Exact Replica Racehorse Profile

Exact Replica is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Philip Cole, based at Darwin. With 25 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $150,610.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Philip Cole
Trained at
Darwin
Sire
Exceed And Excel
Dam
Copy
Sire of dam
Street Cry (IRE)
Owner
Mrs R I Cole, B T Grace, Mrs K J Sayers-Hunt, D Anderson, P M Cole, P A Meekins, Ms S Clancy, B F McArdle, Miss M Kastellorizios, L Petersen, Mrs L Gilbert, D J Gilbert, P C Atkinson, Miss K Eishold, S Bolton, B J Thomsen, A Harvey & Mrs A L Sayers-Hunt
Career
25:7-5-4
Prize money
$150,610
Last start
25 June 2022
Recent form
1594

Exact Replica Form Guide

Exact Replica — last 19 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Aug 2021Darwin1000mBM76G3752kgTessa Townsend1st of 70.8L0:56.96$4.202-So Stoic
14 Aug 2021Katherine1700mBM71G3456kgLorelle Crow3rd of 72.9L1:40.80$5.001-I Am The Fox
28 July 2021Darwin1300mRST76G3656.5kgCasey Hunter6th of 114.2L1:14.10$6.001-Carlingford
26 Jan 2021Darwin1600mCls 2G3657kgAlice Lindsay2nd of 60.1L1:37.05$4.401-Comogli
16 Jan 2021Darwin1300mRST64G3455kgAlice Lindsay3rd of 71.6L1:16.06$4.201-Whitemore
12 Dec 2020Darwin1100mCls 2G3656kgAlice Lindsay3rd of 73.5L1:03.43$3.501-Dizzy Miss Lizzy
21 Nov 2020Darwin1200mCls 2G3754.5kgAlice Lindsay1st of 72L1:09.82$3.602-Dizzy Miss Lizzy
3 Nov 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3454kgAlice Lindsay2nd of 70.5L1:16.36$1.851-She Shines Bright
24 Oct 2020Darwin1300mMdnG3254kgAlice Lindsay1st of 77.8L1:17.04$2.102-Crazy Suspect
3 Oct 2020Darwin1100mMdnG3255kgAlice Lindsay2nd of 96L1:03.18$4.801-Mini Boom
10 May 2020Ballarat1200mMdnH8256kgDwayne Dunn6th of 105.6L1:14.23$8.001-Bones
16 Apr 2020Pakenham1400mMdnSo51057.5kgBrad Rawiller2nd of 121L1:26.95$4.601-Without Excuse
3 Apr 2020Cranbourne1300mMdnSo6157kgBen Melham6th of 93.7L1:18.66$4.201-Commando Miss
19 Mar 2020Pakenham1200mMdnG4956kgJye Mcneil4th of 124.7L1:11.46$10.001-Lunakorn
3 Mar 2020Ballarat1400mMdnG4857kgDamian Lane3rd of 121.8L1:25.79$17.001-Kristalove
16 Feb 2020Werribee1100mMdnSo7157.5kgLuke Currie2nd of 100.8L1:06.64$5.001-Splendid Isolation
25 Jan 2020Newcastle1200mMdnG4954.5kgGrant Buckley10th of 105.5L1:10.11$7.501-Anethole
31 Dec 2019Gosford1200mMdnG41056kgGlyn Schofield7th of 112L1:10.40$8.501-Hyannis Port
16 Dec 2019Hawkesbury1000mBtriaG42—Rachel King2nd of 50.1L0:59.09—1-Monstrosity

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track147-3-250%86%
This distance73-1-143%71%
Good217-3-433%67%
Soft30-2-00%67%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up42-1-050%75%
Second-up42-0-050%50%

Winning distances

3(1300), 3(1200), 1(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fannie Bay1361046%77%
Pioneer Park2000%0%
Katherine1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Wayne Davis83338%38%
Lorelle Crow1010%100%
Tessa Townsend111100%100%
Alice Lindsay62633%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
28 Aug 2021R4Melanie Tyndall Memorial-Bm761000mTessa Townsend
14 July 2021R3Fusion Exhibition Rosebowl-701300mWayne Davis
26 June 2021R3On Fire Racing Hcp (66)1200mWayne Davis
22 May 2021R4Bridge Toyota Hcp (C2)1200mWayne Davis
21 Nov 2020R3Trnt Off The Track Hcp (C2)1200mAlice Lindsay
24 Oct 2020R3Ladbrokes Mdn Plate1300mAlice Lindsay