Big Parade Racehorse Profile

Big Parade is a 7-year-old Gelding, trained by Joseph Pride, based at Warwick Farm. With 19 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $867,540.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Joseph Pride
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Deep Field
Dam
Crystal Rock
Sire of dam
Fastnet Rock
Owner
S W Summers & Mrs J M Summers
Career
19:8-3-3
Prize money
$867,540
Last start
5 Aug 2023
Recent form
x23x

Big Parade Form Guide

Big Parade — last 30 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
24 July 2023Warwick Farm900mBtriaSo51—Joshua Parr1st of 621L0:52.40—2-Wewillrock
12 July 2023Kembla Grange800mBtriaG41—Joshua Parr1st of 62.8L0:46.80—2-Amor Victorious
9 June 2023Warwick Farm792mBtriaG42—Joshua Parr2nd of 90.1L0:47.15—1-Mad Darcey
26 May 2023Warwick Farm806mBtriaG41—Joshua Parr1st of 90.1L0:48.53—2-Ruthless Dame
9 Sept 2022Warwick Farm818mBtriaSo62—Joshua Parr2nd of 60.3L0:49.31—1-Written Beauty
29 Aug 2022Warwick Farm787mBtriaSo63—Joshua Parr3rd of 102.2L0:47.15—1-Sejardan
2 May 2022Randwick1045mBtriaH88—Joshua Parr8th of 105.9L1:05.04—1-Blesk
16 Apr 2022Randwick1200mOpenH8358kgJoshua Parr3rd of 71.7L1:13.00$1.501-Kementari
19 Mar 2022Rosehill1100mOpenH9857.5kgJoshua Parr2nd of 140.2L1:06.15$13.001-Shelby Sixtysix
7 Feb 2022Randwick900mBtriaSo73—Joshua Parr3rd of 51.7L0:54.08—1-Minhaaj
30 Oct 2021Rosehill1300mOpenG31156.5kgJoshua Parr4th of 143.9L1:15.16$11.001-Eduardo
16 Oct 2021Randwick1200mOpenSo5558.5kgJoshua Parr1st of 121.3L1:09.51$2.402-Standout
2 Oct 2021Randwick1200mBM94G4261kgJoshua Parr1st of 90.2L1:09.30$4.602-Gravina
11 Sept 2021Kembla Grange1300mOpenG4253.5kgTim Clark3rd of 91.7L1:17.35$1.951-Chat
2 Sept 2021Randwick1050mBtriaSo52—Tim Clark2nd of 80.2L1:02.33—1-Mirra Vision
14 Aug 2021Kembla Grange1200mBM88G4161kgJoshua Parr1st of 73.3L1:08.44$3.002-Animate
27 July 2021Randwick1045mBtriaSo51—Joshua Parr1st of 76.5L1:01.75—2-Too Hot To Trot
9 July 2021Randwick735mBtriaSo71—Joshua Parr1st of 90.1L0:44.59—2-Warmth
30 Jan 2021Rosehill1200mBM88So7759kgJoshua Parr1st of 80.2L1:11.74$2.702-Lillemor
9 Jan 2021Randwick1200mBM88So5159kgJoshua Parr3rd of 81.1L1:09.11$2.001-King Of Hastings
19 Dec 2020Randwick1200mBM88So5856kgJoshua Parr1st of 113.3L1:09.08$3.602-Mo's Crown
21 Nov 2020Kembla Grange1200mBM78G41161kgJoshua Parr6th of 122.5L1:09.20$1.901-Mo's Crown
10 Nov 2020Randwick1050mBtriaSo51—Joshua Parr1st of 72.8L1:03.98—2-Instant Attraction
23 Oct 2020Warwick Farm794mBtriaG41—Joshua Parr1st of 90.1L0:46.70—2-Plague Stone
9 Sept 2020Canterbury1250mBM72So5162kgJoshua Parr1st of 115.5L1:12.83$1.902-Wander
26 Aug 2020Randwick-kensington1100mBM72G4259kgTom Sherry4th of 101.4L1:02.01$2.801-Plaquette
11 Aug 2020Randwick1080mBtriaSy1—Joshua Parr1st of 81.8L1:03.05—2-Olympic Legend
28 July 2020Randwick780mBtriaSy1—Tom Sherry1st of 60.1L0:44.64—2-Rock Amore
28 Dec 2019Randwick1200mBM78G4754.5kgChristian Reith4th of 100.8L1:10.12$3.301-Embracer
4 Dec 2019Gosford1100mCls 2G4459.5kgTim Clark1st of 82.3L1:03.17$1.952-Nuke

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track41-2-025%75%
This distance95-0-256%78%
Good103-1-130%50%
Soft65-0-183%100%
Heavy30-2-10%100%
First-up63-1-050%67%
Second-up51-1-220%80%

Winning distances

2(1250), 5(1200), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rosehill51220%40%
Eagle Farm1000%0%
Randwick53560%100%
Kembla Grange31233%67%
Randwick-kensington1000%0%
Canterbury21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Joshua Parr156940%60%
Tim Clark1010%100%
Tom Sherry1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
16 Oct 2021R6Moet & Chandon Sydney Stks1200mJoshua Parr
2 Oct 2021R10Cleanaway (Bm94)1200mJoshua Parr
14 Aug 2021R2Ranvet (Bm88)1200mJoshua Parr
30 Jan 2021R950 Years Atc Members (Bm88)1200mJoshua Parr
19 Dec 2020R9Heineken (Bm88)1200mJoshua Parr
9 Sept 2020R6Ranvet (Bm72)1250mJoshua Parr