Harbour Views Racehorse Profile

Harbour Views is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warrnambool. With 17 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $534,500.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Le Havre (IRE)
Dam
Icky Woo (GB)
Sire of dam
Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
Owner
O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Estate Of The Lord S Vestey, J Boyd, Mrs T Joel, R Hanmer, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, T Fenner, P Bartholomew, A & Mrs P Goodfellow, J & Mrs J Spence, P & Mrs A Archer, M & Mrs A Stone & Uthmeyer Racing
Career
17:7-1-4
Prize money
$534,500
Recent form
134X

Harbour Views Form Guide

Harbour Views — last 17 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2021Ballarat1600mOpenG4760kgDean Yendall4th of 113.7L1:38.07 $7.501-Mr Brightside
11 Sept 2021Flemington1400mOpenG4355.5kgDamian Lane1st of 110.1L1:23.41 $262-Cherry Tortoni
30 Aug 2021Crantr1190mBtriaH92—John Allen2nd of 70.8L1:13.81 1-Butter Chicken
3 Nov 2020Flemington1800mOpenG3557kgKerrin Mc Evoy11th of 1217L1:48.02 $5.501-Purple Sector
10 Oct 2020Caulfield2000mOpenG4659kgJohn Allen4th of 64.5L2:03.38 $261-Arcadia Queen
26 Sept 2020Caulfield1800mOpenSo6659kgJohn Allen6th of 94.2L1:50.85 $181-Russian Camelot
5 Sept 2020Moonee Valley1600mOpenG3259kgJohn Allen3rd of 80.5L1:36.18 $5.501-Humidor
27 June 2020Caulfield2000mOpenSo61060kgJohn Allen4th of 113L2:07.03 $2.05F1-Mirimar
13 June 2020Moonee Valley2040mOpenSo6456kgJohn Allen1st of 112.3L2:08.75 $3.802-Double You Tee
16 May 2020Morphettville1600mOpenSo5555kgJohn Allen3rd of 142L1:37.50 $2.60F1-Chapel City
7 Nov 2019Flemington1600mBM80G4161.5kgJohn Allen2nd of 161.3L1:37.07 $2.40F1-Star Missile
23 Oct 2019Geelong1500mBM78G3860kgJohn Allen1st of 90.5L1:30.02 $2F2-O'Tauto
29 Sept 2019Caulfield1400mBM78G31257kgJohn Allen1st of 121.3L1:26.37 $1.75F2-Mr Exclusive
2 Sept 2019Crantr1190mBtriaH91—Mark Zahra1st of 100.1L1:13.95 2-Mr Quickie
7 June 2019Swan Hill1600mBM70So5259kgJohn Allen1st of 52.5L1:38.77 $1.22F2-Think I'm Dreaming
19 May 2019Bendigo1600mBM64G4359.5kgJohn Allen1st of 113.3L1:37.10 $1.60F2-Squidensquizz
1 May 2019Warrnambool1400mMdnSo6458.5kgJohn Allen1st of 150.8L1:26.75 $3.20F2-Shamal Lass

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-1-033%67%
This distance43-0-175%100%
Good104-1-240%70%
Soft63-0-150%67%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
First-up43-0-175%100%
Second-up42-0-250%100%

Winning distances

1(2040), 2(1600), 1(1500), 3(1400)