Hiawatha Racehorse Profile

Hiawatha is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Miners Rest. With 16 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $82,843.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Miners Rest
Sire
Camelot
Dam
Attire
Sire of dam
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
Owner
Mrs A F J Alexander, Mrs J L Clarke, A J Donehue, Ms J H Gibson, Mrs S Heal, S D Manion, B R Neale, K J Patrick, Ms K E Standish, J C Williams & S J Greig
Career
16:1-6-1
Prize money
$82,843
Recent form
22102x02256x254300x

Hiawatha Form Guide

Hiawatha — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 July 2025Traralgon2800mBarrier TrialH82—Martin Kelly6 of 637.4L3:36.87—Alhambra Palace
2 July 2025Warracknabeal1000mBarrier TrialG41—Will Price2 of 72.3L1:00.50—Hollow Turf
16 June 2025Warrnambool2400mBarrier TrialS71—David Mulcahy5 of 548L3:14.32—Palentino Heights
7 Mar 2025Ballarat2000mBM64G41259kgKoby Jennings11 of 1212.1L2:04.574.8Preferential
30 Jan 2025Pakenham2000mBM64G4760kgJamie Mott10 of 117.7L2:05.157Cotton Tree
10 Jan 2025Newcastle1900mCls 1S6159kgHarry Davies3 of 113.5L1:58.316Elle Hudson
28 Nov 2024Hawkesbury2100mCls 1S6559kgKerrin Mc Evoy4 of 56L2:08.911.55Impunity
9 Nov 2024Rosehill2400mBM78G4255kgTyler Schiller5 of 113.1L2:28.783.7Kadavar
26 Oct 2024Kembla Grange2000mCls 1G4259kgHeavelon Van Der Hoven2 of 92L2:03.114.6Kind Words
8 Oct 2024Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG43—Kerrin Mc Evoy6 of 64.5L1:12.47—Jamberoo
24 Sept 2024Canterbury901mBarrier TrialG44—Tyler Schiller6 of 65.6L0:54.88—Giga Kick
12 June 2024Randwick-kensington2400mBM78H8757kgJason Collett6 of 814L2:35.253.4Kadavar
25 May 2024Randwick2400mBM78S5556kgChad Schofield5 of 101.3L2:35.475Casual Connection
16 May 2024Gosford2100mCls 1H8659kgTyler Schiller2 of 91.5L2:14.923.2Earth Dance
25 Apr 2024Gosford2100mCls 1S5459kgHeavelon Van Der Hoven2 of 70.2L2:13.186Highborn Harry
9 Apr 2024Kembla Grange2000mCls 1H10559kgJason Collett25 of 6—2:11.075Cormac T
18 Mar 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS74—Jason Collett5 of 611.6L1:00.89—Iknowastar
1 Mar 2024Rosehill900mBarrier TrialG44—Heavelon Van Der Hoven9 of 97.8L0:55.12—Remarque
22 Oct 2022Ire - Leopardstown1811mOpenS0159.5kgWilliam Lee2 of 60.1L2:03.052.75Speirling Beag
24 Sept 2022Ire - Curragh1408mOpenS01959.5kgWayne Lordan11 of 1910L1:26.304.33Galeron
20 Aug 2022Ire - Curragh1609mMdnG3560.5kgRyan Moore1 of 93.5L1:38.632.25Fleetfoot
30 July 2022Galway1710mMdnS0360.5kgSeamie Heffernan2 of 70.8L1:50.581.55Serious Challenge
11 July 2022Ire - Killarney1628mMdnG0160.5kgSeamie Heffernan2 of 70.2L1:44.944Alder

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good61-2-017%50%
Soft70-3-10%57%
Heavy30-1-00%33%
First-up30-2-00%67%
Second-up30-2-00%67%