Katusha Racehorse Profile

Katusha is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Baldivis. With 11 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $31,695.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Baldivis
Sire
Vital Equine (IRE)
Dam
Geil
Sire of dam
McFlirt (NZ)
Owner
D A Willis, Mrs T Willis, R P Whyte (Jnr), Mrs R J Whyte, S Litton & Mrs M L Litton
Career
11:2-1-0
Prize money
$31,695
Recent form
177X

Katusha Form Guide

Katusha — last 18 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Jan 2020Lark Hill930mBtriaG36—Chloe Azzopardi6th of 63.6L0:57.22 1-Born To Try
21 Aug 2019Belmont Park1650mCls 3G4456kgBrodie Kirby7th of 115.1L1:41.39 $191-Kelly's Secret
7 Aug 2019Belmont Park1400mRS0LYSo6454kgKate Witten7th of 107.9L1:25.70 $141-Next Stop The Moon
25 July 2019Pinjarra1400mCls 3So71254.5kgKate Witten1st of 120.2L1:25.52 $1012-Fingermark
11 July 2019Pinjarra1300mCls 1So6256.5kgBrodie Kirby10th of 135.6L1:19.51 $171-Stormy Ruler
27 May 2019Lark Hill950mBtriaG43—Shaun Mc Gruddy3rd of 81.5L0:56.52 1-Halusa
12 Sept 2018Belmont Park1400mCls 1G4256kgMitchell Pateman6th of 93.1L1:25.91 $171-Princess Tara
30 Aug 2018Belmont Park1300mCls 1So7557kgMitchell Pateman4th of 56L1:22.07 $4.801-Sketch Line
8 Aug 2018Belmont Park1200mCls 1So7159kgAndrew Castle5th of 76.9L1:14.58 $121-Double Bubble
30 July 2018Lark Hill950mBtriaSo54—Kristy Bennett4th of 64.3L0:58.53 1-State Attorney
16 July 2018Lark Hill950mBtriaSo59—Kristy Bennett9th of 117L0:57.15 1-Madrid Centro
7 Mar 2018Ascot1800mCls 1G41057.5kgDaniel Staeck9th of 1011L1:50.64 $3.701-Spin On Command
18 Feb 2018Bunbury1400mMdnG4255kgDaniel Staeck1st of 112.3L1:25.73 $1.80F2-Vizcaya
4 Feb 2018Bunbury1420mMdnG4155kgBrodie Kirby2nd of 120.1L1:27.07 $211-Single Minded Lady
22 Jan 2018Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Daniel Staeck2nd of 90.2L1:01.58 1-Cosmic Eyes
8 Jan 2018Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Daniel Staeck2nd of 90.8L1:01.56 1-Prue
21 Aug 2017Belmont Park1000mBtriaSo55—Daniel Staeck5th of 95.5L1:02.20 1-Oradale's Image
7 Aug 2017Belmont Park400mBtriaSo54—Daniel Staeck4th of 49.3L0:24.60 1-Get The Vibe

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-050%50%
This distance20-0-00%0%
Good61-1-017%33%
Soft51-0-020%20%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up32-0-067%67%

Winning distances

2(1400)