Kev's Lad Racehorse Profile

Kev's Lad is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by R M Adair, based at Ballarat. With 23 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $76,285.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
R M Adair
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Bon Hoffa
Dam
Rousey
Sire of dam
Mukaddamah (USA)
Owner
Mrs S A Kealey, G Godden, T J Delaney, Ms T M Kealey & A J Kealey
Career
23:3-3-4
Prize money
$76,285
Last start
15 Oct 2020
Recent form
6577

Kev's Lad Form Guide

Kev's Lad — last 24 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
26 Jan 2020Great Western1950mBM58So5160kgWill Price6th of 77.7L2:03.52 $51-Tough Vic
31 Dec 2019Echuca1600mBM58G4860kgWill Price4th of 103.4L1:40.05 $81-The Boy Wonder
17 Dec 2019Mornington1500mBM58G3660.5kgWill Price4th of 103.7L1:31.80 $3.80F1-Mr Jammo
3 Dec 2019Hamilton1400mBM58G4661kgWill Price7th of 144.6L1:23.65 $4.401-Tan Check
4 Nov 2019Ballarat1600mBM58H9162kgCampbell Rawiller7th of 913L1:45.34 $91-Jealous Tycoon
17 Oct 2019Moe1600mBM64So6459.5kgEthan Brown5th of 107.6L1:40.36 $141-Fuga
22 Sept 2019Ballarat1600mBM64So7260kgBrad Rawiller6th of 93.8L1:41.69 $3.901-Tezlah
13 Sept 2019Swan Hill1600mBM64G3460kgJarrod Fry2nd of 110.1L1:37.03 $71-French Success
13 Aug 2019Ballarat Synthetic1500mBM64Sy460kgJarrod Fry3rd of 100.5L1:30.34 $5F1-Aasira
25 July 2019Echuca1600mBM64So6160kgJarrod Fry3rd of 100.2L1:41.00 $81-Night King
5 July 2019Bendigo1300mBM64So51060.5kgLucinda Doodt8th of 123.9L1:18.81 $8.501-Elmore Lad
13 June 2019Ballarat Synthetic1400mBM70Sy858kgJarrod Fry6th of 82.5L1:25.43 $6.501-See Me Exceed
30 May 2019Ballarat Synthetic1200mBM64Sy261kgJarrod Fry2nd of 111.3L1:12.90 $71-Hot Seat
12 May 2019Ballarat Synthetic1200mBM64Sy359kgBrad Rawiller1st of 80.8L1:14.66 $8.502-Ocean Knight
23 Apr 2019Ballarat1100mBM64G4259.5kgBrad Rawiller5th of 75L1:04.91 $91-Ginger Jones
1 Apr 2019Hamilton1100mBM58G4162.5kgHarry Coffey7th of 105.7L1:03.97 $161-Dr Dee Dee
22 Oct 2018Stawell1600mBM64G4460kgJarrod Fry12th of 126.7L1:37.53 $211-Egyptian Gold
5 Oct 2018Kyneton1850mBM64G4460kgJarrod Fry6th of 85.9L1:56.40 $3.701-Junior Burger
18 Sept 2018Pakenham Synthetic1600mBM58Sy161kgMichael Poy1st of 110.1L1:39.97 $52-Thee Jenner
10 Aug 2018Geelong Synthetic1300mBM64Sy358.5kgJarrod Fry3rd of 93.8L1:18.96 $9.501-Desidero
3 July 2018Warracknabeal1000mBtriaG45—Jarrod Fry5th of 62.8L1:04.02 1-Super Qilin
22 Mar 2018Donald1200mMdnG4358kgJarrod Fry1st of 90.2L1:11.71 $2.05F2-Universal Thief
7 Mar 2018Ballarat1200mMdnG4658kgJarrod Fry3rd of 83.1L1:11.69 $3.401-Honorable Mention
18 Feb 2018Ballarat1100mMdnG4758kgJarrod Fry2nd of 102.3L1:04.38 $311-Reilmartini

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-10%100%
Good111-2-19%36%
Soft40-0-10%25%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic72-1-229%71%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up30-0-20%67%

Winning distances

1(1600), 2(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mackay1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chelsea Jokic1010%100%