Lady Of Crebilly Racehorse Profile

Lady Of Crebilly is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Pakenham Oc. With 20 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $168,000.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Pakenham Oc
Sire
Choisir
Dam
Antrim's Legend (USA)
Sire of dam
Giant's Causeway (USA)
Owner
M A Pilkington, Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M K Dawson & P W Lord
Career
20:4-3-2
Prize money
$168,000
Recent form
X046

Lady Of Crebilly Form Guide

Lady Of Crebilly — last 25 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
26 Dec 2019Caulfield1400mBM84G4655.5kgDwayne Dunn6th of 65.3L1:23.53 $151-Neighbourhood
7 Dec 2019Pakenham1400mBM78G4359.5kgThomas Stockdale4th of 103.7L1:25.09 $171-Neighbourhood
23 Nov 2019Ballarat1200mBM78G4759kgThomas Stockdale11th of 134.9L1:12.48 $131-Tahitian Dancer
11 Nov 2019Crantr990mBtriaH84—Thomas Stockdale4th of 82.3L0:59.44 1-Turn The Tide
18 May 2019Morphettville1200mOpenG4255.5kgDwayne Dunn3rd of 161.5L1:09.73 $311-Lady Cosmology
24 Apr 2019Pakenham1200mBM70G4157kgThomas Stockdale1st of 70.8L1:11.85 $4.602-Moet Rose
11 Apr 2019Pakenham1200mBM64G4260kgThomas Stockdale1st of 92.3L1:13.44 $8.502-Global Sanction
28 Feb 2019Pakenham1400mBM64G31058.5kgJohn Allen4th of 105L1:24.38 $3.30F1-East Indiaman
15 Feb 2019Moonee Valley1200mBM78G3555kgKayla Crowther6th of 85.4L1:09.75 $9.501-Khulaasa
22 Nov 2018Morphettville1000mBtriaSo51—Dylan Caboche1st of 50.2L1:01.54 2-Quiddick
9 Nov 2018Gawler1000mBtriaG44—Dylan Caboche4th of 51.5L1:02.60 1-Over And Above
23 June 2018Flemington1600mOpenG4154kgDwayne Dunn14th of 155.1L1:36.93 $141-Remember The Name
9 June 2018Flemington1400mBM78G41159kgDwayne Dunn4th of 121.6L1:23.45 $9.501-Remember The Name
26 May 2018Morphettville Parks1300mOpenG4956kgDom Tourneur10th of 117.5L1:17.51 $3.501-Diamond Tycoon
12 May 2018Morphettville1050mBM70So51056.5kgDom Tourneur2nd of 131.3L1:00.04 $81-I Am Someone
3 May 2018Strathalbyn1000mBtriaSo71—Dom Tourneur1st of 61.8L1:05.17 2-Hurry Home Harry
13 Jan 2018Gold Coast1400mOpenG3754kgRegan Bayliss16th of 1615L1:21.02 $411-Pierata
30 Dec 2017Randwick1100mBM75G4156.5kgRegan Bayliss4th of 51.5L1:02.82 $4.401-Pendeloque
18 Nov 2017Sandown-hillside1400mOpenSo51455kgMark Zahra3rd of 152.1L1:23.72 $6E1-Yulong Xingsheng
4 Nov 2017Morphettville Parks1400mBM70G4457kgDom Tourneur1st of 61.3L1:24.37 $2.05F2-Deplorable
21 Oct 2017Morphettville Parks1250mMdnG3855.5kgDylan Caboche1st of 82L1:14.33 $2.20F2-Made In Russia
11 Oct 2017Gawler1100mMdnSo6754kgDom Tourneur2nd of 110.8L1:08.12 $1.95F1-Quivers
28 Sept 2017Morphettville Parks1000mBtriaSo53—Dom Tourneur3rd of 102.2L1:01.57 1-Incomparable
22 July 2017Morphettville Parks1400mOpenSo61454kgDom Tourneur4th of 141.4L1:28.30 $141-Beauty Trust
30 June 2017Morphettville Parks1000mBtriaSo52—B Claridge2nd of 92.3L1:01.63 1-Bris Vegas

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance81-0-113%25%
Good154-0-127%33%
Soft40-2-10%75%
Heavy10-1-00%100%
First-up40-2-00%50%
Second-up40-0-00%0%

Winning distances

1(1400), 1(1250), 2(1200)