Atlantic City Racehorse Profile

Atlantic City is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Olly Murphy, based at Perth. With 12 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $14,332.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Olly Murphy
Trained at
Perth
Sire
Ulysses
Dam
Roulette
Sire of dam
Poet's Voice
Owner
N T Timbery, D C Timbery, Mrs A A Pocknall, J Malouf, P Dean, C D McIntyre, M E Liebig, D Wade & P M Kalwy
Career
12:1-2-4
Prize money
$14,332
Last start
12 July 2026
Recent form
3421-2

Atlantic City Form Guide

Atlantic City — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 May 2026Aintree4023mClass 4Good0158kgSean Bowen2 of 81.25L4:55.47—Roaring Home (GB)
22 Apr 2026Perth4055mClass 4Good0150kgMr James King1 of 7—5:3.20—Atlantic City (GB)
4 Apr 2026Haydock3149mClass 4Good0155kgLewis Stones2 of 79.5L3:47.80—First Candidate (GB)
9 Oct 2025Tramore4090mIrish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden HurdleYielding0144kgEoghan Finegan4 of 947.5L5:12.07—Venusienne (FR)
29 Sept 2025Roscommon4072mKelly Hearing Specialists Mares Maiden HurdleGood To Yielding0143kgEoghan Finegan3 of 167L4:58.66—Walks The Talk (IRE)
11 Sept 2025Clonmel1929mSlievenamon MaidenYielding To Soft9130kgJ M Sheridan10 of 1212.5L2:9.60—So Golden (GB)
27 May 2025Ballinrobe3271mAuray Assessors Fillies Maiden HurdleGood0148kgE Walsh3 of 1211.5L3:50.70—Janes Harbour (IRE)
10 Apr 2025Limerick3219mBig Boss Fillies Maiden HurdleGood0156kgE Walsh3 of 112.5L3:56.60—Preparations (IRE)
5 Feb 2025Fairyhouse3219mBook Your Fairyhouse Hospitality Maiden HurdleHeavy0154kgE Walsh3 of 1312.5L4:21.62—Good To Be Alive (IRE)
26 Dec 2024Limerick3219mAqua Process Solutions 3-Y-O Maiden HurdleYielding To Soft0147kgE Walsh8 of 1621.75L4:9.75—Out For A Stroll (IRE)
20 Nov 2024Dundalk (aw)2414mDundalkStadium.com Fillies & Mares MaidenStandard4129kgWayne Lordan5 of 68.5L2:38.17—Pearl Jewel (IRE)
21 Oct 2024Gowran Park1902mGowran Park Racing Club Fillies MaidenSoft To Heavy6129kgBen Coen4 of 1514.25L2:12.19—Iseult Of Ireland (USA)
30 Aug 2021Grafton1610mBM58G31058kgPaul Timbery9th of 114.1L1:38.43 $1011-Scatman
16 Aug 2021Grafton1610mBM58G41259.5kgPaul Timbery11th of 138.9L1:38.25 $911-Great Marlow
30 July 2021Lismore1400mBM58So51261kgPaul Timbery13th of 1410L1:24.71 $911-Storm Attack
8 July 2021Grafton1175mCls 6G41359kgPaul Timbery16th of 1617L1:08.40 $1511-The Drake
18 June 2021Coffs Harbour1000mBM58So6162kgStephen Traecey14th of 1410L0:59.10 $811-Mosserati
6 June 2021Murwillumbah1010mBtriaG41—Chris Taylor3rd of 71.1L1:00.57 1-Lasting Kiss
29 Nov 2020Coffs Harbour1400mBM66G3758kgStephen Traecey2nd of 100.3L1:24.12 $511-Ilia
12 Oct 2020Murwillumbah900mBtriaG32—Paul Timbery7th of 74.2L0:54.92 1-Sweeping The Board
13 Sept 2020Coffs Harbour1415mBM66So6560kgStephen Traecey7th of 75.1L1:28.37 $311-Dew Drop
3 Aug 2020Lismore1200mBM66So7761kgAllan Chau7th of 97L1:11.43 $311-Barefoot Tycoon
15 July 2020Eagle Farm1400mBM70G4359.5kgShannon Doyle10th of 109.3L1:23.59 $1011-Smooth Move
