Ice One Racehorse Profile

Ice One is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Esperance. With 18 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $32,350.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Esperance
Sire
Frost Giant (USA)
Dam
Danterina
Sire of dam
Dante's Fury
Owner
A M Inglis
Career
18:2-2-4
Prize money
$32,350
Recent form
X447

Ice One Form Guide

Ice One — last 17 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
7 Feb 2020Esperance1400mCls 5G3254kgJade Mc Naught7th of 113.7L1:23.74 $7.501-Salvara
17 Jan 2020Esperance1200mCls 2G3357kgN Rudland4th of 104.9L1:09.95 $5.501-Magniforce
25 Aug 2019Kalgoorlie1400mCls 2G3357kgJade Mc Naught8th of 95.2L1:24.53 $161-Nicklaus
11 Aug 2019Kalgoorlie1200mCls 2G4757.5kgAlan Kennedy6th of 103.5L1:10.88 $101-Scooter's Machine
21 July 2019Kalgoorlie1200mCls 2G3758.5kgAlan Kennedy8th of 106.2L1:11.03 $131-Nemiroff
30 June 2019Kalgoorlie1200mCls 2G4758.5kgChris Parnham3rd of 121.1L1:11.42 $81-Evolutionist
16 June 2019Kalgoorlie1100mCls 2G3258.5kgJade Mc Naught6th of 105L1:04.61 $161-Excaro
26 May 2019Kalgoorlie1100mBtriaG32—Jade Mc Naught2nd of 40.5L1:07.70 1-Bollywood Blitz
18 Jan 2019Esperance1200mCls 2G3457.5kgJade Mc Naught6th of 111L1:10.94 $4.601-Scotty Too Hotty
4 Jan 2019Esperance1300mCls 2G3356kgJade Mc Naught1st of 130.2L1:17.34 $4.20F2-Bartrader
15 Dec 2018Esperance1200mMdnG3756kgMollie Clark1st of 100.4L1:11.13 $3.20E2-Luna Rossa
1 Dec 2018Esperance1200mMdnG3456kgJade Mc Naught3rd of 100.6L1:12.17 $3.50F1-Sobrero
20 May 2018Kalgoorlie1100mMdnG3256kgBrodie Kirby5th of 65L1:05.81 $1.95F1-Mybak
5 May 2018Kalgoorlie1100mMdnG3555.5kgBen Paterson5th of 75.8L1:04.78 $2F1-Little Fish
25 Apr 2018Kalgoorlie1200mMdnG3655.5kgBrodie Kirby2nd of 91.8L1:10.44 $41-Pym's Royale
21 Aug 2017Belmont Park1000mBtriaSo52—Jason Whiting2nd of 100.2L1:04.52 1-Temple Man
3 Jan 2017Lark Hill400mBtriaG35—William White5th of 73L0:24.84 1-Seeking Alpha

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track72-0-129%43%
This distance21-0-050%50%
Good172-2-412%47%
Soft10-0-00%0%
First-up50-2-10%60%
Second-up51-0-220%60%

Winning distances

1(1300), 1(1200)