Killourney Racehorse Profile

Killourney is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Horsham. With 32 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $192,278.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Horsham
Sire
Zoffany (IRE)
Dam
Vee Gita (IRE)
Sire of dam
Vettori (IRE)
Owner
P A Preusker, R W McIntosh, Mrs S K Brockenbrow, A Kheir, M J Symons & A Cosmano
Career
32:4-4-3
Prize money
$192,278
Recent form
x005

Killourney Form Guide

Killourney — last 21 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
14 June 2024Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo73—William Mc Carthy1st of 56L4:00.11—2-Savvy Acquisition
27 May 2024Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo73—Will Gordon2nd of 53.5L3:30.04—1-Inayforhay
22 May 2024Stawell1300mBtriaG45—Ryan Houston4th of 73.8L1:17.00—1-Duhlata
11 May 2024Caulfield2400mBM84So6854.5kgZac Spain10th of 1066.5L2:32.28$201.001-Let'Sbefrankbaby
19 Apr 2024Warrnambool2400mBtriaA5—B R Small2nd of 30.3L3:02.49—1-Inayforhay
13 Apr 2024Bendigo1600mBM70G4860kgAndrew Lynch13th of 149.9L1:35.79$201.001-Coco Sun
27 Aug 2023Ballarat4500mStplSo5664kgTom Ryan5th of 1128.7L5:16.86$31.001-Brungle Bertie
16 July 2023Pakenham3500mStplSo6266.5kgChris Mc Carthy1st of 101L4:13.57$6.002-Nelson
29 June 2023Bendigo3600mBM70H8659kgRyan Houston6th of 115.1L4:05.18$10.001-San Remo
16 Apr 2023Terang2150mOpenH10154kgRyan Houston6th of 87.3L2:24.18$31.001-Not Usual Glorious
3 July 2022Warrnambool3200mMhdleH10969.5kgWilliam Mc Carthy6th of 923.7L3:54.67$8.501-Chains Of Honour
19 June 2022Warrnambool3200mMhdleH10269.5kgSteven Pateman3rd of 77.8L3:55.36$3.001-Sky Hero
3 May 2022Warrnambool3200mMhdleSo6569.5kgLee Horner4th of 10100L3:43.49$1.551-Rider In The Snow
27 Apr 2022Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo51—Lee Horner1st of 30.2L3:58.81—2-Isa Lad
25 Apr 2022Flemington2600mOpenG4153kgCraig Newitt4th of 6100L2:42.87$6.001-Steel Prince
1 Apr 2022Mt Gambier2050mOpenG4654kgDeclan Bates2nd of 130.4L2:07.54$3.701-Clever Man
4 Mar 2022Warrnambool2400mBtriaSo62—Lee Horner2nd of 41.5L3:09.58—1-By Design
9 Oct 2021Caulfield2400mOpenG3853kgDean Holland9th of 117.5L2:27.75$71.001-Delphi
11 Sept 2021Flemington2500mOpenG4654kgDean Holland4th of 87L2:36.87$5.001-Tooradin
7 Aug 2021Flemington2530mOpenSo5554kgDean Holland2nd of 80.2L2:43.38$21.001-Schabau
24 Apr 2021Caulfield2000mOpenSo51154kgDeclan Bates10th of 128.8L2:05.05$6.001-Yonkers

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance22-0-0100%100%
Good111-1-29%36%
Soft153-2-020%33%
Heavy60-1-10%33%
First-up60-1-10%33%
Second-up51-1-120%60%

Winning distances

2(3500), 1(1902), 1(1810)