Enfant Rouge Racehorse Profile

Enfant Rouge is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Wanneroo. With 17 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $62,738.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Wanneroo
Sire
Bated Breath (GB)
Dam
Corail (IRE)
Sire of dam
Lope De Vega (IRE)
Owner
Ms T L Pereira
Career
17:1-4-2
Prize money
$62,738
Recent form
58x4

Enfant Rouge Form Guide

Enfant Rouge — last 19 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
3 June 2024Northam1100mCls 1So6355kgJason Brown4th of 91.7L1:05.03$26.001-Impossible Dream
27 May 2024Belmont Park1000mBtriaG49—Jason Brown6th of 101.3L1:02.34—1-Vitalize
13 May 2024Ascot1000mBtriaG47—Jason Brown6th of 115.6L0:59.42—1-King Adviso
1 Oct 2023Northam1100mCls 1G4256.5kgChris Nicoll5th of 86.5L1:04.92$4.801-Catch The Red Eye
26 Sept 2023Belmont Park1000mBtriaG43—Chris Nicoll3rd of 96.7L0:59.82—1-Krysanova
31 July 2023Warrnambool1400mBM58H91059kgMadison Lloyd9th of 1219.2L1:28.33$12.001-Crazy In Love
10 July 2023Donald1200mBM58H10459kgMadison Lloyd4th of 112.8L1:15.11$7.001-Bonjour
10 June 2023Morphettville Parks1000mBM62So7857.5kgTodd Pannell12th of 145L1:00.18$5.001-Zarace
19 May 2023Geelong1100mBM58So51059.5kgJarrod Fry2nd of 130.8L1:04.87$9.001-Danerich Dan
8 Apr 2023Oakbank1050mBM68So5855kgHarry Grace4th of 81.5L1:03.28$8.501-Qeyaady
2 Dec 2022Moonee Valley955mBM64G3155.5kgAlana Kelly10th of 118.6L0:54.93$12.001-Mutinous
15 Nov 2022Kyneton1100mBM58H8362kgJarrod Fry2nd of 90.8L1:07.34$4.601-Irish Mist
18 Oct 2022Casterton1000mMdnSo5157.5kgJarrod Fry1st of 81.5L0:58.04$4.002-Cable Town
26 Aug 2022Pakenham Synthetic1000mMdnSy1257.5kgJamie Kah7th of 126.8L0:58.22$3.801-Three Rings
9 Aug 2022Crantr800mBtriaH95—Jamie Kah5th of 102.1L0:45.76—1-Rich Fortune
24 Nov 2021Fr - Deauville1300mRestSy758kgChristophe Soumillon2nd of 141.5L1:17.25$3.001-Masiel
20 Oct 2021Fr - Deauville1300mRestSy756.5kgVincent Cheminaud3rd of 133.8L1:17.81$7.501-Zawaaya
15 Sept 2021Fr - Compiegne1400mRestH0958kgChristophe Soumillon3rd of 140.8L1:27.79$3.001-Sicilian Defense
17 Aug 2021Fr - Deauville1300mMdnG0157kgVincent Cheminaud2nd of 101.5L1:18.85$14.001-Osmose

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance41-0-025%25%
Good50-1-00%20%
Soft51-1-020%40%
Heavy40-1-10%50%
Synthetic30-1-10%67%
First-up40-1-00%25%
Second-up41-1-125%75%

Winning distances

1(1000)