Duvana is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by C J Waller, based at Newcastle. With 18 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $184,125.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Gosford | 1000m | Barrier Trial | S6 | 2 | — | Ashley Morgan | 9 of 10 | 4.9L | 1:00.37 | — | Sapling |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Beaumont | 800m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 3 | — | Ashley Morgan | 6 of 7 | 2.4L | 0:48.94 | — | Scampi |
| 20 June 2026 | Randwick | 1600m | BM72 | S5 | 6 | 61kg | Regan Bayliss | 10 of 10 | 12L | 1:36.67 | 17 | Bird Whistle |
| 30 May 2026 | Rosehill | 1500m | BM72 | H9 | 7 | 58.5kg | Shannen Llewellyn | 10 of 11 | 7.6L | 1:35.28 | 4.6 | Ertijaaj |
| 16 May 2026 | Scone | 1300m | BM72 | G4 | 1 | 58.5kg | William A Stanley | 4 of 12 | 1L | 1:17.30 | 12 | Lightning Glory |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Gosford | 800m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 3 | — | Ashley Morgan | 3 of 7 | 2L | 0:48.38 | — | Spice Baby |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Randwick | 1400m | BM78 | G4 | 4 | 55.5kg | Shannen Llewellyn | 3 of 11 | 1.8L | 1:23.16 | 10 | Amreekiyah |
| 26 Jan 2026 | Warwick Farm | 1400m | BM72 | G4 | 3 | 56.5kg | Shannen Llewellyn | 1 of 9 | 3.5L | 1:23.52 | 4 | Master Riley |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Randwick | 1400m | BM78 | G4 | 4 | 53.5kg | Anna Roper | 6 of 11 | 3.1L | 1:22.57 | 4.8 | Interjection |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Beaumont | 1250m | BM64 | G4 | 1 | 58.5kg | Shannen Llewellyn | 1 of 9 | 1L | 1:14.48 | 6.3 | Octa De Lago |
| 25 Nov 2025 | Gosford | 1000m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 4 | — | Liberty Smyth | 2 of 8 | 0.2L | 1:00.54 | — | Queen Bess |
| 7 June 2025 | Randwick | 2000m | BM72 | S7 | 11 | 57.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 10 of 13 | 13.2L | 2:06.67 | 10 | Millie De Lune |
| 24 May 2025 | Randwick | 1800m | BM72 | H9 | 7 | 57.5kg | Joshua Parr | 10 of 12 | 24.9L | 1:58.43 | 5.5 | Let's Fly |
| 10 May 2025 | Gosford | 1600m | BM72 | S7 | 3 | 56.5kg | Adam Hyeronimus | 3 of 11 | 0.9L | 1:39.74 | 10 | Enter The Dragon |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Randwick | 1400m | BM72 | S6 | 10 | 56kg | James Mc Donald | 4 of 12 | 5.2L | 1:24.96 | 5.5 | Yankee One |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Rosehill | 1030m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 5 | — | Tommy Berry | 3 of 8 | 0.8L | 1:05.95 | — | Countyourblessings |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Randwick | 1050m | Barrier Trial | S5 | 2 | — | James Mc Donald | 7 of 7 | 5.4L | 1:03.81 | — | Getafix |
| 12 Oct 2024 | Rosehill | 1800m | Open | G4 | 12 | 56.5kg | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 10 of 12 | 6.6L | 1:49.16 | 17 | El Castello |
| 26 Sept 2024 | Goulburn | 1500m | Mdn | H8 | 4 | 56.5kg | Jeff Penza | 1 of 9 | 4.5L | 1:33.97 | 1.55 | Ziggy Rose |
| 11 Sept 2024 | Randwick Kensington | 1300m | Mdn | G4 | 5 | 60.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 5 of 7 | 4.3L | 1:16.36 | 8.5 | Mayne |
| 19 Aug 2024 | Randwick | 1050m | Barrier Trial | H8 | 4 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 7 of 9 | 3L | 1:04.40 | — | Firm Agreement |
| 23 July 2024 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 2 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 5 of 7 | 3.5L | 0:56.48 | — | Dyami |
| 6 Apr 2024 | Randwick | 1400m | Open | H8 | 6 | 56.5kg | Zac Purton | 8 of 9 | 5.8L | 1:24.33 | 31 | Manaal |
| 16 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | 1200m | Open | S6 | 10 | 55.5kg | Jason Collett | 8 of 11 | 7.5L | 1:10.55 | 9.5 | Dublin Down |
| 2 Mar 2024 | Randwick | 1200m | Open | G4 | 3 | 55.5kg | Jason Collett | 3 of 7 | 2.8L | 1:09.98 | 18 | Storm Boy |
| 17 Feb 2024 | Randwick | 1100m | Open | S5 | 7 | 56kg | Jason Collett | 5 of 7 | 2.9L | 1:03.14 | 81 | Switzerland |
| 5 Feb 2024 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 3 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 4 of 6 | 5.1L | 0:54.10 | — | Shangri La Express |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 1 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 6 of 9 | 2.8L | 0:55.63 | — | Everybody Rise |
| 27 Oct 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | S5 | 6 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 6 of 9 | 7.8L | 0:54.78 | — | Storm Boy |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Rosehill | R2 — Midway (Bm72) | 1300m | Benchmark 72 | N.r | 11 | Good4 |
| 20 June 2026 | Randwick | R3 — Schweppes (Bm72) | 1600m | Benchmark 72 | Regan Bayliss | 6 | Soft5 |
