Jardin Rouge Racehorse Profile

Jardin Rouge is a 7-year-old Mare, trained by B K Wakefield, based at Eagle Farm. With 26 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $235,425.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trainer
B K Wakefield
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
Red Element
Dam
Garden Of Eden
Sire of dam
Blackfriars
Owner
Wakefield Racing Synd(Mgr: Mrs N Wakefield), F R, Mrs D L & Miss L E Godwin, Dr J W & Mrs C A Lumley, D T Ney, D E Hennessy, C Flynn, Dr S B Gills, N K Matthew, R A Pugh, Mrs C P Railton, Mrs A M Swyny, P R Tedman, D P Ware, Mrs J McGarry, Rgb Racing Synd(Mgr: R W Pugh), D P McGarry & Mrs P A Shine
Career
26:7-4-4
Prize money
$235,425
Last start
13 July 2021
Recent form
7X42

Jardin Rouge Form Guide

Jardin Rouge — last 10 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
11 May 2021Doomben840mBtriaSo54—Johanna Mcgrath5th of 58.3L0:50.05 1-Kylease
14 Mar 2020Gold Coast1200mBM72H8561.5kgMs J Murphy3rd of 153.3L1:11.20 $161-Moonshine Lady
10 Aug 2019Doomben1200mRs0MWG41257.5kgMatthew Mc Gillivray6th of 122.1L1:10.86 $81-Epic Girl
21 July 2018Gold Coast1100mRST62G4958kgRyan Plumb1st of 90.2L1:03.78 $1.85F2-Essaka
20 June 2018Ipswich1100mMdnG31058kgRyan Plumb2nd of 101.3L1:04.34 $8.501-Tziporah
31 May 2018Doomben840mBtriaSo57—Sheriden Tomlinson3rd of 82.1L0:49.68 1-Inky Bay
14 Nov 2017Doomben840mBtriaG42—Ryan Plumb2nd of 61L0:50.51 1-Enterprise March
25 Nov 2016Ipswich1200mMdnG3756.5kgRyan Plumb11th of 1128L1:11.15 $61-Zamex
28 Oct 2016Sunshine Coast1000mMdnG3957kgRyan Plumb4th of 93.4L0:57.19 $91-Dave's Valor
28 June 2016Deagon1050mBtriaSo52—Rhiannon Payne3rd of 63.5L1:03.14 1-Big Pussy Cat

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track52-1-140%80%
This distance31-1-033%67%
Good195-3-126%47%
Soft52-1-140%80%
Heavy20-0-20%100%
First-up61-2-017%50%
Second-up61-1-017%33%

Winning distances

4(1200), 2(1100), 1(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sunshine Coast4010%25%
Doomben71214%29%
Gold Coast1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Larry Cassidy11149%36%
Unknown1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
8 Aug 2020R9The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm801200mLarry Cassidy