Eloquently Racehorse Profile

Eloquently is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by S P Tregea, based at Toowoomba. With 18 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $381,050.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
S P Tregea
Trained at
Toowoomba
Sire
Poet's Voice (GB)
Dam
Answer Me
Sire of dam
Belong To Me (USA)
Owner
Windemere Stud Pty Ltd
Career
18:6-4-0
Prize money
$381,050
Last start
2 July 2022
Recent form
7095

Eloquently Form Guide

Eloquently — last 21 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
18 June 2022Ipswich1100mCls 6So5157kgAnthony Allen5th of 91.3L01:04.2$9.00 1-The Big Goodbye
11 June 2022Eagle Farm1300mOpenG4855.5kgAnthony Allen9th of 143L01:16.8$81.00 1-Palaisipan
28 May 2022Eagle Farm1200mOpenG31155.5kgAnthony Allen16th of 187.1L01:10.4$21.00 1-Najmaty
14 May 2022Eagle Farm1200mOpenSo71254kgAnthony Allen7th of 156.4L01:12.2$19.00 1-Written Beauty
4 May 2022Eagle Farm1000mBM78G4561.5kgAnthony Allen7th of 124.7L00:57.3$8.00 1-Boomnova
5 Apr 2022Toowoomba870mBtriaSo74—Anthony Allen5th of 84.7L00:53.1—1-Je Suis Belle
1 Jan 2022Doomben1200mOpenH101255.5kgAnthony Allen6th of 142.9L01:12.7$9.50 1-Salateen
11 Dec 2021Eagle Farm1300mOpenG41056kgAnthony Allen2nd of 100.1L01:16.3$6.00 1-East Asia
4 Dec 2021Doomben1200mOpenSo5655.5kgAnthony Allen2nd of 160.8L01:09.6$10.00 1-Miami Fleiss
26 Nov 2021Sunshine Coast Poly Track1000mOpenSy554kgAnthony Allen2nd of 60.1L00:58.3$1.20 1-One Stryke
3 Nov 2021Toowoomba Inner925mBtriaG46—Tessa Townsend1st of 81.3L00:56.2—2-Murless
31 July 2021Eagle Farm1300mOpenG4459kgAnthony Allen1st of 140.8L01:17.6$2.80 2-Lady Banff
24 July 2021Doomben1050mOpenSo7756kgAnthony Allen1st of 92.3L01:01.8$5.00 2-Miami Fleiss
11 July 2021Sunshine Coast1000mOpenSo7954kgAnthony Allen1st of 90.4L00:59.0$5.00 2-Goldsborough
7 July 2021Toowoomba Inner650mBtriaSo52—Tessa Townsend1st of 41L00:38.9—2-Tisani Magic
5 June 2021Toowoomba1200mBM62G4354.5kgTessa Townsend1st of 102.5L01:13.7$2.80 2-Maya Bay
22 May 2021Toowoomba1000mBM62G4255.5kgAnthony Allen1st of 71L00:59.4$3.40 2-Bad Barista
16 Apr 2021Toowoomba1200mMdnG4852kgTessa Townsend1st of 106L01:13.1$2.40 2-Anyway You Want It
10 Apr 2021Gold Coast1300mMdnH10755kgAllan Chau2nd of 127.3L01:20.7$4.20 1-Vivyn
28 Mar 2021Sunshine Coast1200mMdnSo7755kgAnthony Allen4th of 82.1L01:14.1$14.00 1-Martina
7 Mar 2021Sunshine Coast1000mMdnSo5652kgTessa Townsend5th of 112.8L00:58.5$14.00 1-Vast Kama

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-033%33%
This distance52-1-040%60%
Good84-1-050%63%
Soft72-1-029%43%
Heavy20-1-00%50%
Synthetic10-1-00%100%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up30-1-00%33%

Winning distances

1(1300), 2(1200), 1(1050), 2(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sunshine Coast61217%33%
Eagle Farm81213%25%
Toowoomba53360%60%
Ipswich2000%0%
Doomben51220%40%
Gold Coast1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Anthony Allen194721%37%
Unknown2000%0%
Jake Molloy1000%0%
Tessa Townsend32267%67%
Allan Chau1010%100%
Wendy Peel1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
31 July 2021R9Country Music Raceday 11/9 Hcp1300mAnthony Allen
24 July 2021R4Mt Franklin Hcp1050mAnthony Allen
11 July 2021R2Access Insulat. Sun. Coast Hcp1000mAnthony Allen
5 June 2021R3Sander Partners Account.-Bm621200mTessa Townsend
22 May 2021R3Dream Horse-Cinemas 10/6-Bm621000mAnthony Allen
16 Apr 2021R2Eureka Stud Remembr Darryl Mdn1200mTessa Townsend