Itwasonlyakiss Racehorse Profile

Itwasonlyakiss is a 5-year-old Gelding, based at Darwin. With 16 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $53,455.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Darwin
Sire
Churchill
Dam
Passion Overflow
Sire of dam
Hennessy (USA)
Owner
J E Manning, Itwasonlyakiss , On Fire Racing, WTRNT Kiss Me, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, B A Joyce, J Joyce, J English, D C Mellor, B J Pearce, Mrs C L Inwood, G J Inwood, Ms K Pike, L C Myall, J W Clements, Ms A Davis, Ms K Tait, B T Cunningham, Miss S Berlin & M Calkin
Career
16:2-3-2
Prize money
$53,455
Recent form
74722833161x62458

Itwasonlyakiss Form Guide

Itwasonlyakiss — last 24 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Feb 2026Fannie Bay1600mRST58G0161kgVanessa Arnott8 of 125.6L1:35.004I'M A Dreamer
31 Jan 2026Fannie Bay1600mCls 2G0860kgVanessa Arnott5 of 105.6L1:35.025Rock Revolution
17 Jan 2026Fannie Bay1300mRST64G0359.5kgVanessa Arnott4 of 83.7L1:15.0521Bruno Bruno
28 Nov 2025Fannie Bay1300mCls 2G0660kgJarrod Todd2 of 98.3L1:14.2817Time To Baca
15 Nov 2025Fannie Bay1300mRST64G0560kgVanessa Arnott6 of 711.2L1:15.4911Prince Ruban
21 June 2025Donald1628mRST58S7360kgWill Gordon1 of 110.2L1:42.837Late Harvest
7 June 2025Swan Hill1600mRST58G4960kgBrad Rawiller6 of 123.3L1:38.284.8Shal Exceed
27 May 2025Seymour1600mMdnG4859.5kgBilly Egan1 of 131.5L1:38.025Usk Valley
14 May 2025Bendigo1400mMdnG41159.5kgWill Gordon3 of 110.9L1:24.367Swift Power
19 Apr 2025Kerang1400mMdnG4359.5kgNeil Farley3 of 100.5L1:26.766.5Eyes Wide Shut
30 Mar 2025Sale1400mMdnS61059.5kgBilly Egan8 of 109.4L1:25.504.8Ze Bee Nine
13 Mar 2025Wangaratta1400mMdnG4759.5kgBilly Egan2 of 100.1L1:24.182.5Isn't That Ironic
27 Feb 2025Kyneton1454mMdnG4359.5kgBilly Egan2 of 91.5L1:28.725.5Galpin
22 Jan 2025Mornington1600mMdnG4559.5kgBilly Egan7 of 727L1:37.9718Shanwah
22 Dec 2024Sale1400mMdnG4459.5kgBilly Egan4 of 95.1L1:24.745.5Powerful Torque
8 Dec 2024Werribee1400mMdnG31359.5kgBilly Egan7 of 142.2L1:24.734.8Bollon
26 Aug 2024Crantr1000mBarrier TrialS510—Billy Egan3 of 100.2L1:00.13—Triagonal
14 Aug 2024Echuca900mBarrier TrialS51—Billy Egan4 of 94.3L0:56.04—Santa Ana Moon
4 Apr 2024Traralgon950mBarrier TrialS63—Billy Egan3 of 81.1L0:56.80—Hurricane Ketut
20 Mar 2024Donald1050mBarrier TrialG44—Billy Egan2 of 60.3L1:04.15—High Ferocity
5 Mar 2024Wangaratta900mBarrier TrialG43—Billy Egan4 of 712.5L0:52.50—Steve's Way
27 Feb 2024Terang800mBarrier TrialG45—Tahlia Hope6 of 710.4L0:46.12—Borneo
16 Oct 2023Tatura850mBarrier TrialS55—Tom Prebble5 of 510.8L0:50.75—Pano's Pride
28 Sept 2023Ararat850mBarrier TrialG49—Tom Prebble9 of 99.1L0:50.04—Enuffon

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track50-1-00%20%
This distance30-1-00%33%
Good141-3-27%43%
Soft21-0-050%50%
First-up20-0-00%0%
Second-up20-1-00%50%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1628)