Annatime Racehorse Profile

Annatime is a 8-year-old Mare, based at Beaudesert. With 62 career starts and 9 wins, it has earned $225,347.

Age
8
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Beaudesert
Sire
Time Thief
Dam
Goanna
Sire of dam
General Nediym
Owner
A M Dux, Ms M J Watt & Ms D G Oberhardt
Career
62:9-9-7
Prize money
$225,347
Recent form
4007

Annatime Form Guide

Annatime — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 Feb 2020Eagle Farm1000mRs0MWG4554kgBoris Thornton7th of 124L0:57.32 $511-Usmanov
1 Feb 2020Eagle Farm1000mBM75G3256.5kgAndrew Spinks11th of 122.9L0:57.35 $511-Pizonie
28 Dec 2019Eagle Farm1200mOpenG3155.5kgAndrew Spinks12th of 147.7L1:09.87 $2011-Tahitian Dancer
20 Dec 2019Sunshine Coast1200mBM78G4555kgAndrew Spinks4th of 63L1:11.21 $131-Bold Endeavour
4 Dec 2019Beaudesert1200mBM70G3957kgAndrew Spinks1st of 91.3L1:11.02 $52-High Cost
23 Nov 2019Gold Coast1100mBM68G3256kgAndrew Spinks1st of 100.1L1:04.01 $132-Powerful Saga
9 Nov 2019Gold Coast900mBM65G3957.5kgAndrew Spinks3rd of 91.9L0:50.05 $71-Airino
31 July 2019Sunshine Coast1200mBM70G4858kgDale Smith9th of 95.5L1:12.80 $171-Rossmay
13 July 2019Doomben1200mRs0MWG4654kgLuke Tarrant11th of 129.2L1:10.34 $1011-Pippie
31 May 2019Sunshine Coast1200mBM75G41055kgRobbie Fradd10th of 154.3L1:11.92 $811-Tardis
18 May 2019Gold Coast1200mBM75H8455kgJag Guthmann-chester3rd of 121.9L1:12.97 $191-Tardis
8 May 2019Gold Coast1200mOpenSo5654kgRobbie Fradd5th of 133.5L1:10.67 $261-Divine Dice
20 Apr 2019Doomben1110mRs1MWH9854kgRobbie Fradd8th of 1011L1:06.90 $411-Meet Mr Taylor
30 Mar 2019Doomben1200mRs0MWSo7254kgRobbie Fradd2nd of 101.3L1:10.85 $121-Cymbalism
23 Feb 2019Eagle Farm1000mRs0MWG41154kgLeslie Tilley9th of 124.3L0:57.17 $311-Capital Connection
9 Feb 2019Doomben1050mBM70G41157.5kgLeslie Tilley4th of 121.3L1:00.40 $711-One Stryke
1 Jan 2019Beaudesert1400mBM75G3655.5kgLeslie Tilley4th of 74.9L1:21.57 $6.501-Park Chinois
8 Dec 2018Doomben1200mRs0MWG4254kgMatthew Mc Gillivray10th of 1510L1:09.15 $211-Awesome Pluck
21 Nov 2018Ipswich1200mBM70G3760.5kgCarly Frater-hill3rd of 84.3L1:10.91 $4.401-Cymbalism
10 Nov 2018Sunshine Coast1200mRs0MWG4655kgLuke Tarrant7th of 123L1:11.22 $161-Snitch
3 Nov 2018Doomben1110mBM70G4558.5kgLuke Tarrant3rd of 100.5L1:03.84 $211-Desert Man
20 Oct 2018Doomben1200mBM70So51159kgClayton Gallagher7th of 124.5L1:09.78 $211-Femme Fireball
29 Sept 2018Doomben1050mBM75G3258.5kgMatthew Mc Gillivray4th of 90.6L1:00.13 $6.501-Blue Seattle
15 Sept 2018Doomben1050mRs0MWG3854kgMatthew Mc Gillivray6th of 124.7L0:59.76 $411-Goldfinch
