Click Click Boom Racehorse Profile

Click Click Boom is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by Sharryn Livingstone, based at Deagon. With 20 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $153,560.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Sharryn Livingstone
Trained at
Deagon
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Quizzed
Sire of dam
Oratorio (IRE)
Owner
Mrs E Burke, J Burke, P W Birkbeck, Mrs M Birkbeck, R A Hegarty, Ms C F Gaddes, J Broughton, P Coulson, G A Davy, S L Dowling, Mr S E Morse, R P Mcclellan, B J Muller, B Lockwood, Mrs L Lockwood, C Dowling, J Dowling & Ms S Livingstone
Career
20:5-2-4
Prize money
$153,560
Last start
9 Aug 2026
Recent form
x2343x131214x4413717

Click Click Boom Form Guide

Click Click Boom — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
4 July 2026Sunshine Coast1200mBM80S61057.5kgJustin P Stanley7 of 145.6L1:11.8626Balance The Books
14 June 2026Sunshine Coast1000mOpenH10454kgJustin P Stanley1 of 80.4L0:59.167Thelwell
27 May 2026Doomben1200mBM78S7956.5kgJustin P Stanley7 of 93.6L1:11.0111Shot Of Whiskey
13 May 2026Ipswich1100mBM68S6959.5kgBenjamin Osmond3 of 120.6L1:04.4615Alpha Bravo
29 Apr 2026Ipswich1200mCls 5S7754.5kgJustin P Stanley1 of 80.8L1:10.9712Fragile Love
12 Apr 2026Sunshine Coast1000mCls 4S5157kgBen E Thompson4 of 63.3L0:59.444Royal Commodore
26 Mar 2026Ipswich800mBM65G4361kgJustin P Stanley4 of 101.9L0:45.624.4Exceloquent
20 Sept 2025Gold Coast1200mCls 4G4855.5kgOlivia Webb4 of 101L1:09.476Surprise Honey
6 Sept 2025Gold Coast1200mBM65S5356.5kgOlivia Webb1 of 75.8L1:09.741.8La Soeur
17 Aug 2025Sunshine Coast1000mBM65S5658kgDamien Thornton2 of 70.4L0:58.258Six More Songs
25 July 2025Sunshine Coast1000mBM68S5156kgDamien Thornton1 of 100.1L0:58.115Six More Songs
9 July 2025Ipswich1100mBM68S7256.5kgJustin P Stanley3 of 90.4L1:05.1318Paleface Ringo
19 June 2025Kilcoy800mMdnG4558kgJustin P Stanley1 of 100.1L0:44.554.6Zouchase
13 Dec 2024Sunshine Coast1000mMdnS6559kgJustin P Stanley3 of 81.1L0:58.524.8Hot Torque Invegas
29 Nov 2024Sunshine Coast1000mMdnS5558kgCejay Graham4 of 133.1L0:57.718Belegato
10 Nov 2024Sunshine Coast1000mMdnG41058kgJustin P Stanley3 of 134.8L0:57.2017Break Free
18 Oct 2024Ipswich800mMdnG4658kgJustin P Stanley2 of 90.2L0:46.143.5Li'L Rex
12 June 2024Doomben1200mMdnG41158kgJustin P Stanley9 of 125L1:10.4721The Hamo
22 May 2024Ipswich1200mMdnG4658kgJustin P Stanley4 of 110.8L1:12.044.4Simply Fun
7 May 2024Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS63—Justin P Stanley1 of 81L1:00.61—Deputize
13 Jan 2024Gold Coast1000mOpenG41056.5kgJustin P Stanley6 of 105L0:56.7126Lead Me On
28 Dec 2023Gold Coast800mBarrier TrialS51—Casey-mae Waddell1 of 60.3L0:47.13—Cryptostar
18 Dec 2023Gold Coast800mBarrier TrialG42—Justin P Stanley2 of 40.8L0:46.04—King Spirit

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track82-1-225%63%
This distance82-1-225%63%
Good81-1-113%38%
Soft113-1-327%64%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up51-1-020%40%
Second-up40-0-20%50%

Winning distances

1(800), 2(1000), 2(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sunshine Coast82625%75%
Ipswich61417%67%
Gold Coast31133%33%
Doomben2000%0%
Kilcoy111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Justin W Stanley6030%50%
Cejay Graham1000%0%
Justin P Stanley73443%57%
Damien Thornton21250%100%
Olivia Webb21150%50%
Benjamin Osmond1010%100%
Georgina Cartwright1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
14 June 2026R7Kook Digital Marketing Hcp1000mJustin P Stanley
29 Apr 2026R4Bundaberg Drop Bear Hcp (C5)1200mJustin P Stanley
6 Sept 2025R7Australian Outback Spectacular (Bm65)1200mOlivia Webb
25 July 2025R6Life Member Tom Blacklaw (Bm68)1000mDamien Thornton
19 June 2025R2Kilcoy Veterans Day Sunday 24Th August Mdn Plate800mJustin P Stanley