| 30 May 2026 | Rosehill | R5 — Nsw Bookmakers Co-Op (Bm72) | 1500m | Benchmark 72 | Shannen Llewellyn | 7 | Heavy9 |
| 16 May 2026 | Scone | R4 — Kia Ora (Bm72) | 1300m | Benchmark 72 | William A Stanley | 1 | Good4 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Randwick | R4 — Myplates (Bm78) | 1400m | Benchmark 78 | Shannen Llewellyn | 4 | Good |
| 26 Jan 2026 | Warwick Farm | R7 — Ole Kirk First Yearlings (Bm72) | 1400m | Benchmark 72 | Shannen Llewellyn | 3 | Good |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Randwick | R4 — Jonesway Fabrications (Bm72) | 1400m | Benchmark 72 | — | 12 | Good |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Rosehill | R10 — TAB (Bm78) | 1500m | Benchmark 78 | — | 18 | Good |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Randwick | R10 — Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78) | 1400m | Benchmark 78 | Anna Roper | 5 | Good |
| 7 June 2025 | Randwick | R5 — The Consortium Clemenger (Bm72) | 2000m | — | Nash Rawiller | 11 | Heavy8 |
| 24 May 2025 | Randwick | R4 — Chalouhi (Bm72) | 1800m | — | Joshua Parr | 7 | Heavy9 |
| 10 May 2025 | Gosford | R4 — Polvin Fencing Systems (Bm72) | 1600m | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 3 | Soft7 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Randwick | R9 — Nsw Bookmakers Co-Op (Bm72) | 1400m | — | James Mc Donald | 10 | Soft6 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Randwick | R7 — Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes | 2000m | — | Joao Moreira | 4 | Good4 |
| 12 Oct 2024 | Rosehill | R4 — Tab Gloaming Stakes | 1800m | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 12 | Good4 |
| 26 Sept 2024 | Hawkesbury | R1 — Great Northern Mdn Plate | 1500m | — | Jason Collett | 6 | Heavy8 |
| 11 Sept 2024 | Randwick-kensington | R1 — Anamoe @ Darley Mdn Hcp | 1300m | — | Nash Rawiller | 5 | Good4 |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Canterbury | R2 — Tab Mdn Hcp | 1250m | — | Nash Rawiller | 13 | Good4 |
| 6 Apr 2024 | Randwick | R6 — Inglis Sires'' | 1400m | — | Zac Purton | 7 | Heavy8 |
| 16 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | R4 — Tab Pago Pago Stakes | 1200m | — | Jason Collett | 10 | Soft6 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | Randwick | R4 — Catanach''s Jewellers Skyline Stakes | 1200m | — | Jason Collett | 3 | Good4 |
| 17 Feb 2024 | Randwick | R1 — Coolmore Pierro Plate | 1100m | — | Jason Collett | 7 | Soft6 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | Canterbury | R1 — Coolmore Mdn Hcp | 1200m | — | Tyler Schiller | 12 | Soft6 |
| 14 Feb 2024 | Randwick-kensington | R2 — Prague Yearlings Selling Now Mdn Plate | 1100m | — | Craig Williams | 10 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 3 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| This distance | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| Good | 8 | 2-0-2 | 25% | 50% |
| Soft | 6 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 17% |
| Heavy | 4 | 1-0-0 | 25% | 25% |
| First-up | 5 | 1-0-0 | 20% | 20% |
| Second-up | 5 | 1-0-2 | 20% | 60% |
1(1250), 1(1400), 1(1500)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randwick-kensington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Randwick | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 18% |
| Rosehill | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Canterbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Hawkesbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Gosford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Warwick Farm | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Scone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Rawiller | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Zac Purton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jason Collett | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 25% |
| Craig Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Tyler Schiller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Kerrin Mc Evoy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Joao Moreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| James Mc Donald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Adam Hyeronimus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Joshua Parr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Anna Roper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Shannen Llewellyn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 67% |
| William A Stanley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Regan Bayliss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| N.r | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | R7 | Ole Kirk First Yearlings (Bm72) | 1400m | Shannen Llewellyn |