30 Aug 2018Deagon1000mBtriaG32—Matthew Mc Gillivray3rd of 51L1:01.03 1-Hi I'm Back
19 May 2018Doomben1350mBM75G41557.5kgBobby El-issa11th of 168.3L1:18.74 $811-No Annamossity
15 May 2018Deagon1000mBtriaSo53—Matthew Cahill6th of 76.9L1:01.61 1-Ruud Not Too
2 May 2018Toowoomba1200mBM75G4857.5kgMatthew Cahill3rd of 103L1:12.21 $151-Sword Of Justice
14 Apr 2018Sunshine Coast1000mOpenG4454kgMatthew Cahill8th of 114.8L0:57.13 $711-Ringo's A Rockstar
28 Mar 2018Ipswich1000mBM75So5957kgMatthew Cahill2nd of 110.3L0:58.42 $211-Siliqua
10 Mar 2018Doomben1050mBM75So71157.5kgMatthew Cahill11th of 116.2L1:01.69 $611-Live Fast
26 Jan 2018Wagga1000mOpenG4357.5kgScott Pollard1st of 81.3L0:57.49 $132-Tycoon Tony
10 Jan 2018Canterbury1100mBM70So5456.5kgJon Grisedale7th of 83.8L1:04.92 $311-Cordoned
22 Dec 2017Wagga Riverside1050mBM72G4659kgJon Grisedale1st of 70.1L1:00.07 $4.402-Benno's Boy
22 Nov 2017Canterbury1100mBM70G3257.5kgJean Van Overmeire5th of 61.9L1:05.23 $261-Eccellere
9 Oct 2017Warwick Farm807mBtriaG41—Jon Grisedale1st of 91L0:47.90 2-Dolly's Due
9 Sept 2017Kembla Grange1200mBM68G3362kgRobbie Dolan5th of 61.6L1:11.80 $121-Sprinting To Win
23 Aug 2017Warwick Farm1000mBM70G3258.5kgBrock Ryan4th of 62.3L0:57.60 $211-Nictock
29 Mar 2017Newcastle1300mBM67G4760kgAndrew Adkins8th of 106.1L1:15.91 $6.501-Reiby Rampart
25 Feb 2017Beaumont1150mBM70G4459kgRachel King1st of 100.1L1:07.19 $4.602-Miss Elly May
3 Feb 2017Port Macquarie1200mBM75G4858kgAaron Bullock2nd of 121.3L1:12.87 $61-Shotgun Roulette
19 Jan 2017Gosford1100mBM70G3657.5kgAndrew Adkins2nd of 71L1:03.98 $111-Hit The Mark
6 Jan 2017Canterbury1100mBM76So7356.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall8th of 94.9L1:06.17 $161-To Be Sure
22 Dec 2016Wyong1350mBM69G3559kgNick Heywood5th of 72L1:19.61 $61-Hammond Lane
30 Nov 2016Canterbury1100mBM72G4356.5kgBrenton Avdulla6th of 82.4L1:04.73 $91-Sugar Bay Leonard
15 Nov 2016Taree1000mCls 3G3859.5kgAndrew Gibbons1st of 81.3L0:58.32 $4.402-Wonderful Thing
23 Oct 2016Scone1100mBM64So5860.5kgMitchell Bell5th of 112.1L1:04.27 $51-Zroya
6 Oct 2016Gosford1100mBM65G3760.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall9th of 96.2L1:03.69 $3.301-Infra Dig
23 Sept 2016Muswellbrook1000mBM65So7459.5kgMitchell Bell2nd of 120.1L0:58.11 $41-Scratch Me Lucky
6 Sept 2016Wyong845mBtriaSo61—Brenton Avdulla1st of 40.8L0:51.22 2-Cultural Man

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track110-1-10%18%
This distance191-4-35%42%
Good458-5-518%40%
Soft131-4-08%38%
Heavy40-0-20%50%
First-up82-2-125%63%
Second-up71-1-114%43%

Winning distances

1(1200), 2(1150), 2(1100), 1(1050), 3(1000)