Aristonous Racehorse Profile

Aristonous is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Pakenham. With 40 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $327,582.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Pakenham
Sire
Saonois
Dam
Agosta
Sire of dam
Ange Gabriel (FR)
Owner
T N Edmonds, T W Hennessy, T O Hattam, S L French, C J French, K S French, T Lockwood, H Clarke, ChooChoo Racing (Mgr: N Anderson), S F Loughran & Ms D J Rochfort
Career
40:5-5-5
Prize money
$327,582
Recent form
050x5560x41878532127

Aristonous Form Guide

Aristonous — last 46 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
8 June 2026Mornington1600mBM66S7658kgJackson Radley7 of 115.4L1:40.479The Devil In Her
22 May 2026Pakenham2000mBM74S6357kgLuke Cartwright2 of 110.5L2:07.3610My Roca Fella
15 May 2026Pakenham2000mBM66S5659kgLuke Cartwright1 of 120.2L2:07.116Winston
1 May 2026Pakenham2000mBM66G4359kgLuke Cartwright2 of 80.2L2:04.196.5My Roca Fella
19 Apr 2026Sale1746mBM62G4161kgBilly Egan3 of 90.6L1:45.496.5Grand Sage
30 Jan 2026Cranbourne2060mBM66G3257.5kgLuke Cartwright5 of 104.5L2:07.8915Powerful Torque
10 Jan 2026Cranbourne1500mBM62G4262.5kgThomas Stockdale8 of 107L1:32.245Masterful
12 Nov 2025Caulfield Heath1800mBM66S5759kgRyan Houston7 of 114.9L1:51.3219Wolfess
2 Nov 2025Mornington2000mBM66G3559.5kgRyan Houston8 of 812.7L2:03.749.5Gates
16 Oct 2025Warrnambool1700mBM62S5859.5kgRyan Houston1 of 141.3L1:47.5610Jackand
9 June 2025Mornington2000mBM74H9256kgDaniel Moor11 of 1110.9L2:08.9326Captain Electric
25 May 2025Ballarat2000mBM70S5959kgJye Mcneil6 of 117.5L2:07.956Superstock
3 May 2025Hawkesbury1800mBM78H8255.5kgChad Schofield5 of 105.2L1:50.377.5Jamberoo
16 Apr 2025Warwick Farm1600mBM78G4656.5kgAdam Hyeronimus5 of 132.6L1:36.3818Poppin' Champagne
4 Apr 2025Rosehill1000mBarrier TrialS52—Adam Hyeronimus7 of 105L1:01.01—Belclare
18 Mar 2025Muswellbrook1000mBarrier TrialG41—Braith Nock6 of 65.3L0:59.30—Zaphod
23 Nov 2024Kembla Grange2000mBM78G3655kgBenjamin Osmond13 of 1312.2L2:00.6319Gilded Water
2 Nov 2024Rosehill2000mBM78G4657.5kgCieren Fallon5 of 102.8L2:02.7331State Of America
18 Oct 2024Taree2000mOpenS71060.5kgHeavelon Van Der Hoven10 of 1038.8L2:04.174.6Peshmerga
7 Oct 2024Warwick Farm2110mBM72G4658.5kgBenjamin Osmond3 of 80.4L2:10.124Vaguer
25 Sept 2024Warwick Farm2140mBM72G4158.5kgBenjamin Osmond2 of 103.8L2:11.647.5Alalcance
31 Aug 2024Rosehill2000mBM78G4758kgTom Sherry6 of 104.2L2:01.757.5Matusalem
14 Aug 2024Randwick Kensington1550mBM72H8359.5kgZac Wadick5 of 67L1:37.185Jamberoo
30 Mar 2024Flemington2000mBM80G4159.5kgJye Mcneil5 of 124.1L2:02.518Sea What I See
23 Mar 2024Moonee Valley2040mBM84G4655kgWinona Costin2 of 80.2L2:06.314.6Magnaspin
2 Mar 2024Flemington1600mBM84G41255.5kgJye Mcneil5 of 126.6L1:36.1926Another Wil
27 Jan 2024Randwick2000mBM88S5254kgJason Collett4 of 92.2L2:04.733.5Floating
13 Jan 2024Rosehill1800mBM78G4957.5kgJett Stanley6 of 112.99L1:47.988Louisville
2 Jan 2024Warwick Farm1207mBarrier TrialS52—Heavelon Van Der Hoven2 of 94.5L1:13.23—Sonora
23 Dec 2023Randwick1800mBM78S5360kgChad Schofield12 of 1215.46L1:50.512.8So United
9 Dec 2023Randwick1600mBM78G4659.5kgJason Collett3 of 90.6L1:36.295Zoe's Promise
20 Nov 2023Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG42—Jason Collett2 of 102L1:12.54—Space Tracker
6 Nov 2023Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS75—Chad Schofield5 of 56L0:55.70—Dynamic Spirit
5 Aug 2023Rosehill2400mBM78G4259.5kgJason Collett3 of 74.8L2:29.602.5Verona
8 July 2023Caulfield2000mBM78S61159.5kgJoshua Parr4 of 113.2L2:03.582.25Thorin
24 June 2023Randwick1600mBM72S51259kgJason Collett1 of 130.5L1:36.0310Louisville
3 June 2023Newcastle1600mBM64G41161.5kgHeavelon Van Der Hoven1 of 131L1:37.5813Miss Faberge
26 May 2023Warwick Farm1207mBarrier TrialG46—Chad Schofield6 of 84.6L1:13.55—Space Tracker
15 May 2023Randwick1050mBarrier TrialS77—Jett Stanley7 of 107.2L1:02.89—Eduardo
11 Oct 2022Font3550mRhdleS—66.5kgJames Reveley3 of 12—4:11.943.5Jau Ker Sapi
14 July 2022Fr - Longchamp2000mSpecS757.5kgClement Lecoeuvre4 of 78.3L2:04.7812Carini
25 June 2022Fr - Compiegne2000mCls 1S157kgClement Lecoeuvre5 of 82.5L2:06.3110Dolomit
27 May 2022Fr - Compiegne1800mMdnS958kgClement Lecoeuvre1 of 131L1:49.565.1Caraghann
10 May 2022Fr - Chantilly2000mMdnG258kgClement Lecoeuvre2 of 81.5L2:08.165.1Sinbad Le Marin
14 Apr 2022Fr - Lyon1600mMdnS558kgClement Lecoeuvre4 of 81.7L1:41.514.3Pontet
17 Oct 2021Fr - Longchamp1800mMdnS958kgClement Lecoeuvre5 of 133L1:53.2222Epic Poet

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance161-3-06%25%
Good201-4-45%45%
Soft174-1-124%35%
Heavy30-0-00%0%
First-up81-0-213%38%
Second-up62-1-033%50%

Winning distances

2(1600), 1(1700), 1(1800), 1(2000)