Fleur In The Park Racehorse Profile

Fleur In The Park is a 7-year-old Gelding, trained by ANDREW SLATTERY, based at Gowran Park. With 18 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $153,408.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
ANDREW SLATTERY
Trained at
Gowran Park
Sire
Walk In The Park
Dam
Fleur D'Ainay
Sire of dam
Poliglote
Career
18:4-8-2
Prize money
$153,408
Last start
3 Oct 2026
Recent form
12512-

Fleur In The Park Form Guide

Fleur In The Park — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Apr 2026Punchestown5023mDooley Insurance Group Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1)Yielding0164kgCian Quirke2 of 93.75L6:32.74—Western Fold (IRE)
5 Apr 2026Fairyhouse4023mWillowWarm Gold Cup (Grade 1)Yielding To Soft0164kgCian Quirke1 of 8—5:30.50—Fleur In The Park (IRE)
5 Mar 2026Thurles4325mPierce Molony Memorial Novice Chase (Grade 3)Soft0153kgCian Quirke5 of 625.75L6:17.64—C'est Ta Chance (FR)
23 Nov 2025Punchestown3258mMatchbook Betting Exchange Craddockstown Novice Chase (Grade 2)Soft To Heavy0158kgCian Quirke2 of 50.25L4:12.76—Westport Cove (FR)
27 Oct 2025Wexford3219mracingtv.com Free Month Trial Beginners ChaseGood To Yielding0166kgCian Quirke1 of 7—4:2.90—Fleur In The Park (IRE)
4 Oct 2025Gowran Park4023mS.I.S. Supporting Irish Racing Beginners ChaseYielding0166kgCian Quirke2 of 116.5L5:4.23—Taponthego (IRE)
30 Apr 2025Punchestown4802mChannor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)Yielding0164kgCian Quirke3 of 86.5L6:7.52—Jasmin De Vaux (FR)
6 Apr 2025Fairyhouse4023mPaddy Kehoe Suspended Ceilings Novice Hurdle (Grade 2)Yielding0157kgCian Quirke2 of 80.75L4:51.69—Mr Percy (IRE)
23 Feb 2025Naas4023mMichael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)Heavy0154kgCian Quirke4 of 514.25L5:32.56—Jacob's Ladder (IRE)
26 Dec 2024Limerick4627mLyons Of Limerick Jaguar Land Rover Novice Hurdle (Grade 2)Yielding To Soft0157kgCian Quirke4 of 610L6:17.90—The Big Westerner (IRE)
7 Dec 2024Navan4023mTote Navan Novice HurdleSoft0157kgCian Quirke2 of 60.25L5:34.27—The Yellow Clay (IRE)
17 Nov 2024Navan4023mJohn Lynch Carpets & Flooring Monksfield Novice HurdleYielding0154kgCian Quirke3 of 812.25L5:1.16—The Yellow Clay (IRE)
27 Oct 2024Wexford3319mBoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden HurdleYielding0161kgCian Quirke1 of 12—4:13.00—Fleur In The Park (IRE)

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-1-00%100%
This distance61-3-117%83%
Good51-2-220%100%
Soft93-4-033%78%
Heavy30-1-00%33%
First-up62-3-033%83%
Second-up52-1-140%80%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Thurles1000%0%
Punchestown1000%0%
Gowran Park111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cian Quirke31133%33%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
3 Oct 2026R4PWC Danoli Steeplechase (Grade 2)4023mCian Quirke