Bonnie Sare Racehorse Profile

Bonnie Sare is a 7-year-old Mare, based at Inverell. With 58 career starts and 9 wins, it has earned $170,580.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Inverell
Sire
Casino Prince
Dam
Our Jetsetter
Sire of dam
Jetball
Owner
A J Foran
Career
58:9-9-4
Prize money
$170,580
Recent form
7772

Bonnie Sare Form Guide

Bonnie Sare — last 31 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
14 Dec 2019Moree1400mBM66G3756.5kgOlivia Pickering7th of 99.8L1:22.23 $201-Danigree
7 Dec 2019Gunnedah1600mBM66G3457.5kgPeter Graham7th of 912L1:34.84 $111-Blinkin Fast
1 Nov 2019Moree1300mBM66G4658kgScott Sweedman7th of 86.6L1:16.02 $311-Lord Heron
12 Oct 2019Eagle Farm1400mBM70G41157.5kgMicheal Hellyer11th of 1212L1:24.02 $811-Time To Play
9 Aug 2019Tamworth2100mBM66G3858kgLiam Blanch12th of 127.4L2:15.87 $311-Athena's Voice
28 July 2019Tamworth1600mBM58G3762kgLiam Blanch3rd of 131.2L1:37.75 $311-Cut The Mustard
14 July 2019Grafton1400mOpenG3354kgPeter Graham9th of 97.5L1:22.97 $311-Evopex
28 June 2019Tamworth1600mBM66G3759kgLiam Blanch8th of 94.6L1:37.09 $101-Hammoon Ballad
15 June 2019Ipswich1350mBM75G4354kgRobbie Fradd10th of 107L1:20.67 $311-Rosie Posie
20 Feb 2019Gold Coast1400mRST65G3258kgJag Guthmann-chester1st of 70.2L1:23.61 $132-Whodunnit
24 Nov 2018Doomben2040mBM75G4454kgMicheal Hellyer12th of 156.7L2:05.96 $511-Ruby Guru
1 Oct 2018Beaudesert1400mRST58So6456kgMicheal Hellyer2nd of 110.2L1:23.73 $4.40E1-Landale
15 May 2018Tamworth1600mBM60G4354.5kgG Snowden4th of 121.4L1:36.83 $8.501-Rockatorio
1 May 2018Taree1614mBM59H9755.5kgMs S Mc Guren6th of 74.9L1:41.12 $3.30F1-Our Tickets
19 Apr 2018Coffs Harbour1615mBM65So5354kgNoriyuki Masuda4th of 72.2L1:37.02 $9.501-Madam Shazam
9 Apr 2018Scone1700mBM65G3954kgRobert Thompson5th of 112.1L1:42.92 $9.501-So You Merge
25 Jan 2018Tamworth1400mBM60G31159kgLeah Kilner9th of 116.7L1:24.26 $9.501-Dreamnomore
14 Jan 2018Coffs Harbour1615mBM60G3357.5kgMikiko Nakao6th of 84.6L1:38.34 $6.501-Zuccherina
1 Jan 2018Inverell1400mBM60G4458kgDaniel Edmonds7th of 144.4L1:23.10 $7.501-Victory Lass
19 Dec 2017Armidale1400mBM60G31058kgDaniel Edmonds5th of 102.5L1:22.64 $71-Loud Enough
4 Dec 2017Tamworth1200mBM55So7558.5kgDaniel Edmonds1st of 60.5L1:11.23 $3.402-Arleta
19 Aug 2017Randwick1600mCls 3G31257kgTim Clark10th of 136.5L1:35.38 $411-My Tagoson
20 July 2017Moree1600mCls 1G3457kgCejay Graham9th of 1310L1:37.75 $2.30F1-Closely Related
10 June 2017Toowoomba1200mCls 1G4357kgKenji Yoshida6th of 610L1:14.26 $51-Bella Uno
2 Nov 2016Grafton1100mMdnG3858kgPeter Graham4th of 92L1:04.09 $101-Central Park Belle
14 Oct 2016Coffs Harbour1007mMdnG3354.5kgRobert Agnew3rd of 144.6L0:58.10 $71-Plucky Girl
25 Aug 2016Grafton1000mMdnH8357kgS Thurlow8th of 115.1L0:58.61 $311-Ilia
13 Aug 2016Inverell1010mBtriaSo61—Vad Bolozhinskyi2nd of 40.4L1:06.94 1-Kyogle Town
4 Apr 2016Tamworth1200mMdnG3956kgMatthew Paget12th of 1227L1:10.64 $311-Parjinka
19 Mar 2016Narrab1000mMdnG3656.5kgZoe-lee Murphy6th of 98.7L0:59.17 $131-Brilliant Sunset
20 Feb 2016Moree950mBtriaG32—Melanie Bolwell6th of 715L0:55.48 1-Pull No Punches

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track163-3-219%50%
This distance244-4-217%42%
Good455-7-311%33%
Soft93-2-033%56%
Heavy41-0-125%50%
First-up61-0-017%17%
Second-up61-0-017%17%

Winning distances

1(1615), 3(1600), 1(1420), 2(1400), 1(1300), 1(1200)