Fairlight Racehorse Profile

Fairlight is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Crossley. With 25 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $98,444.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Crossley
Sire
Lope De Vega (IRE)
Dam
Flaming Song (IRE)
Sire of dam
Darshaan (GB)
Owner
E R Hayman, Mrs L N Hayman, P J Hardacre, J G Murphy, Mrs S Murphy, W W Jenkin, Mrs V F Jenkin, D A Merrett, Mrs J P Merrett, N P Jenkin, P R O'Connor, Mrs C E O'Connor, C R Hills, Mrs A P Hills, D J Maney, K M Johnson & Mrs S J G Johnson
Career
25:3-0-3
Prize money
$98,444
Recent form
4430

Fairlight Form Guide

Fairlight — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
5 Feb 2021Warrnambool2000mBM64So5961kgJarrod Fry5th of 93.5L2:08.04 $311-Aurora's Symphony
29 Apr 2020Warwick Farm2400mBM72G31159.5kgRobbie Dolan10th of 1312L2:28.13 $171-Sciconic
4 Apr 2020Randwick2600mOpenH8254kgBrenton Avdulla13th of 1322L2:47.85 $611-Raheen House
25 Mar 2020Warwick Farm2400mBM76G4358kgKerrin Mc Evoy6th of 83.7L2:31.98 $201-Corncrake
23 Oct 2019Warwick Farm2400mBM74G4459.5kgNash RawillerFF of 6—2:28.83 $2.60F1-Desert Path
18 Sept 2019Warwick Farm2200mBM72H10261kgNash Rawiller4th of 66.5L2:23.40 $4.401-Keep Up
2 Sept 2019Gosford1200mBtriaH93—Darryl Mc Lellan3rd of 70.4L1:16.73 1-Goathland
25 May 2019Flemington2800mOpenG31558kgJames Winks7th of 189.8L2:55.15 $811-Steel Prince
11 May 2019Scone2200mBM78G4957kgTim Clark3rd of 133.3L2:16.62 $6.501-Free Fly Too
23 Feb 2019Gosford1900mCls 2H8660kgDarryl Mc Lellan5th of 71.7L2:04.92 $6.501-Fastnet Cyclone
22 Aug 2018Bright2394mRST85G658.5kgAndrea Atzeni1st of 60.2L2:33.59 $2.50F2-Final Rock
13 June 2018G B - Kempton Park2213mNovSy658kgLuke Morris5th of 147.3L2:19.52 $41-Sleeping Lion
21 Apr 2018G B - Nottingham2058mMdnSo159.5kgRichard Kingscote3rd of 84.3L2:13.67 $111-Department Of War

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
Good111-0-29%27%
Soft71-0-114%29%
Heavy61-0-017%17%
Synthetic10-0-00%0%
First-up50-0-10%20%
Second-up51-0-020%20%

Winning distances

1(2414), 1(2400), 1(2394)