Forgotten Star Racehorse Profile

Forgotten Star is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Muchea. With 11 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $103,100.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Muchea
Sire
Star Witness
Dam
Miss Begotten
Sire of dam
Redoute's Choice
Owner
Miss L T Baker
Career
11:3-2-3
Prize money
$103,100
Recent form
4X26

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track52-1-140%80%
This distance41-0-225%75%
Good83-2-238%88%
Soft30-0-10%33%
First-up31-2-033%100%
Second-up32-0-067%67%

Winning distances

1(1400), 1(1300), 1(1200)