Allez Troienne Racehorse Profile

Allez Troienne is a 6-year-old Mare, based at Townsville. With 27 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $67,105.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Townsville
Sire
Beneteau
Dam
Dominare
Sire of dam
Refuse To Bend (IRE)
Owner
L J Gordy, Miss J A Gordy, C J Lindeberg, I Know That Racing, N L Mallyon, M P Johanson & D Thomas
Career
27:4-3-0
Prize money
$67,105
Recent form
6055

Allez Troienne Form Guide

Allez Troienne — last 18 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
14 Dec 2019Townsville1000mBM65G4756kgScott Sheargold6th of 93.6L0:57.06 $141-Deluxe Rocker
28 June 2018Townsville1300mBM65G4254kgCorey Bayliss1st of 131.3L1:18.70 $112-Crocodile Shoes
19 June 2018Townsville1000mCls 3G3557kgRhiannon Payne9th of 107.3L0:56.74 $191-The Cheetah
2 Apr 2018Wagga1200mBM61G3558kgBryan Murphy9th of 126.3L1:10.09 $91-Superoo
18 Mar 2018Albury1175mBM60G3558.5kgJake Duffy7th of 132.5L1:10.10 $141-Stratum's Siren
11 Nov 2017Rosehill1400mCls 3G3253kgBrock Ryan6th of 133.9L1:23.62 $511-Tiger By The Tale
21 Oct 2017Wagga1300mBM55So6558kgBryan Murphy1st of 102.5L1:18.05 $52-Balycastle Pegasus
10 Sept 2017Gundagai1400mCls 2G3856.5kgBrodie Loy4th of 104.3L1:24.04 $6.501-Gun Trace
31 Aug 2017Wagga1200mCls 3G4954kgBrock Ryan5th of 103.5L1:10.30 $6.501-Arena Queen
13 Aug 2017Wagga1200mCls 1H81355.5kgBrodie Loy1st of 151.3L1:14.00 $132-South Africa
12 Mar 2017Corowa1300mBM55G3557kgNick Souquet9th of 128.3L1:17.04 $81-Back To The Bar
23 Feb 2017Wagga1200mCls 1G4455.5kgMichael Heagney4th of 141.7L1:11.19 $101-Little Arli
31 Jan 2017Leeton1150mMdnG3156kgMichael Heagney1st of 80.2L1:07.49 $2.20F2-Moonlight Duchess
17 Jan 2017Wagga1000mMdnG4755kgMichael Heagney2nd of 103.5L0:58.20 $131-Mr Lumieres
15 July 2016Scone1300mMdnSo6255kgGrant Buckley11th of 144.3L1:21.50 $4.401-Pears
30 June 2016Wyong1200mMdnSo5655kgGrant Buckley4th of 103.6L1:11.40 $201-Hair Trigger
14 June 2016Cessnock900mMdnSo6754.5kgGrant Buckley5th of 133.8L0:51.77 $3.60E1-Bonita
27 May 2016Gosford800mBtriaSo51—Grant Buckley1st of 81.3L0:50.25 2-Painted Lady

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track111-2-09%27%
This distance60-2-00%33%
Good192-3-011%26%
Soft61-0-017%17%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
First-up51-0-020%20%
Second-up50-1-00%20%

Winning distances

2(1300), 1(1200), 1(1150)