Demarcay Racehorse Profile

Demarcay is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Beaudesert. With 43 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $196,859.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Beaudesert
Sire
Postponed
Dam
Europium
Sire of dam
Frankel (GB)
Owner
J M Dunn, Ms N C Taylor, G E Sharpe, F Guepy, D R Latchford, G R Elrington, N A Stone, A S Bath, Ms D Lowe, D Beardsell, S W Taylor, Kratzie Racing No.131 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann), Ms S M Lynch & G W Ayre
Career
43:4-11-3
Prize money
$196,859
Recent form
055684123015223442x1

Demarcay Form Guide

Demarcay — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 May 2026Sunshine Coast Poly Track2000mBM65SY0457kgFiona Sandkuhl1 of 80.5L2:04.8110Inside Passage
8 May 2026Beaudesert1400mBarrier TrialS55—Tiffani Brooker2 of 70.8L1:26.05—Sea King
11 Feb 2026Doomben2240mBM68S6454kgFiona Sandkuhl2 of 100.5L2:19.379Liberty Park
21 Jan 2026Ipswich2190mBM65S5559kgLeslie Tilley4 of 81.7L2:16.037.5Lovey Dovey
10 Jan 2026Ipswich2150mBM62G4158.5kgFiona Sandkuhl4 of 120.7L2:13.5811Lovey Dovey
17 Dec 2025Ipswich2160mBM60G41159.5kgCobi Vitler3 of 110.9L2:15.077.5Aboveforty
7 Dec 2025Sunshine Coast2200mBM58G4259.5kgFiona Sandkuhl2 of 82.3L2:18.836Loyalty Counts
22 Nov 2025Toowoomba2150mBM60G4258.5kgFiona Sandkuhl2 of 92.8L2:15.275.5Bavarian Lady
1 Nov 2025Eagle Farm2406mBM78G4553kgTiffani Brooker5 of 99.3L2:29.6219Counter
17 Oct 2025Ipswich2150mBM58S5160.5kgTiffani Brooker1 of 110.8L2:16.138Empire Of Art
4 Oct 2025Doomben1600mCls 3G4858.5kgTiffani Brooker10 of 118.7L1:36.36151Rhuvaal
25 Sept 2025Beaudesert1200mBarrier TrialG45—Tiffani Brooker4 of 51.9L1:13.95—Mad Ana
15 Aug 2025Sunshine Coast2200mBM65S6157.5kgKyle Wilson-taylor3 of 123L2:18.966.5Guarded Optimist
31 July 2025Ipswich2210mBM65S6157kgKyle Wilson-taylor2 of 80.1L2:18.853.1Jungle Jet
17 July 2025Ipswich2200mCls 1S5460kgRyan Wiggins1 of 100.2L2:19.694.4Kenshin Maru
3 July 2025Ipswich2170mBM65S5355.5kgBailey Wheeler4 of 93.1L2:18.056.5Bitoftheblarney
21 June 2025Kembla Grange2000mBM64G4756.5kgWiremu Pinn8 of 97.4L2:04.6511Ant
4 June 2025Warwick Farm2200mBM72S7254kgKerrin Mc Evoy6 of 92.4L2:21.6121Trapalanda
21 May 2025Warwick Farm2110mBM72H10254kgKerrin Mc Evoy5 of 74.3L2:19.2821Knights Armour
30 Apr 2025Canterbury1900mBM72H9254.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy5 of 92.6L2:02.7117Ahuriri
16 Apr 2025Caulfield Heath1800mBM70G3355.5kgJamie Melham10 of 114.1L1:49.3941Dillinger
1 Apr 2025Geelong1543mBM64G3657kgTom Prebble7 of 94.5L1:32.7612Bower Boy
20 Mar 2025Caulfield Heath1000mBarrier TrialG41—Fred W Kersley3 of 85.3L1:00.39—Just Glamourous
5 Mar 2025Avoca1000mBarrier TrialG42—Fred W Kersley7 of 710.2L1:01.52—The Wayfarer
29 Aug 2024Newcastle2260mBM64G4559.5kgTommy Berry3 of 80.3L2:24.354.4Fun Sunday
14 Aug 2024Randwick Kensington1800mBM64H8260.5kgJames Mc Donald7 of 813.4L1:56.564.2County Kilkenny
7 Aug 2024Canterbury1900mBM72S5858kgJames Mc Donald6 of 81.7L1:59.654.4Victory Roll
24 July 2024Canterbury1900mBM72S5457kgJames Mc Donald2 of 120.8L1:59.613.8Monarchs Brae
15 July 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialS79—Zac Lloyd4 of 100.7L1:15.19—Elle Hudson
3 July 2024Canterbury1550mBM72H9357kgJason Collett6 of 83.5L1:38.6426The Little Pumper
21 June 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS63—James Mc Donald7 of 88.2L1:03.38—Prosperous Dragon
11 June 2024Rosehill900mBarrier TrialH85—Lee Magorrian9 of 910.7L0:55.60—Explosive Torpido
28 Feb 2024Doomben2040mCls 1G4860kgJames Orman2 of 80.1L2:05.481.75Kadavar
17 Feb 2024Eagle Farm2200mBM78S7353.5kgMark Du Plessis6 of 113.3L2:22.404.6Flying Joy
3 Feb 2024Eagle Farm2118mBM72G4656.5kgJames Orman4 of 92.9L2:11.284.2Uncommon Valour
17 Jan 2024Doomben2050mBM65S7160kgJames Orman2 of 122L2:07.903.5Artful Girl
3 Jan 2024Eagle Farm1800mBM65S6160kgJames Orman2 of 111.8L1:52.916.5Demon Darb
13 Dec 2023Eagle Farm1835mBM65G4460.5kgJames Orman6 of 103.34L1:51.449Dhakuri
5 Dec 2023Beaudesert1050mBarrier TrialS51—Mark Du Plessis4 of 43.8L1:04.12—Bobby Axelrod
20 Oct 2023Moe2050mBM70G4458kgBeau Mertens9 of 95.85L2:07.8412Hoops
5 Sept 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG48—Nash Rawiller8 of 106.2L1:03.59—Rediener
22 Aug 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS57—James Mc Donald7 of 76.2L1:03.31—Atomic Forty Seven
11 Aug 2023Rosehill900mBarrier TrialG48—Jay Ford8 of 812L0:54.69—Boston City
20 May 2023Rosehill2400mBM78S51255kgBrett Prebble10 of 124.1L2:31.2516Outlandos
6 May 2023Gosford2100mBM78G4655.5kgJason Collett9 of 125.5L2:10.865.5Hometruths
22 Apr 2023Hawkesbury1800mBM78S5556kgJames Mc Donald8 of 133.4L1:48.1715Pretty Amazing
1 Apr 2023Bendigo1300mBM70G4558.5kgThomas Stockdale7 of 125L1:17.2718Treporti
21 Oct 2022France2400mOpenSY457kgHugo Journiac4 of 72.7L2:33.502.3A Crastus
24 Sept 2022France2400mOpenH357kgSimon Planque2 of 81L2:49.912.1Seasalt
19 June 2022Fr - Chantilly2400mOpenS158kgChristophe Soumillon7 of 86.8L2:28.707.1Simca Mille

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track72-1-129%57%
Good180-4-20%33%
Soft183-6-117%56%
Heavy50-1-00%20%
Synthetic21-0-050%50%
First-up72-1-029%43%
Second-up60-2-00%33%

Winning distances

2(2000), 1(2150), 1(2200)