Catherine Wheel Racehorse Profile

Catherine Wheel is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Ascot. With 6 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $153,885.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Rogano
Dam
Paris Cracker
Sire of dam
Viscount
Owner
Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan)
Career
6:3-1-1
Prize money
$153,885
Recent form
39X1

Catherine Wheel Form Guide

Catherine Wheel — last 12 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
11 Apr 2020Ascot1000mOpenG4957kgSteven Parnham7th of 102.3L0:58.63 $4.80F1-Condor Heroes
29 Feb 2020Ascot1200mOpenSo5855kgChris Graham7th of 122.8L1:10.71 $2.30F1-Regal Counsel
22 Feb 2020Ascot1000mOpenG4254.5kgChris Graham3rd of 90.4L0:57.48 $4.601-Shinju
1 Feb 2020Ascot1000mRs1MWG4655.5kgChris Graham1st of 151.3L0:58.71 $2.30F2-Shinju
13 Jan 2020Lark Hill950mBtriaG43—Chris Graham3rd of 120.4L0:56.09 1-Cryptic Wonder
15 June 2019Belmont Park1000mOpenH8755.5kgBen Paterson9th of 124.9L0:58.74 $121-Samizdat
25 May 2019Belmont Park1000mOpenG4858kgBen Paterson3rd of 90.8L0:57.84 $4.401-Daishio
20 Apr 2019Ascot1100mOpenSo6755kgDaniel Staeck2nd of 71.8L1:05.29 $2.15F1-Dance Music
6 Apr 2019Ascot1200mOpenG4455kgDaniel Staeck1st of 72.3L1:11.27 $3.402-Bedouin Belle
20 Mar 2019Pinjarra1000mMdnG4155kgDaniel Staeck1st of 104.3L0:58.08 $2.25F2-Empire Valley
5 Mar 2019Belmont Park1000mBtriaG41—Emma Stent1st of 82.8L1:00.98 2-Calag
30 July 2018Lark Hill950mBtriaSo56—Natasha Faithfull6th of 103.5L0:58.04 1-One Point Lady

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track32-1-067%100%
This distance42-0-150%75%
Good43-0-175%100%
Soft10-1-00%100%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up22-0-0100%100%
Second-up11-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

1(1200), 2(1000)