Heroic Boy Racehorse Profile

Heroic Boy is a 3-year-old Gelding, trained by O Chillemi, based at Tolga. With 13 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $99,200.

Age
3
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
O Chillemi
Trained at
Tolga
Sire
Heroic Valour
Dam
Colonial Lass
Sire of dam
General Nediym
Owner
Hedley Racing (Mgr: T W Hedley), O Chillemi, D E Scheffler, T W Hedley, B J McDonald & J R McDonald
Career
13:3-4-2
Prize money
$99,200
Last start
22 Oct 2022
Recent form
1215

Heroic Boy Form Guide

Heroic Boy — last 6 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Sept 2022Cairns1250mOpenSo5555.5kgLeslie Tilley2nd of 61.5L1:14.24$2.001-Go Getaboy
20 May 2022Townsville1200mOpenG4154kgMarnu Potgieter2nd of 70.8L1:10.01$6.501-Missile Thunder
25 Mar 2022Townsville1200mMdnG4153.5kgRachel Shred3rd of 112.3L1:11.49$5.001-Mission House
18 Mar 2022Townsville1200mOpenG4351kgRachel Shred3rd of 57.3L1:09.94$51.001-Missile Thunder
23 Oct 2021Townsville1000mMdnG3953.5kgRachel Shred9th of 1112.8L0:57.79$16.001-Missile Thunder
9 Oct 2021Atherton1000mBtriaG35—Rachel Shred1st of 50.5L0:58.52—2-Missile Thunder

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track123-3-225%67%
This distance11-0-0100%100%
Good112-3-218%64%
Soft21-1-050%100%
First-up20-0-10%50%
Second-up20-0-10%50%

Winning distances

1(1300), 2(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Townsville134931%69%
Cairns4010%25%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Graham Kliese31133%33%
Leslie Tilley1010%100%
N Day111100%100%
S P Wilson62433%67%
Marnu Potgieter1010%100%
Rachel Shred5020%40%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
22 Oct 2022R3Townsville Mater Emergency Hcp1300mGraham Kliese
30 Sept 2022R1Tab Hcp1200mN Day
21 July 2022R1Tab Long May We Play Hcp1300mS P Wilson
14 Apr 2022R1Tab Mdn Hcp1200mS P Wilson