Bois D'argent Racehorse Profile

Bois D'argent is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 43 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $1,810,982.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Toronado
Dam
Madonna Lily
Sire of dam
Daylami (IRE)
Owner
OnTrack Bois D'Argent, OnTrack Bois D'Argent No. 2, Hon. G J Williamson, P E Kitching, Dr D A Worthley, W E Muller, M J Ostermeyer, T A Allen, P T Hope, Dr A M Morrison-Galt, Bayles Girls Racing, Fourmour Racing, J J Bristow, A Grigg, G F Townsend, N G Lamond, M Sheppard, Mrs T M Cusick & G X Ryan
Career
43:7-7-11
Prize money
$1,810,982
Recent form
13x00x361654x060x257

Bois D'argent Form Guide

Bois D'argent — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
1 May 2026Canterbury1100mBarrier TrialS52—Mollie Fitzgerald3 of 61.7L1:06.58—High Blue Sea
28 Mar 2026Rosehill2000mOpenS7159kgSam Clipperton7 of 710.6L2:03.7410Wootton Verni
7 Mar 2026Randwick-kensington2000mOpenG4458.5kgSam Clipperton5 of 91.7L2:01.5916Campaldino
21 Feb 2026Rosehill1900mOpenG4958.5kgSam Clipperton2 of 140.2L1:55.9261Piggyback
12 Feb 2026Rosehill1000mBarrier TrialG42—Sam Clipperton5 of 73.3L1:00.12—Yorkshire
27 Jan 2026Randwick-kensington1000mBarrier TrialG41—Tom Sherry5 of 74.2L0:58.07—Just Feelin' Lucky
1 Nov 2025Randwick-kensington2000mOpenS7960kgTom Marquand15 of 1517.3L2:04.6726Wootton Verni
25 Oct 2025Randwick-kensington1800mOpenG4359kgKerrin Mc Evoy6 of 65.3L1:48.9631Lindermann
11 Oct 2025Rosehill1900mOpenG4359kgZac Lloyd11 of 145.7L1:55.6531Lindermann
3 Oct 2025Warwick Farm1207mBarrier TrialG42—Zac Lloyd5 of 85.9L1:11.44—Territory Express
23 Sept 2025Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS53—Zac Lloyd9 of 105.1L0:54.12—Iowna Benz
14 June 2025Eagle Farm2200mOpenG3659kgRyan Maloney4 of 82.6L2:15.4413Kovalica
24 May 2025Doomben2000mOpenG4759kgRyan Maloney5 of 126.7L2:00.8821Antino
10 May 2025Gold Coast1800mOpenH9359kgJoshua Parr6 of 137.8L1:50.7312Antino
19 Apr 2025Randwick-kensington2000mOpenS5758.5kgEthan Brown1 of 112.3L2:02.859Hezashocka
1 Apr 2025Rosehill2000mOpenH81058kgJoshua Parr6 of 101.8L2:05.6116Ceolwulf
15 Mar 2025Caulfield1800mOpenG3159kgEthan Brown3 of 65.3L1:47.9916Pride Of Jenni
5 Oct 2024Flemington2000mOpenS61458kgJamie Mott15 of 1611.1L2:02.6281Via Sistina
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1800mOpenG4459kgBen Melham11 of 1211.3L1:49.0018Buckaroo
9 Sept 2024Randwick-kensington1000mBarrier TrialG42—Kerrin Mc Evoy5 of 63.6L0:59.82—Amenable
27 Aug 2024Warwick Farm821mBarrier TrialS53—Kerrin Mc Evoy6 of 74.9L0:49.00—Tiz Invincible
15 June 2024Eagle Farm2200mOpenG3459kgBlake Shinn3 of 185.3L2:14.4115Fawkner Park
25 May 2024Doomben2000mOpenS6859kgBlake Shinn1 of 140.1L2:03.6226New Endeavour
11 May 2024Sunshine Coast2400mOpenH10961kgRyan Maloney3 of 105.5L2:36.083.7Bonny Ezra
20 Apr 2024Randwick-kensington2000mOpenH9556.5kgRyan Maloney4 of 124.3L2:07.365.5Huetor
30 Mar 2024Rosehill2400mOpenG4459kgChad Schofield7 of 82.5L2:28.9119Kalapour
9 Mar 2024Randwick-kensington2000mOpenG4257.5kgChad Schofield2 of 91L2:02.026Serpentine
26 Feb 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG41—Chad Schofield4 of 95.1L1:11.97—Rebel Rama
12 Feb 2024Warwick Farm822mBarrier TrialG42—Kerrin Mc Evoy7 of 75.6L0:48.35—De Poet
21 Oct 2023Caulfield2400mOpenG4350.5kgWinona Costin4 of 183.95L2:26.45101Without A Fight
30 Sept 2023Randwick-kensington2400mOpenG4953.5kgDylan Gibbons7 of 156.4L2:26.1131Just Fine
15 Sept 2023Newcastle2300mOpenG41457kgChad Schofield6 of 163.1L2:22.4011Military Mission
1 Sept 2023Wyong2100mOpenG4158kgChad Schofield2 of 140.5L2:08.964.6Benaud
19 Aug 2023Randwick-kensington2000mOpenS71157kgChad Schofield3 of 161.4L2:04.7014Hosier
11 Aug 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG45—Ryan Maloney5 of 82L1:03.61—Backrower
1 July 2023Sunshine Coast2400mOpenG4557.5kgRyan Maloney2 of 131L2:29.267Zoumon
17 June 2023Rosehill2000mOpenG4558kgRegan Bayliss5 of 104.2L2:01.174.8Zoumon
20 May 2023Rosehill2000mOpenS5755.5kgRegan Bayliss1 of 160.1L2:03.115Navajo Peak
6 May 2023Gosford2100mOpenG4555.5kgRegan Bayliss3 of 91.7L2:10.576Esti Feny
28 Apr 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS62—Chad Schofield2 of 90.2L1:04.14—Elettrica
18 Mar 2023Moonee Valley1600mOpenG4157.5kgOisin Murphy5 of 74.6L1:35.325.5Munhamek
2 Mar 2023Warwick Farm1209mBarrier TrialG43—James Mc Donald3 of 91.4L1:13.43—Glint Of Silver
16 Feb 2023Warwick Farm1000mBarrier TrialG45—Ellen Hennessy5 of 65.5L1:00.26—Artorius
29 Oct 2022Rosehill2000mOpenG41054kgJamie Spencer3 of 131.6L2:01.9210Star Of India
7 July 2022Fr - Longchamp1600mRestS558.5kgChristophe Soumillon2 of 61L1:04.252Runnymede
26 May 2022Fr - Longchamp1600mOpenS857kgChristophe Soumillon3 of 131.6L1:37.267Jeri
9 Apr 2022Fr - Lyon1800mRestSY660kgChristophe Soumillon3 of 91.1L1:49.535Alessandro
17 Oct 2021Fr - Longchamp1600mOpenS658kgOlivier Peslier1 of 100.1L1:37.427.7Jeri
27 Sept 2021Vichy1850mRestS557kgOlivier Peslier1 of 81.5L2:08.151.9Shielding
29 Aug 2021Fr - Deauville2000mRestG460.5kgSimon Planque3 of 63.3L2:04.863.3Mr De Pourceaugnac

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-10%100%
This distance30-2-10%100%
Good241-5-64%50%
Soft136-2-246%77%
Heavy50-0-20%40%
Synthetic10-0-10%100%
First-up112-3-318%73%
Second-up80-1-20%38%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1850), 5(2000)