27 May 2020Sunshine Coast1400mOpenSo6558.5kgAllan Chau5th of 62.8L1:25.13 $411-Drumbeat's Choice
13 May 2020Doomben1350mBM70G41261kgNathan Fazackerley12th of 1217L1:20.56 $1511-Prinny's Success
26 Apr 2020Ipswich1200mBM68G4162.5kgNathan Fazackerley12th of 1412L1:10.36 $1011-Depths Below
9 Nov 2019Gold Coast1400mCls 5G3858.5kgPaul Timbery8th of 899L1:22.39 $411-Tycoon Street
25 Oct 2019Sunshine Coast1200mBM80G4656kgAllan Chau3rd of 106.5L1:10.58 $1011-Denarius
2 Oct 2019Ipswich1200mCls 5G4558.5kgPaul Timbery7th of 719L1:09.20 $511-Solar Star
17 Sept 2019Deagon1000mBtriaG46—Paul Timbery2nd of 70.1L1:00.98 1-Flying Machine
20 July 2019Gold Coast1200mCls 5G4860.5kgJedidiah Hodge8th of 814L1:08.56 $311-She's Choosie
12 June 2019Doomben1350mCls 5G4159kgPaul Timbery6th of 67.8L1:19.14 $261-Bella Success
10 May 2019Murwillumbah1000mBtriaG49—Paul Timbery9th of 97.3L1:00.00 1-Green Reign
8 Feb 2019Moonee Valley1200mBM78G4360.5kgDamian Lane6th of 63.7L1:11.21 $191-Rox The Castle
19 Jan 2019Flemington1200mBM84G3958.5kgDamian Lane10th of 144L1:10.21 $211-Just Hifalutin
22 Dec 2018Flemington1000mBM84G41059kgStephen Baster9th of 112.4L0:58.51 $311-Order Of Command
10 Mar 2018Flemington1400mBM84G31059.5kgStephen Baster7th of 118.2L1:22.73 $101-King's Command
17 Feb 2018Flemington1200mBM90G3557kgStephen Baster6th of 113.5L1:09.83 $8.501-Ken's Dream
20 Jan 2018Flemington1200mBM84G3159.5kgDamian Lane2nd of 130.1L1:09.34 $141-Just Hifalutin
23 Dec 2017Moonee Valley1200mBM78G31260kgStephen Baster1st of 140.2L1:09.97 $112-Just Hifalutin
7 Nov 2017Flemington1400mBM90G3454kgStephen Baster4th of 133.8L1:22.15 $181-Dollar For Dollar
25 Oct 2017Geelong1200mBM84So51257kgStephen Baster2nd of 120.2L1:11.55 $311-Urban Ruler
8 Oct 2017Bairnsdale1200mBM78G4360kgTaylor Marshall8th of 123.7L1:11.71 $121-Kirani
13 May 2017Caulfield1400mBM78G3160kgBoris Thornton3rd of 121.9L1:22.69 $91-Thelburg
29 Apr 2017Morphettville Parks1300mBM82So6157kgDamien Oliver6th of 143.3L1:17.70 $4.80F1-Act Of Valour
18 Mar 2017Flemington1600mBM80G31359kgMark Zahra10th of 134.4L1:37.01 $131-Strike Force
28 Jan 2017Flemington1400mBM84G3554kgStephen Baster5th of 100.7L1:23.47 $8.501-Mubakkir
7 Jan 2017Caulfield1200mBM84G4454kgStephen Baster2nd of 60.3L1:10.67 $121-Crystal Dreamer
16 July 2016Caulfield1400mOpenG4955.5kgPatrick Moloney5th of 92.9L1:24.04 $141-Mr Individual
21 May 2016Flemington1600mOpenG31055kgPatrick Moloney4th of 114.2L1:36.92 $5.501-Loyalty Man

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance41-1-125%75%
Good61-2-217%83%
Soft30-0-10%33%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up40-1-10%50%
Second-up41-0-225%75%

Winning distances

1(1400), 2(1300), 1(1200), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Perth31233%67%
Aintree1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mr James King(3)21150%50%
Sean Bowen2020%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
22 Apr 2026R6Scone Palace Mares' Handicap Hurdle4023mMr James King(3)