Fission is a 7-year-old Gelding, trained by R D Griffiths, based at Cranbourne. With 42 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $600,900.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Bendigo | 1100m | BM78 | G4 | 7 | 58kg | Luke Currie | 6 of 9 | 2.6L | 1:04.02 | 31 | Lawborough |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Seymour | 1100m | BM74 | S5 | 14 | 60kg | Jamie Mott | 3 of 14 | 3L | 1:03.73 | 26 | Educated |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Mornington | 1200m | BM78 | G4 | 9 | 59kg | Jye Mcneil | 8 of 9 | 6.8L | 1:10.73 | 31 | Celsius Star |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Flemington | 1100m | BM78 | H8 | 10 | 57.5kg | Ryan Houston | 8 of 12 | 2.4L | 1:05.47 | 31 | Stoli Bolli |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Flemington | 1200m | BM78 | G4 | 2 | 57.5kg | Luke Cartwright | 6 of 11 | 1.7L | 1:10.00 | 20 | Dirty Grin |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Flemington | 1200m | BM90 | G4 | 4 | 52kg | Luke Cartwright | 6 of 9 | 3.6L | 1:10.51 | 9 | Ndola |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Flemington | 1200m | BM84 | G3 | 12 | 54kg | Jackson Radley | 3 of 12 | 2.5L | 1:08.78 | 8 | Immortal Star |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Flemington | 1200m | BM74 | G3 | 9 | 57.5kg | Luke Cartwright | 1 of 12 | 0.5L | 1:11.29 | 31 | Flying Mikki |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Cranbourne | 1200m | BM84 | G3 | 1 | 55kg | Harry Coffey | 5 of 8 | 2.3L | 1:10.92 | 12 | Meridius |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Caulfield | 1100m | BM74 | G4 | 4 | 60.5kg | Jamie Mott | 9 of 11 | 4.4L | 1:03.73 | 11 | Gracie's Rain |
| 12 Oct 2025 | Seymour | 1100m | BM74 | G4 | 6 | 60.5kg | Ethan Brown | 2 of 12 | 1.8L | 1:04.67 | 4.6 | Actuality |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM84 | G4 | 4 | 55.5kg | Jye Mcneil | 6 of 11 | 1.7L | 1:11.15 | 11 | Charcoals |
| 6 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM84 | G4 | 5 | 55.5kg | Jye Mcneil | 4 of 9 | 1.8L | 1:10.75 | 41 | La Fracas |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM78 | S5 | 7 | 59kg | Jye Mcneil | 7 of 11 | 6.5L | 1:12.16 | 21 | Elouyou |
| 7 Mar 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM78 | G4 | 6 | 59kg | Jye Mcneil | 4 of 7 | 2.1L | 1:11.40 | 4 | Boston Rocks |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM78 | G3 | 1 | 57kg | Jye Mcneil | 1 of 10 | 0.8L | 1:09.89 | 7 | Excess |
| 7 Feb 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM70 | G4 | 8 | 61.5kg | Harry Coffey | 7 of 8 | 2.3L | 1:12.20 | 11 | Acid Wash |
| 28 Dec 2024 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | BM78 | G4 | 1 | 57kg | Harry Coffey | 2 of 13 | 0.2L | 1:11.51 | 7 | Apache Song |
| 7 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 1100m | BM74 | G4 | 3 | 59kg | Jye Mcneil | 5 of 12 | 4.1L | 1:03.79 | 6 | Don't Hope Do |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Cranbourne | 1000m | BM70 | G3 | 2 | 61kg | Jye Mcneil | 2 of 9 | 0.1L | 0:57.71 | 11 | Harry Got Styles |
| 1 Nov 2024 | Moonee Valley | 955m | BM70 | G3 | 7 | 61kg | Luke Nolen | 4 of 11 | 0.7L | 0:55.13 | 3.5 | Charmed Run |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Moonee Valley | 955m | BM74 | G3 | 2 | 59kg | Luke Nolen | 3 of 12 | 0.2L | 0:55.23 | 4.8 | Port Albert |
| 4 Sept 2024 | Sandown Hillside | 1000m | BM74 | G3 | 1 | 59kg | Luke Nolen | 5 of 11 | 3L | 0:55.28 | 9 | Isthmus |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | BM74 | S6 | 11 | 59kg | Luke Nolen | 3 of 12 | 0.5L | 1:00.18 | 6 | Cavallo Rampante |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | 1200m | BM74 | S5 | 11 | 59kg | Mark Zahra | 5 of 13 | 1.8L | 1:10.22 | 7 | Shaime |
| 20 July 2024 | Flemington | 1000m | BM78 | H8 | 14 | 57kg | Ethan Brown | 4 of 17 | 1.3L | 0:59.85 | 20 | Moonhaven |
| 10 June 2024 | Mornington | 1000m | BM70 | S5 | 6 | 61kg | Ethan Brown | 3 of 12 | 2.3L | 0:57.61 | 8 | Along The River |
