Extra Hot Racehorse Profile

Extra Hot is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by Peter & Belinda Blanch, based at Morphettville. With 30 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $195,995.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Peter & Belinda Blanch
Trained at
Morphettville
Sire
Ambidexter
Dam
Melted
Sire of dam
Redoute's Choice (AUS)
Owner
E Blanch, D Miles, Mrs M K Chandler, Bet In The Shed (Mgr: J M Jenkins), Miss K L Trevelion, Mrs K M Williams, Mrs C Ongley, Mrs S Pryor, R J LANG, Highercombe Hacks 1 (Mgr: C H Scott), Highercombe Hacks 2 (Mgr: L S Moore), Miss K Higgins & Mrs B J Blanch
Career
30:5-4-5
Prize money
$195,995
Last start
22 Aug 2026
Recent form
7114480237x269451833

Extra Hot Form Guide

Extra Hot — last 37 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
1 Aug 2026Morphettville Parks1400mRST66S6957kgJason Holder3 of 122.2L1:26.9112Bold Secret
11 July 2026Morphettville Parks1400mBM66H8754.5kgBrooke King3 of 72L1:31.205Mellifluent
27 June 2026Morphettville Parks1250mBM66S6557kgTeagan Voorham8 of 123L1:17.2811Nicish
13 June 2026Murray Bridge1200mRST64S6757.5kgJason Holder1 of 130.2L1:13.755.5Falanghina
30 May 2026Morphettville1100mRST64S7255kgBrooke King5 of 132.7L1:08.337Miss Orth
16 May 2026Morphettville Parks1250mBM64G4855kgBrooke King4 of 142.1L1:14.685.5Invertational
7 May 2026Murray Bridge1000mBarrier TrialS58—Teagan Voorham1 of 91.3L1:00.85—Old Time Rock
28 Mar 2026Morphettville1522mRST66G4856.5kgDominic Tourneur9 of 1111.8L1:31.6321Scandalize
14 Mar 2026Morphettville Parks1400mRST64G4560kgDominic Tourneur6 of 124.7L1:24.4310All Too Mysti
21 Feb 2026Kingscote1215mBM62G4358.5kgDominic Tourneur2 of 41.3L1:11.953.5Purfect Line
12 Feb 2026Morphettville1050mBarrier TrialG43—Dominic Tourneur2 of 101L1:04.33—Super Lad
11 Oct 2025Murray Bridge1400mRST64G41358kgKayla Crowther7 of 164.1L1:25.318.5Cockatoo Rose
27 Sept 2025Morphettville Parks1400mBM64G4658kgJake Toeroek3 of 110.9L1:24.326Pearl Adios
6 Sept 2025Morphettville Parks1400mBM64G41258kgJake Toeroek2 of 130.5L1:24.9314Alainge
30 Aug 2025Morphettville1200mBM64S71458.5kgKayla Crowther10 of 163.4L1:13.7521Cash
9 Aug 2025Morphettville1200mBM66S6956.5kgRochelle Milnes8 of 134.5L1:12.517Clarence
12 July 2025Murray Bridge1400mBM68G4859kgLachlan Neindorf4 of 141.2L1:26.1510Headphones
28 June 2025Morphettville Parks1250mBM66S6258kgLachlan Neindorf4 of 111.7L1:16.3311Metrical
14 June 2025Murray Bridge1200mRST64S6259kgLachlan Neindorf1 of 140.1L1:11.798Pricilla's Choice
31 May 2025Morphettville1200mCls 2S6253kgRochelle Milnes1 of 100.1L1:11.6718The Sprinkler
17 May 2025Morphettville Parks1250mBM64G4657kgLachlan Neindorf7 of 114.4L1:15.229.5Tosen Water
1 May 2025Murray Bridge1000mBarrier TrialG46—Jayden Kerr5 of 74.9L1:00.98—Sghirripa
4 Jan 2025Murray Bridge1200mRST62G4157kgDominic Tourneur7 of 126.2L1:09.9910Shisuta Bo
14 Dec 2024Gawler1500mRST64G4456.5kgDominic Tourneur10 of 124.4L1:31.144.2Astrodean
30 Nov 2024Morphettville Parks1400mBM66S5257.5kgDominic Tourneur3 of 102.7L1:24.1721Spirit Of Camelot
9 Nov 2024Morphettville Parks1250mCls 2G4856.5kgDominic Tourneur2 of 110.4L1:16.0015Misludi
31 Oct 2024Balaklava1050mBarrier TrialG33—Dominic Tourneur7 of 94.2L1:03.65—Secret War
22 Oct 2024Morphettville Parks800mBarrier TrialG45—Dominic Tourneur2 of 50.1L0:48.18—Reine Of Nine
20 July 2024Morphettville Parks1550mBM64H9656kgDominic Tourneur4 of 101.2L1:39.946Tipsy Vixen
6 July 2024Gawler1500mBM68S6656.5kgDominic Tourneur3 of 92.9L1:33.3214Hard Prince
26 June 2024Gawler1200mBM56H101057.5kgDominic Tourneur1 of 110.5L1:16.7710Tupoleu
10 June 2024Gawler1200mRST56S5959.5kgDominic Tourneur2 of 110.5L1:13.329Jive Baby
27 May 2024Oakbank1050mBarrier TrialG41—Dominic Tourneur3 of 71.7L1:05.27—Sweetwillhebe
28 Feb 2024Gawler1500mBM56G4858kgDominic Tourneur7 of 96.6L1:31.396I'M Kenny
15 Feb 2024Kingscote1360mMdnG4955kgDominic Tourneur1 of 90.4L1:25.282.1Bless The Fleet
28 Jan 2024Strathalbyn1200mMdnS5756kgDominic Tourneur5 of 141.4L1:14.129.5Pretentious Diva
15 Jan 2024Murray Bridge1000mBarrier TrialG44—Dominic Tourneur4 of 97.1L0:58.78—Desert Dancing

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track120-2-40%50%
This distance91-1-411%67%
Good141-3-17%36%
Soft133-1-323%54%
Heavy31-0-133%67%
First-up50-3-00%60%
Second-up53-0-160%80%

Winning distances

4(1200), 1(1360)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gawler51320%60%
Morphettville Parks11050%45%
Kingscote21250%100%
Strathalbyn1000%0%
Murray Bridge Gh41125%25%
Morphettville71114%14%
Murray Bridge111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dominic Tourneur132615%46%
Lachlan Neindorf41125%25%
Rochelle Milnes21150%50%
—1000%0%
Kayla Crowther2000%0%
Jake Toeroek2020%100%
Brooke King3010%33%
Jason Holder31233%67%
Teagan Voorham1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
13 June 2026R6Fore Design + Flex Planning Hcp (64)1200mJason Holder
14 June 2025R9Fred Vella Tyre & Crash Repair Hcp (64)1200mLachlan Neindorf
31 May 2025R2Sportsbet Fast Form Hcp (C2)1200mRochelle Milnes
26 June 2024R9Wolf Blass Adelaide Hills Wine Bar Hahndorf (Bm56)1200mDominic Tourneur
15 Feb 2024R2Festival Hire Mdn Plate1360mDominic Tourneur