Le Don De Vie Racehorse Profile

Le Don De Vie is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 36 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $874,828.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)
Dam
Leaderene (GB)
Sire of dam
Selkirk (USA)
Owner
A Kheir, J A O'Neill, P Mehrten, V Kheir, Carty Racing, Yes Bloodstock, S A Lewin, B D Nettlefold, D Edmonds, Barragunda Racing, Le Don's Crew, B M Spencer, M Pearce, A K Racing, Solar Eclipse Syndicate, S R Allan, Q J Olde, M Aubrey & N Ellmore
Career
36:7-2-3
Prize money
$874,828
Recent form
9754

Le Don De Vie Form Guide

Le Don De Vie — last 36 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Dec 2024Moonee Valley2040mBM100G4560kgJamie Mott5th of 132.7L2:06.91$19.001-Bankers Choice
30 Nov 2024Caulfield2400mOpenH8459kgW Egan7th of 1110L2:33.01$17.001-Arapaho
30 Oct 2024Bendigo2400mOpenG31558.5kgMark Zahra9th of 156.9L2:27.82$21.001-Sea King
12 Oct 2024Caulfield2400mOpenG3958kgMark Zahra9th of 155.3L2:29.03$18.001-Herman Hesse
21 Sept 2024Caulfield2000mOpenG4958kgEthan Brown8th of 153.6L2:03.67$31.001-Positivity
15 June 2024Eagle Farm2200mOpenG31559kgVlad Duric17th of 1813.2L2:14.41$151.001-Fawkner Park
11 May 2024Sunshine Coast1800mOpenH101059kgJames Orman12th of 1219.7L1:53.26$26.001-Numerian
17 Apr 2024Scone1200mBtriaG43—Ashley Morgan4th of 61.8L1:15.21—1-Urban Outlook
20 Aug 2022Randwick2000mOpenSo5160kgNash Rawiller7th of 112.9L2:05.02$13.001-Arapaho
5 Aug 2022Warwick Farm1200mBtriaSo64—Nash Rawiller4th of 716.7L1:12.74—1-Akahata
2 July 2022Sunshine Coast2400mOpenH101158.5kgNash Rawiller1st of 142.8L2:36.61$4.402-Arapaho
11 June 2022Eagle Farm2200mOpenG41159kgJohn Allen11st of 155.5L2:16.98$15.001-Numerian
21 May 2022Flemington1600mBM100G3257kgLogan Mcneil1st of 110.2L1:35.86$81.002-Tuvalu
30 Oct 2021Flemington2500mOpenG4558kgDamien Oliver4th of 93.6L2:34.56$8.501-Great House
20 Oct 2021Geelong2400mOpenG4657kgDamien Oliver5th of 134.3L2:27.04$10.001-Tralee Rose
2 Oct 2021Randwick2400mOpenG41755.5kgGlen Boss13th of 178.9L2:27.79$31.001-Montefilia
4 Sept 2021Moonee Valley2040mOpenSo6358.5kgMatthew Cartwright5th of 122.4L2:08.39$21.001-Degraves
9 Aug 2021Crantr1190mBtriaH85—Ben Melham5th of 10—1:15.60—1-Inverloch
12 June 2021Eagle Farm2200mOpenG4759kgKerrin Mc Evoy10th of 1414.9L2:15.39$61.001-Zaaki
6 May 2021Warrnambool2350mOpenSo71158.5kgMark Zahra1st of 142.8L2:30.27$6.502-Heart Of Puissance
3 Apr 2021Caulfield2000mOpenG3156.5kgJamie Melham7th of 154.5L2:00.33$3.901-Hang Man
8 Mar 2021Morphettville1600mOpenG4261.5kgTodd Pannell5th of 103.7L1:35.85$12.001-Ironclad
7 Nov 2020Flemington2600mOpenG31059kgBen Melham5th of 104.7L2:44.99$5.001-True Self
21 Oct 2020Geelong2400mOpenG4658kgBen Melham2nd of 90.2L2:30.36$8.001-Steel Prince
29 Aug 2020G B - Windsor2303mCls 1O0659.5kgHollie Doyle1st of 61.8L2:35.77$4.002-Communique
31 July 2020G B - Goodwood2412mCls 1G0157.5kgOisin Murphy3rd of 61L2:37.72—1-Pablo Escobarr
5 July 2020G B - Haydock2374mCls 2O01960kgTom Marquand4th of 163.8L2:36.49$11.001-Deja
19 June 2020G B - Ascot2406mRS105O01060kgRyan Moore4th of 145.5L2:35.40$12.001-Scarlet Dragon
28 Sept 2019G B - Newmarket1810mCls 2G03056.5kgRyan Moore17th of 3014.5L1:46.99—1-Lord North
25 Aug 2019G B - Goodwood1992mRS100G0160.5kgOisin Murphy1st of 40.5L2:04.70$3.002-Great Example
31 July 2019G B - Goodwood2412mRS105G01358kgOisin Murphy4th of 136.3L2:37.17$10.001-Sir Ron Priestley
1 June 2019G B - Epsom2028mRS105G0451.5kgMartin Dwyer1st of 94.5L2:04.37$6.002-The Trader
24 Apr 2019G B - Epsom1712mNovG0559.5kgOisin Murphy1st of 60.3L1:44.67—2-Casanova
4 Oct 2018Great Britain2012mMdnSy459.5kgDavid Probert3rd of 66.8L2:04.91—1-Allmankind
4 Sept 2018G B - Goodwood1609mMdnG0659.5kgOisin Murphy5th of 106L1:38.26$9.001-Line Of Duty
17 Aug 2018G B - Newmarket1609mNovO0956.5kgJoshua Bryan3rd of 132.3L1:41.91$21.001-Waldstern

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track40-0-00%0%
This distance141-2-17%29%
Good244-1-117%25%
Soft72-0-129%43%
Heavy41-1-025%50%
Synthetic10-0-10%100%
First-up82-0-125%38%
Second-up81-0-013%13%

Winning distances

1(2400), 1(2350), 1(2303), 1(2028), 1(1992), 1(1712), 1(1600)