Cormac T Racehorse Profile

Cormac T is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 27 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $359,660.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Nathaniel
Dam
Italian Connection
Sire of dam
Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
Owner
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: L J Mihalyka), E Moullakis, P T Blair, Ms F P Taylor, G W Aldridge, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), P I Sweeney, Mrs V I Humphreys, E G W Humphreys, Ms L J Watson, R G B Evans, G J Burton, M Fitzgibbon, T Danaher, B Danaher, Laurel Oak Cormac T & J L Abel
Career
27:4-7-7
Prize money
$359,660
Recent form
2213x31302622x844273

Cormac T Form Guide

Cormac T — last 36 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
3 June 2026Warwick Farm2200mBM72S7658kgMollie Fitzgerald3 of 102L2:18.305Le Troisir
16 May 2026Scone1700mBM78G4657.5kgAlysha Collett7 of 133.7L1:42.6131Tavros
1 Apr 2026Warwick Farm2200mBM78S5955.5kgMollie Fitzgerald2 of 101.3L2:17.884.8Stylebender
18 Mar 2026Wyong2125mBM78S6459kgTom Sherry4 of 82.4L2:11.953.6Subarctic
10 Mar 2026Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS71—Tom Sherry6 of 104.4L1:01.98—Givemethebeatboys
31 Jan 2026Rosehill2000mBM78G4158.5kgTom Sherry4 of 95.2L2:02.266.5Willie Oppa
17 Jan 2026Rosehill1500mBM78H8157kgJack Callan8 of 109.3L1:31.7041Cross Tasman
30 Dec 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG42—Jason Collett2 of 72.5L1:13.43—Rhythm Of Love
18 Dec 2025Randwick Kensington850mBarrier TrialG43—Jason Collett9 of 108.2L0:50.16—Clancy
13 Sept 2025Rosehill2400mBM78S6358.5kgJason Collett2 of 91.8L2:30.255Juja Kibo
23 Aug 2025Randwick2400mBM78H101058kgTom Sherry2 of 120.8L2:37.0519Wuddzz
19 July 2025Rosehill2400mBM78S5358.5kgTom Sherry6 of 113.3L2:30.644.6Knights Armour
5 July 2025Rosehill2000mBM78S7857.5kgTom Sherry2 of 130.2L2:04.6416Good Banter
14 June 2025Rosehill2000mBM78S5256kgBraith Nock10 of 115.6L2:04.035.5Freight Train
31 May 2025Rosehill1800mBM78H8356kgBraith Nock3 of 134.8L1:53.924.8Half Yours
17 May 2025Scone1700mBM78S6756kgTom Sherry1 of 150.1L1:41.6311Gentileschi
21 Apr 2025Canterbury1550mBM72G4460kgJason Collett3 of 80.9L1:33.853.5Our Empress Zoe
7 Apr 2025Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG42—Jason Collett5 of 81.2L1:14.31—Kintyre
25 Mar 2025Hawkesbury800mBarrier TrialG43—Chad Schofield5 of 74.6L0:47.26—Snack Bar
21 Dec 2024Eagle Farm2218mBM78G4859kgRon Stewart3 of 81.5L2:17.194Aldeenaary
7 Dec 2024Eagle Farm2400mBM78G4455.5kgRon Stewart1 of 130.8L2:31.214.2Simply Refuse
23 Nov 2024Wyong2000mBM64G4558.5kgMollie Fitzgerald2 of 82L2:03.301.9Coto De Caza
31 Oct 2024Wyong2130mBM64G3859kgZac Wadick2 of 100.2L2:10.833Oakfield Hawk
9 Oct 2024Randwick Kensington1800mBM72G4757.5kgTom Sherry7 of 112.2L1:49.464.6Green Belt
20 Sept 2024Newcastle1500mBM64G4959.5kgMolly Bourke4 of 120.9L1:30.893.7Behind The Storm
9 Sept 2024Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG44—Jason Collett4 of 83.1L1:14.37—Eliyass
27 Aug 2024Warwick Farm818mBarrier TrialS52—Jason Collett7 of 910L0:48.20—Super Zippi
9 Apr 2024Kembla Grange2000mCls 1H10459kgTom Marquand1 of 60.8L2:11.071.45She's Got Veuve
19 Mar 2024Hawkesbury1800mMdnS5459kgTom Marquand1 of 130.1L1:49.522.6Heaven Bound
28 Feb 2024Rosehill1500mMdnS5460.5kgNash Rawiller5 of 111.7L1:30.152.6Seafall
12 Feb 2024Warwick Farm1207mBarrier TrialG41—Nash Rawiller1 of 93.3L1:13.02—Kiss The Outcast
25 Jan 2024Rosehill900mBarrier TrialG42—Joshua Parr9 of 922.8L0:54.37—Marchesi
17 Aug 2023Ire - Leopardstown1810mMdnG0761kgJoey Sheridan3 of 80.2L1:56.248Up An Under
5 June 2023Ire - Gowran Park1911mMdnG0861kgJoey Sheridan3 of 131.8L2:01.455Dawn Session
13 May 2023Navan2011mMdnS01459.5kgJoey Sheridan2 of 145.5L2:18.1119Valiant King
18 Apr 2023Ire - Gowran Park1929mMdnS0459.5kgJoey Sheridan3 of 153.1L2:15.8323Goldenstatewarrior

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-00%0%
This distance41-2-025%75%
Good111-2-49%64%
Soft122-4-217%67%
Heavy41-1-125%75%
First-up50-0-20%40%
Second-up52-1-040%60%

Winning distances

1(1700), 1(1800), 1(2000), 1(2400)