Cabin Fever Racehorse Profile

Cabin Fever is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Gold Coast. With 19 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $149,800.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Gold Coast
Sire
Sidereus
Dam
Feline Flyer
Sire of dam
Catbird
Owner
Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Career
19:3-0-4
Prize money
$149,800
Recent form
3514

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track50-0-10%20%
Good161-0-46%31%
Soft22-0-0100%100%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up51-0-120%40%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1200), 1(1050)