Antique Star Racehorse Profile

Antique Star is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Michael Grantham, based at North Dandalup. With 24 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $270,320.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Michael Grantham
Trained at
North Dandalup
Sire
Pierro
Dam
Antique Belle
Sire of dam
Redoute's Choice (AUS)
Owner
Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters)
Career
24:5-9-2
Prize money
$270,320
Last start
28 June 2026
Recent form
0x25x021221x25334124

Antique Star Form Guide

Antique Star — last 34 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 June 2026Belmont2200mBM66+S6358kgCassey Martinan4 of 102.5L2:21.048Startling Star
30 May 2026Belmont2100mBM66+S6957.5kgCassey Martinan2 of 90.2L2:12.491.8I Dreamed A Dream
16 May 2026Belmont2200mBM66+S5557kgCassey Martinan1 of 82.5L2:21.402.7Duchees Demerit
2 May 2026Ascot1800mBM72+G4355.5kgChris Parnham4 of 75.8L1:49.343.5Rock 'N' The Jam
18 Apr 2026Ascot1600mBM72+S5155.5kgTommy Berry3 of 101.8L1:37.084.6Rock 'N' The Jam
1 Apr 2026Ascot1600mBM72+S5455.5kgBrad Parnham3 of 81.4L1:37.395.5King Hit
7 Mar 2026Bunbury1400mBM72+G41056kgClint Johnston-porter5 of 103.7L1:23.483.5Avoidance
14 Feb 2026Pinjarra1400mBM72+G4555.5kgClint Johnston-porter2 of 61L1:22.972.15Platinum Shot
9 Feb 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG43—Clint Johnston-porter2 of 81L0:58.26—Watch Me Rock
25 Oct 2025Ascot2100mBM66+S5554.5kgAmy Jo Hayes1 of 111.5L2:10.902.6Candlelight Supper
11 Oct 2025Ascot2200mBM66+G4456.5kgAmy Jo Hayes2 of 110.4L2:20.315.5Emerald Trader
20 Sept 2025Belmont1650mBM66+S5653.5kgAmy Jo Hayes2 of 120.3L1:42.836.5Decision Maker
13 Sept 2025Belmont1600mRs1MWS5156.5kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 100.8L1:40.212.25More Than Enuff
23 Aug 2025Belmont1650mRs1MWS5653kgAmy Jo Hayes2 of 120.2L1:42.0217Triple The Chant
19 July 2025Bunbury1400mRs1MWS7555.5kgPatrick Carbery12 of 136.3L1:26.668.5Little Silver
30 June 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG47—Clint Johnston-porter4 of 111.8L0:57.61—Countess Of Kenna
16 June 2025Lark Hill930mBarrier TrialS57—Clint Johnston-porter7 of 93.7L0:56.26—Isola Bay
15 Feb 2025Pinjarra1400mRs1MWG41356kgHolly Watson5 of 132.6L1:23.669.5Missile Storm
27 Jan 2025Pinjarra Scarpside1400mCls 5G4256.5kgChris Parnham2 of 60.5L1:24.662.7Tallangatta
13 Jan 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG47—Chris Parnham3 of 100.4L0:56.75—Hoba West
30 Dec 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG43—Clint Johnston-porter3 of 91.9L0:56.92—Rocking Gem
7 Sept 2024Belmont1600mRs1MWS61055kgPatrick Carbery10 of 107L1:42.287.5In Good Order
28 Aug 2024Belmont1650mCls 1S61058kgChris Parnham1 of 122.5L1:45.083.5Miro
15 Aug 2024Bunbury1695mMdnS7756kgPatrick Carbery1 of 121.3L1:47.072.9Foxy Rascal
1 Aug 2024Pinjarra Scarpside1400mMdnH81156kgPatrick Carbery2 of 120.8L1:27.752.8Ishkur
18 July 2024Northam1300mMdnH8456kgPatrick Carbery2 of 140.2L1:19.882.5Delicate Ruler
1 July 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG41—Patrick Carbery1 of 80.1L0:59.27—Hoochie Gucci
7 Mar 2024Pinjarra1412mMdnG4255kgBrad Parnham5 of 112.2L1:25.256Beach Pad
14 Feb 2024Belmont1400mMdnG4655kgChris Parnham2 of 110.2L1:25.163.4Kiss A Princess
3 Feb 2024Ascot1200mMdnG41055kgClint Johnston-porter6 of 103.8L1:12.754.8Sensessional
2 Jan 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG41—William Pike1 of 110.5L0:57.82—Seven Iron
18 Dec 2023Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG35—Chris Parnham5 of 87.4L1:00.43—Princess In Red
7 Aug 2023Lark Hill930mBarrier TrialS57—Brayden Gaerth7 of 106L0:56.80—Petrouchka
24 July 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS53—William Pike3 of 70.7L0:59.30—Prospector's Pick

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-033%33%
This distance31-1-033%67%
Good90-4-00%44%
Soft135-3-238%77%
Heavy20-2-00%100%
First-up50-3-00%60%
Second-up50-3-00%60%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1650), 1(1695), 1(2100), 1(2200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Bunbury41125%25%
Belmont Park82425%50%
Northam1010%100%
Pinjarra3010%33%
Ascot71314%43%
Pinjarra Scarpside2020%100%
Belmont31233%67%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Patrick Carbery61317%50%
Chris Parnham41325%75%
Brad Parnham3010%33%
Clint Johnston-porter61217%33%
Holly Watson1000%0%
Amy Jo Hayes41225%50%
Tommy Berry1010%100%
Cassey Martinan31233%67%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
16 May 2026R2Free Entry To Belmont Park (Bm66+)2200mCassey Martinan
25 Oct 2025R7South African Airways (Bm66+)2100mAmy Jo Hayes
13 Sept 2025R5Peters Investments (Rs1mw)1600mClint Johnston-porter
28 Aug 2024R4Schweppes Hcp (C1)1650mChris Parnham
15 Aug 2024R2Cuprum Distillery Mdn1695mPatrick Carbery