Lamu Racehorse Profile

Lamu is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Warwick Farm. With 17 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $80,291.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Sea The Stars (IRE)
Dam
Louve Rare (IRE)
Sire of dam
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Owner
Speriamo Bloodstock (Mgr: L Young)
Career
17:1-3-2
Prize money
$80,291
Recent form
5670

Lamu Form Guide

Lamu — last 11 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
16 Jan 2021Rosehill1500mBM78G4754kgJay Ford5th of 85.7L1:28.93 $261-Above And Beyond
19 Dec 2020Flemington1600mBM78G3157.5kgDamian Lane8th of 134.4L1:35.82 $7.501-Lunakorn
16 May 2020Morphettville2030mOpenSo5655.5kgDean Holland13th of 1412L2:07.54 $141-Oasis Girl
25 Apr 2020Flemington1600mBM84G4156kgCraig Williams3rd of 120.6L1:37.32 $4.801-Naivasha
5 Nov 2019Fr - Saint Cloud1600mOpenH1056kgStephane Pasquier7th of 135.5L1:53.79 $101-Qualisaga
23 Sept 2019Fr - Craon1650mOpenSo755kgTheo Bachelot3rd of 73L1:45.01 $91-Pretreville
9 Aug 2019Claire1600mMdnSo658kgAlexis Badel1st of 120.2L1:40.20 $4.202-Lady Hippolyta
13 July 2019M-laff1800mMdnFi1156.5kgAlexis Badel2nd of 111.3L1:52.35 $5.501-All Rumours
7 June 2019Fr - Compiegne2000mMdnSo858kgAlexis Badel2nd of 101.3L2:08.06 $141-Mutamakina
6 May 2019France1950mMdnSo556.5kgR Campos5th of 105L2:00.86 $21-Waddah
11 Apr 2019Fr - Lyon2000mMdnSo456.5kgAlexis Badel2nd of 150.3L2:20.85 $51-Grace A Dieu

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance30-2-00%67%
Firm10-1-00%100%
Good50-0-10%20%
Soft101-2-110%40%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up30-0-10%33%

Winning distances

1(1600)