Aquileon Racehorse Profile

Aquileon is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Geelong. With 36 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $112,921.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Geelong
Sire
Gleneagles
Dam
Nobilis
Sire of dam
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Owner
Ms A McDonald, Mannerim Park (Mgr: Ms A McDonald), Mrs H K Duffus, P F Duffus, R D Ettridge, P M Duffus, M W James, P E James, L D Mcleod, M M Moore, J R Sharp, Shinko Syndicate (Mgr: J Dimarco), D Thompson, World Series Group, M D Ward, S Young, P Couzens, T Vorstenbosch, D C Moore & P Gall
Career
36:3-4-8
Prize money
$112,921
Recent form
7834x06646F5834xL470

Aquileon Form Guide

Aquileon — last 44 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 June 2025Terang3200mMstplH8569.5kgMartin Kelly25 of 10—3:47.4241Fabalot
18 May 2025Casterton3800mStplS6465kgTom Ryan4 of 710.8L4:42.586.5The Mighty Spar
30 Apr 2025Warrnambool3450mStplS6666kgDarryl Horner32 of 8—4:10.4651Jekyll'N'Hyde
17 Apr 2025Warrnambool2800mBarrier TrialS71—Martin Kelly4 of 97.4L3:33.33—Jekyll'N'Hyde
7 Apr 2025Ballarat2800mBarrier TrialS63—Martin Kelly2 of 65L3:30.03—Ferago
11 Aug 2024Casterton3800mStplS6766kgLee Horner4 of 712.8L4:34.6310Dr Dependable
28 July 2024Casterton3800mStplS7466kgLee Horner3 of 72.2L4:50.6126Mighty Oasis
7 July 2024Warrnambool3450mStplS6868kgLee Horner8 of 951.3L4:10.7813Blood And Sand
19 May 2024Casterton3800mStplS6265kgLee Horner——4:32.1417Elvison
30 Apr 2024Warrnambool3200mMhdleS6269.5kgLee Horner6 of 108.8L3:46.4251Leaderboard
14 Apr 2024Pakenham3200mMhdleS5269.5kgDarryl Horner4 of 714.5L3:49.3814Huntly Castle
26 Mar 2024Geelong2447mBM64G4256.5kgLogan Bates6 of 719.5L2:33.4431Bitcoin
13 Mar 2024Warrnambool2800mBarrier TrialS61—Lee Horner3 of 66.3L3:32.51—Tolemac
7 Mar 2024Terang2800mBarrier TrialS57—Lee Horner6 of 627.3L3:29.18—Tom Foolery
22 Feb 2024Warrnambool2400mBarrier TrialS59—Lee Horner3 of 610.3L2:48.83—Okataina
9 Feb 2024Colac2000mBM58G3560kgLogan Bates6 of 116L2:02.6461Prickley Prince
18 Dec 2023Colac1200mBarrier TrialG42—Eoin Walsh2 of 40.8L1:17.26—American Gas
7 June 2023Sale3240mMhdleS6869.5kgWilliam Mc Carthy4 of 84.7L3:46.434Mahamedeis
19 May 2023Warrnambool2400mBarrier TrialH103—Luke P Dempsey3 of 71.3L3:25.61—Rising Renown
2 May 2023Warrnambool3200mMhdleS6969.5kgSteven Pateman3 of 108.2L3:41.658.5Teofilo Star
6 Apr 2023Yarra Glen2400mBarrier TrialS62—Steven Pateman2 of 60.1L3:09.12—Johnny Buccaneer
29 Mar 2023Terang2800mBarrier TrialS67—Selim Agbal7 of 74.2L3:45.64—Port Guillaume
19 Mar 2023Yarra Glen1950mBM64G4961kgJohn Allen7 of 95.9L2:00.7221Desperado
9 Mar 2023Crantr2800mBarrier TrialS65—William Mc Carthy5 of 815.8L3:14.59—Rudimental
24 Feb 2023Crantr2400mBarrier TrialG44—Selim Agbal3 of 65.4L2:46.82—Autissiodorum
31 Jan 2023Geelong1000mBarrier TrialS510—John Allen10 of 1017L1:01.28—Mr Brightside
9 June 2022Gosford2600mBM64S7461kgJason Collett8 of 899.9L2:47.274.4Funambulist
11 May 2022Warwick Farm2400mBM72H10357kgHugh Bowman3 of 88.8L2:47.489Shameless Miss
27 Apr 2022Warwick Farm2130mBM78H10654kgJay Ford3 of 710L2:21.989.5Main Stage
16 Apr 2022Eagle Farm2400mBM78G4756.5kgLarry Cassidy9 of 107.4L2:29.2215Lunasnit
6 Apr 2022Ipswich2150mBM68G4659kgAndrew Mallyon5 of 113.5L2:14.814Shameless Miss
19 Mar 2022Ipswich2170mCls 3G4357.5kgBrad Pengelly1 of 80.8L2:15.691.55Luvyouanytime
24 Feb 2022Newcastle2300mCls 1S5759kgHugh Bowman1 of 80.1L2:27.702.2Monfelicity
12 Feb 2022Newcastle1890mCls 1S6159kgAndrew Gibbons3 of 111.8L1:59.9613Gin Martini
24 Jan 2022Armidale1900mCls 1S5659kgAaron Bullock2 of 110.5L1:59.421.9Superdeel
6 Jan 2022Gosford1200mBarrier TrialS74—Darryl Mc Lellan4 of 101.3L1:14.52—Handsome
20 Dec 2021Wyong1000mBarrier TrialG45—Blake Spriggs5 of 75.7L1:01.56—Trajection
20 Sept 2021Horsham1800mBM58S6163kgJohn Allen2 of 63L1:54.111.8Black Mirror
27 June 2021Werribee1600mMdnS7459.5kgJohn Allen1 of 111L1:41.211.95Vilanculos
5 June 2021Bendigo1500mMdnS6459.5kgHarry Coffey3 of 116.8L1:31.755.5Hosier
6 July 2020G B - Windsor2313mRST83G0456.5kgJack Mitchell2 of 60.8L2:24.524.2Berkshire Savvy
8 June 2020G B - Haydock2012mRST75S0659.5kgAndrea Atzeni2 of 102.3L2:12.524Win O'Clock
28 Oct 2019G B - Kempton Park1609mMdnSY01159.5kgAndrea Atzeni3 of 132L1:40.172.75The Turpinator (IRE)
5 Oct 2019G B - Newmarket1609mNovS0958kgDavid Egan4 of 127.3L1:40.0126White Moonlight

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track40-0-10%25%
This distance40-0-10%25%
Good81-1-013%25%
Soft222-3-49%41%
Heavy50-0-30%60%
Synthetic10-0-10%100%
First-up70-2-10%43%
Second-up71-1-214%57%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(2170), 1(2300)