Deny Knowledge Racehorse Profile

Deny Knowledge is a 7-year-old Mare, based at Mornington. With 39 career starts and 10 wins, it has earned $1,865,442.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Mornington
Sire
Pride Of Dubai
Dam
The Paris Shrug (GB)
Sire of dam
Manduro (GER)
Owner
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Career
39:10-4-4
Prize money
$1,865,442
Recent form
57x1

Deny Knowledge Form Guide

Deny Knowledge — last 41 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 Mar 2025Flemington1609mNovG0954.5kgCraig Williams7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
22 Feb 2025Caulfield1609mNovG0954.5kgMark Zahra7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
3 Feb 2025Crantr1200mBtriaSo68—Jamie Melham3rd of 92.3L1:13.63—1-Place Du Carrousel
9 Nov 2024Flemington2000mOpenG41157kgDamian Lane7th of 116.3L2:01.86$15.001-Via Sistina
19 Oct 2024Caulfield1609mNovG0954.5kgCraig Newitt7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
12 Oct 2024Caulfield2000mOpenG3657kgMark Zahra1st of 80.8L2:01.40$8.502-Mr Brightside
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1800mOpenG4957kgJye Mcneil5th of 125L1:49.00$17.001-Buckaroo
30 Aug 2024Randwick1200mBtriaG41—Tim Clark1st of 60.8L1:12.27—2-Jamberoo
18 July 2024Grafton2350mOpenG41056.5kgBlake Shinn1st of 110.8L2:23.40$2.452-Touristic
29 June 2024Eagle Farm2143mOpenG4758.5kgTim Clark2nd of 130.2L2:12.84$4.001-Princess Rhaenys
18 May 2024Doomben2000mOpenSo7656kgJamie Melham13th of 1519L2:05.06$5.001-Spirit Ridge
20 Apr 2024Mornington2400mOpenSo5458.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall4th of 123L2:32.58$11.001-Esti Feny
6 Apr 2024Caulfield1609mNovG0954.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
16 Mar 2024Rosehill1500mOpenSo6954.5kgTom Sherry14th of 175.1L1:29.12$41.001-Zougotcha
7 Mar 2024Traralgon1100mBtriaG42—Lachlan King1st of 52L1:06.00—2-Backseat Lover
2 Dec 2023Caulfield2400mOpenSo7157kgJamie Melham7th of 810.55L2:31.73$4.801-Military Mission
11 Nov 2023Flemington2000mOpenG41057kgJamie Melham1st of 130.1L2:02.20$3.802-Osmose
4 Nov 2023Flemington1600mOpenG3757kgJamie Melham4th of 163.95L1:34.86$31.001-Pride Of Jenni
14 Oct 2023Caulfield1609mNovG0954.5kgWiremu Pinn7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
29 Sept 2023Moonee Valley1609mNovG0954.5kgWiremu Pinn7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
9 Sept 2023Moonee Valley1609mNovG0954.5kgEthan Brown7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
26 Aug 2023Moonee Valley1609mNovG0954.5kgWiremu Pinn7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
7 Apr 2023Geelong2200mOpenSo6358.5kgDamian Lane1st of 1210L2:14.54$3.802-Supagirl
24 Mar 2023Moonee Valley1600mOpenSo5657kgMark Zahra3rd of 85.6L1:36.04$9.001-Sirileo Miss
6 Feb 2023Crantr990mBtriaSo64—Ethan Brown4th of 102.4L0:58.03—1-Milton Park
28 Dec 2022Gosford1600mOpenG4254kgJosh Richards1st of 142.5L1:36.29$6.002-Thalassophile
26 Nov 2022Caulfield1609mNovG0954.5kgJosh Richards7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
5 Nov 2022Geelong1609mNovG0954.5kgJosh Richards7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
21 May 2022Morphettville1609mNovG0954.5kgMichael Dee7 of 117.8L1:41.41$41.00Headingley
7 May 2022Caulfield1600mBM78G4552kgJosh Richards1st of 100.8L1:37.15$4.602-Starring Role
4 Mar 2022Moonee Valley1200mBM70G3259kgMark Zahra4th of 72.9L1:10.90$5.001-Merlin's Charm
24 Sept 2021G B - York1207mRST80G0956.5kgJason Hart6th of 106.3L1:13.12$6.001-Soller Bay
3 Sept 2021G B - Pontefract1207mRST70G0462.5kgRossa Ryan2nd of 120.8L1:16.13$5.501-Motawaazy
18 Aug 2021G B - Carlisle1207mRST70G0461kgConnor Murtagh5th of 122.5L1:11.44$5.501-Runninwild
2 Aug 2021G B - Newcastle1207mRST70Sy261kgJason Hart1st of 90.3L1:11.92$5.002-Seeking Perfection
23 July 2021G B - Thirsk1207mRST75G0160.5kgJason Hart2nd of 60.8L1:11.00$11.001-Restless Endeavour
5 July 2021G B - Ayr1408mRST75O0658.5kgJason Hart7th of 94.5L1:33.03$12.001-Gweedore
4 June 2021Catt1408mRST80G0458.5kgJason Hart3rd of 53.8L1:26.14$8.501-Gometra Ginty
18 May 2021Bright1609mNovG0659kgJason Hart4th of 91.3L1:37.30$9.001-Jewel In My Crown
29 Apr 2021G B - Redcar1408mNovG0456kgKevin Stott1st of 91L1:28.76$11.002-Cleveleys
5 Apr 2021G B - Redcar1609mNovG0954.5kgJason Hart7th of 117.8L1:41.41$41.001-Headingley

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-033%33%
This distance83-0-138%50%
Good288-4-229%50%
Soft101-0-210%30%
Synthetic11-0-0100%100%
First-up62-1-033%50%
Second-up51-0-120%40%

Winning distances

1(2350), 1(2200), 3(2000), 2(1600), 1(1519), 1(1408), 1(1207)