| 27 Oct 2023 | Moonee Valley | 955m | BM78 | G3 | 2 | 55kg | Logan Mcneil | 3 of 7 | 1.4L | 0:54.65 | 6.5 | Frilled |
| 6 Oct 2023 | Moonee Valley | 955m | BM64 | S6 | 7 | 62kg | Logan Mcneil | 3 of 7 | 4.6L | 0:56.41 | 5.5 | Scuderia |
| 13 May 2023 | Flemington | 1200m | Open | S5 | 13 | 56kg | Blake Shinn | 5 of 15 | 3.8L | 1:09.89 | 31 | Airman |
| 29 Apr 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1000m | Open | S5 | 4 | 60kg | Jamie Mott | 6 of 7 | 5.4L | 0:57.57 | 21 | Katsu |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Sandown-lakeside | 1200m | Open | S5 | 7 | 59kg | Ben Allen | 7 of 12 | 7.1L | 1:10.47 | 8.5 | She Dances |
| 28 Jan 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | BM78 | G4 | 4 | 56kg | Ethan Brown | 1 of 4 | 0.2L | 0:58.15 | 5.5 | Clarity |
| 7 Jan 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1000m | BM70 | G4 | 6 | 60kg | Jamie Mott | 3 of 7 | 2.5L | 0:56.69 | 4.4 | Bistro |
| 24 Dec 2022 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | BM70 | G3 | 6 | 59kg | Jamie Mott | 2 of 9 | 0.3L | 0:57.22 | 9 | Rich Fortune |
| 3 Dec 2022 | Pakenham | 1000m | BM70 | G3 | 3 | 59.5kg | Patrick Moloney | 8 of 12 | 4.1L | 0:57.11 | 18 | Red Card |
| 18 Nov 2022 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | BM70 | S5 | 3 | 59.5kg | Patrick Moloney | 2 of 9 | 0.1L | 0:59.30 | 10 | Port Albert |
| 1 Nov 2022 | Flemington | 1000m | Open | S7 | 3 | 57.5kg | Patrick Moloney | 13 of 16 | 7.2L | 0:58.55 | 18 | Renosu |
| 21 Oct 2022 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | BM70 | G3 | 1 | 56.5kg | Patrick Moloney | 1 of 8 | 0.3L | 0:57.39 | 6 | Field Of Flutes |
| 30 July 2022 | Moonee Valley | 955m | Open | S6 | 5 | 57kg | Patrick Moloney | 4 of 9 | 4.9L | 0:56.80 | 16 | Alpha One |
| 18 July 2022 | Tatura | 850m | Barrier Trial | S7 | 2 | — | Lachlan King | 2 of 6 | 0.1L | 0:53.74 | — | Divazou |
| 19 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 1000m | Mdn | G4 | 2 | 58kg | Patrick Moloney | 1 of 6 | 1.3L | 0:58.75 | 13 | Prado |
| 7 Feb 2022 | Crantr | 800m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 3 | — | Nathan Punch | 3 of 8 | 0.6L | 0:46.72 | — | Zamborghini |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Flemington | R9 — HKJC World Pool Grand (Bm80) | 1100m | Benchmark 80 | William Pike | 12 | Good4 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Bendigo | R6 — Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm78) | 1100m | Benchmark 78 | Luke Currie | 7 | Good4 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sale | R9 — Ladbrokes Place Extra (Bm70) | 1200m | Benchmark 70 | Luke Currie | 4 | Soft5 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Seymour | R8 — Seymour Park (Bm74) | 1100m | Benchmark 74 | Jamie Mott | 14 | Soft5 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Mornington | R10 — Mercedes-Benz Mornington (Bm78) | 1200m | 3yo+ | Jye Mcneil | — | Good4 |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Flemington | R4 — Glorious Goodwood (Bm78) | 1100m | — | Ryan Houston | 10 | Soft6 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Flemington | R2 — Herald Sun Plate (Bm84) | 1100m | Benchmark 84 | Logan Bates | 1 | Good |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Flemington | R2 — Rubaroc (Bm78) | 1200m | Benchmark 78 | Luke Cartwright | 2 | Good |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Flemington | R5 — The Schweppes (Bm90) | 1200m | Benchmark 90 | Luke Cartwright | 4 | Good |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Caulfield | R10 — Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm84) | 1400m | Benchmark 84 | Ryan Houston | 11 | Good |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Flemington | R7 — Thank You Emergency Services (Bm84) | 1200m | Benchmark 84 | Jackson Radley | 12 | Good |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Flemington | R9 — Victorian Jockeys Association Trophy (Bm74) | 1200m | Benchmark 74 | Luke Cartwright | 13 | Good |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Cranbourne | R9 — Bottle Stop (Bm84) | 1200m | Benchmark 84 | Harry Coffey | 1 | Good |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Pakenham | R10 — Fulmen Park I Wish I Win (Bm84) | 1200m | Benchmark 84 | — | 19 | Good |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Ballarat | R5 — Daimler Trucks Ballarat (Bm74) | 1100m | Benchmark 74 | — | 13 | Good |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Caulfield | R1 — Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm74) | 1100m | Benchmark 74 | Jamie Mott | 5 | Good |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Flemington | R9 — HKJC World Pool Grand (Bm80) | 1100m | Benchmark 80 | Ethan Brown | 16 | Good |
| 12 Oct 2025 | Seymour | R7 — Seymour Park (Bm74) | 1100m | Benchmark 74 | Ethan Brown | 6 | — |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | R1 — MSC Signs (Bm84) | 1200m | Benchmark 84 | Jye Mcneil | 4 | Good |
| 6 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | R10 — Powerflo Solutions (Bm84) | 1200m | Benchmark 84 | Jye Mcneil | 6 | Good |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Moonee Valley | R3 — Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm78) | 1200m | — | Jye Mcneil | 7 | Soft5 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | Moonee Valley | R8 — The Orbit Logistics Valley Summer Sprint Series Final (Bm78) | 1200m | — | Jye Mcneil | 6 | Good4 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Moonee Valley | R8 — The Orbit Logistics Valley Summer Sprint Series Heat 5 (Bm78) | 1200m | — | Jye Mcneil | 1 | Good3 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | Moonee Valley | R8 — Baumgartners (Bm70) | 1200m | — | Harry Coffey | 8 | Good4 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Sandown-lakeside | R10 — Nick Johnstone Real Estate (Bm74) | 1200m | — | Ethan Brown | 10 | Good4 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | Moonee Valley | R10 — Bottle Stop After The Last (Bm78) | 1200m | — | Harry Coffey | 1 | Good4 |
| 7 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | R6 — Hertz (Bm74) | 1100m | — | Jye Mcneil | 3 | Good4 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Cranbourne | R5 — Unox Casa (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Jye Mcneil | 3 | Good4 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | Moonee Valley | R5 — Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 (Bm70) | 955m | — | Luke Nolen | 7 | Good3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Moonee Valley | R8 — Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge (Bm74) | 955m | — | Luke Nolen | 2 | Good4 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Moonee Valley | R6 — Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge (Bm70) | 955m | — | Luke Nolen | 1 | Abandoned |
| 4 Sept 2024 | Sandown-hillside | R9 — Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm74) | 1000m | — | Luke Nolen | 1 | Good4 |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sandown-hillside | R7 — Lockettled.au (Bm78) | 1000m | — | Ethan Brown | 9 | Abandoned |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Moonee Valley | R6 — Earthcare (Bm74) | 1000m | — | Luke Nolen | 13 | Soft6 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | R9 — Victorian Jockeys'' Association Sprint (Bm74) | 1200m | — | Mark Zahra | 13 | Soft5 |
| 20 July 2024 | Flemington | R9 — Vrc Member Janet Kolotelo Plate (Bm78) | 1000m | — | Ethan Brown | 15 | Heavy8 |
| 3 July 2024 | Sandown-hillside | R7 — Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives (Bm78) | 1000m | — | Ethan Brown | 17 | Soft6 |
| 10 June 2024 | Mornington | R5 — Jim Marconi (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Ethan Brown | 9 | Soft5 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | Moonee Valley | R4 — Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 3 (Bm78) | 955m | — | Logan Mcneil | 2 | Good4 |
