Catalina Miss Racehorse Profile

Catalina Miss is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Gold Coast. With 17 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $100,250.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Gold Coast
Sire
Sidereus
Dam
Catalan Miss
Sire of dam
Tale Of The Cat (USA)
Owner
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd(Mgr:g H Heinrich),r B Craigie & Ms S M Byrne
Career
17:3-3-4
Prize money
$100,250
Recent form
X355

Catalina Miss Form Guide

Catalina Miss — last 16 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
16 Jan 2020Doomben1350mBM65So51356.5kgRyan Maloney2nd of 161L1:21.22 $171-Mountbatten
29 Dec 2019Sunshine Coast1400mCls 3G4455.5kgMatthew Mc Gillivray5th of 92.2L1:24.43 $6.501-Natural Force
15 Dec 2019Sunshine Coast1200mCls 3G4255.5kgMatthew Mc Gillivray5th of 113.9L1:10.18 $8.501-Doctor Zous
11 Nov 2019Gold Coast1000mBtriaG31—Allan Chau2nd of 70.8L1:00.70 1-Phobetor
6 July 2019Doomben1200mCls 3H81059kgRyan Maloney8th of 1011L1:12.44 $261-Jami Lady
22 June 2019Gold Coast1200mBM75G4154kgTaylor Marshall3rd of 102.7L1:09.83 $61-Musical Genius
12 May 2019Ipswich1100mCls 3G4357kgRobbie Fradd3rd of 62.5L1:04.34 $5.501-Smartypy
11 Sept 2018Gold Coast1000mBtriaSo52—Jeff Lloyd3rd of 72.6L1:00.87 1-Bullet Shot
10 Mar 2018Gold Coast1200mMdnH8255kgDarryl Mc Lellan1st of 70.3L1:13.57 $1.85F2-Manila Miss
18 Aug 2017Ipswich1200mMdnG4959kgJames Orman6th of 94.9L1:13.15 $2.70F1-Warface
2 Aug 2017Gold Coast1100mMdnG3557kgJames Orman2nd of 90.4L1:03.93 $3.701-Dansez
19 July 2017Doomben1200mMdnSo5755kgJames Orman2nd of 122.5L1:12.83 $3.701-Johnny Whitesox
27 June 2017Doomben1000mBtriaSo57—Daniel Griffin3rd of 71.8L1:00.81 1-Gintoki
19 Nov 2016Eagle Farm1000mOpenG3957kgRyan Wiggins4th of 122.1L0:58.22 $4.401-Cellargirl
5 Nov 2016Doomben1110mOpenG3355kgRyan Wiggins2nd of 90.1L1:04.42 $211-Champ Elect
25 Oct 2016Gold Coast1000mBtriaG36—Ryan Wiggins3rd of 63L0:59.76 1-Triple Arrow

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track51-2-020%60%
Good131-2-48%54%
Soft21-1-050%100%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
First-up61-2-317%100%
Second-up51-1-020%40%

Winning distances

3(1200)