Emily Racehorse Profile

Emily is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Barry Campbell, based at Spreyton. With 17 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $154,076.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Barry Campbell
Trained at
Spreyton
Sire
Wordsmith
Dam
Arenzano
Sire of dam
Not A Single Doubt
Owner
Ms D J Martin, Mrs T A Schwanke, M A Paine, Mrs S M Paine, V Y K Ip, L Polglase, K E Sharkie, Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Mrs K McCrimmon, G Dakin & B Calabro
Career
17:4-5-0
Prize money
$154,076
Last start
28 Feb 2024
Recent form
6x74

Emily Form Guide

Emily — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 Feb 2024Hobart1200mOpenG4356.5kgAnthony Darmanin9th of 145.4L1:12.20$61.001-Yellow Sam
21 Jan 2024Hobart1100mOpenG4457.5kgCraig Newitt5th of 102.95L1:05.48$12.001-Alvarinho
10 Jan 2024Devonport Synthetic1009mOpenSy754kgCraig Newitt4th of 94L0:59.21$4.201-Jaja Chaboogie
11 Nov 2023Hobart1100mOpenG4854kgCodi Jordan7th of 92.15L1:06.09$6.001-Hellova Night
31 Oct 2023Longford800mBtriaG42—Codi Jordan3rd of 64.4L0:46.55—1-Galenus
22 Feb 2023Launceston1400mOpenG4457kgAnthony Darmanin6th of 132.3L1:24.08$3.801-Jaja Chaboogie
19 Feb 2023Launceston1400mOpenG4557kgAnthony Darmanin2nd of 52.8L1:24.37$2.601-Turk Warrior
10 Feb 2023Hobart1200mOpenG4956.5kgAnthony Darmanin4th of 131.6L1:11.93$12.001-Belsielle
22 Jan 2023Hobart1100mOpenG4557.5kgAnthony Darmanin5th of 111.8L1:05.83$2.101-Queenborough Flyer
11 Jan 2023Devonport Synthetic1009mOpenSy354.5kgCraig Newitt2nd of 100.2L0:59.62$3.101-Turk Warrior
23 Dec 2022Devonport Synthetic1009mBM72Sy757kgBrendon Mc Coull1st of 100.4L1:00.11$1.802-Sirene Stryker
13 Dec 2022Devonport Synthetic800mBtriaSy4—Codi Jordan2nd of 51.5L0:47.98—1-Take The Sit
11 Sept 2022Devonport Synthetic1150mBM68Sy157kgCodi Jordan1st of 80.5L1:08.37$2.252-Sirene Stryker
28 Aug 2022Devonport Synthetic1150mBM68Sy1157kgCodi Jordan2nd of 110.8L1:09.96$2.701-Sirene Stryker
16 Aug 2022Devonport Synthetic800mBtriaSy4—Codi Jordan1st of 60.2L0:50.03—2-Redollix
9 Aug 2022Devonport Synthetic800mBtriaSy5—Lauryn Bingley1st of 51L0:49.98—2-Power Magnum
23 Feb 2022Launceston1200mOpenG4255kgCodi Jordan2nd of 60.1L1:11.08$10.001-Summer Fire
11 Feb 2022Hobart1100mOpenG4654kgDean Holland2nd of 113L1:05.57$5.501-Turk Warrior
26 Jan 2022Launceston1200mCls 1G4151.5kgErica Byrne Burke1st of 130.8L1:10.04$1.952-Etosha
5 Jan 2022Devonport Synthetic1009mMdnSy152kgCodi Jordan1st of 122L0:59.32$1.652-Gee Gees Buzz
14 Dec 2021Devonport Synthetic800mBtriaSy1—Chelsea Baker1st of 50.5L0:48.81—2-Jaguar Stone
7 Dec 2021Longford700mBtriaG41—Codi Jordan3rd of 53.8L0:40.82—1-Dominator's Girl
23 Nov 2021Devonport Synthetic800mBtriaSy3—Codi Jordan4th of 56.8L0:48.02—1-Alpine Wolf

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track40-1-00%25%
This distance30-1-00%33%
Good111-3-09%36%
Synthetic63-2-050%83%
First-up42-1-050%75%
Second-up42-1-050%75%

Winning distances

1(1200), 1(1150), 2(1009)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Hobart6010%17%
Launceston51320%60%
Devonport Synthetic63550%83%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Anthony Darmanin6010%17%
Craig Newitt3010%33%
Codi Jordan52440%80%
Brendon Mccoull111100%100%
Dean Holland1010%100%
Erica Byrne Burke111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
23 Dec 2022R6Aj & Nm Skirving Memorial-Bm721009mBrendon Mccoull
11 Sept 2022R6Robyn Clarke Memorial (Bm68)1150mCodi Jordan
26 Jan 2022R3Doug Towns Hcp (C1)1200mErica Byrne Burke
5 Jan 2022R1Leigh Jordan One Agency Mdn1009mCodi Jordan