| 8 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | R7 — Painters Station (Bm64) | 1100m | — | Logan Mcneil | 4 | Good4 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | Moonee Valley | R6 — Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 2 (Bm64) | 955m | — | Logan Mcneil | 14 | Soft6 |
| 13 May 2023 | Flemington | R9 — The Rose Room Sprint | 1200m | — | Blake Shinn | 17 | Soft5 |
| 29 Apr 2023 | Sandown-hillside | R6 — Pago Zero Cost Eftpos Hcp | 1000m | — | Jamie Mott | 6 | Soft5 |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Sandown-lakeside | R3 — Paulele Vobis Gold Dash | 1200m | — | Ben Allen | 8 | Soft5 |
| 28 Jan 2023 | Moonee Valley | R4 — Happy B''day John Dickson-Bm78 | 1000m | — | Ethan Brown | 6 | Good4 |
| 7 Jan 2023 | Sandown-hillside | R1 — Welcome New Mrc Members (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Jamie Mott | 6 | Good4 |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Moonee Valley | R8 — Vobis Gold Carat | 1200m | — | Joe Bowditch | 9 | Good3 |
| 24 Dec 2022 | Moonee Valley | R4 — Sweeney E.A. Footscray (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Jamie Mott | 6 | Good3 |
| 3 Dec 2022 | Pakenham | R5 — Fulmen Park (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Patrick Moloney | 3 | Good3 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | Moonee Valley | R4 — Msc Signs (Bm70) | 1000m | — | Patrick Moloney | 4 | Soft5 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 9 | 1-0-1 | 11% | 22% |
| This distance | 6 | 0-1-1 | 0% | 33% |
| Good | 28 | 5-4-4 | 18% | 46% |
| Soft | 12 | 0-1-4 | 0% | 42% |
| Heavy | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| First-up | 6 | 1-0-3 | 17% | 67% |
| Second-up | 5 | 1-0-1 | 20% | 40% |
3(1000), 2(1200)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonee Valley | 20 | 3 | 10 | 15% | 50% |
| Ballarat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Flemington | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8% | 17% |
| Sandown-hillside | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% |
| Mornington | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Bendigo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 33% |
| Sandown-lakeside | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pakenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Cranbourne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Seymour | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 100% |
| Caulfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Sale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Coffey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Jye Mcneil | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13% | 25% |
| Mark Zahra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Nolen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 40% |
| Ethan Brown | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13% | 38% |
| Logan Mcneil | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 67% |
| Blake Shinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ben Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jamie Mott | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 60% |
| Patrick Moloney | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29% | 43% |
| Joe Bowditch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Cartwright | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 33% |
| Jackson Radley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Ryan Houston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Logan Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Currie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| William Pike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2026 | R9 | Victorian Jockeys Association Trophy (Bm74) | 1200m | Luke Cartwright |
| 21 Feb 2025 | R8 | The Orbit Logistics Valley Summer Sprint Series Heat 5 (Bm78) | 1200m | Jye Mcneil |
| 28 Jan 2023 | R4 | Happy B''day John Dickson-Bm78 | 1000m | Ethan Brown |
| 21 Oct 2022 | R4 | Msc Signs (Bm70) | 1000m | Patrick Moloney |
| 19 Feb 2022 | R1 | My Hair/Academy Uniforms Mdn | 1000m | Patrick Moloney |