Live To Rise Racehorse Profile

Live To Rise is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Sally Torrens, based at Gunnedah. With 12 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $82,925.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Sally Torrens
Trained at
Gunnedah
Sire
Saxon Warrior
Dam
White Onyx
Sire of dam
Moshe (AUS)
Owner
S Croucher
Career
12:4-1-4
Prize money
$82,925
Last start
7 Sept 2026
Recent form
31x3141x243513

Live To Rise Form Guide

Live To Rise — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
6 Sept 2026Moree1400mOpenG4455kgIzzy Neale3 of 131.3L1:22.399Don Pedro
14 Aug 2026Gunnedah1250mCls 3S6660kgKody Nestor1 of 120.3L1:16.586Western Warrior
10 July 2026Scone1100mCls 3S7557.5kgLeanne Boyd5 of 124.6L1:05.588Occult
26 June 2026Tamworth1200mBM82S51253kgLeanne Boyd3 of 141L1:09.2811Andale Andale
12 June 2026Muswellbrook1000mCls 3S7259kgKody Nestor4 of 73.4L0:58.514Detain
24 May 2026Gunnedah1000mOpenS51355kgAndrew Gibbons2 of 130.2L0:56.7726Chandon Star
10 Apr 2026Tamworth1000mBarrier TrialG46—Leanne Boyd4 of 97L0:57.36—Enterprise Legend
28 Sept 2025Dubbo1100mCls 2G4357kgKody Nestor1 of 9—1:02.0421Where'Stheprofit
31 Aug 2025Moree950mCls 3G3257.5kgKody Nestor4 of 92.8L0:53.953Kate's Tiara
22 July 2025Moree950mCls 1S5857kgKody Nestor1 of 90.1L0:54.432.9Parana River
27 June 2025Tamworth1000mBM58S61057.5kgKody Nestor3 of 142.2L0:57.257Enterprise Legend
6 Jan 2025Tamworth1000mMdnG4756kgMichael Heagney1 of 70.1L0:56.708.5Apparently
7 Dec 2024Gunnedah1000mMdnG41255.5kgMichael Heagney3 of 121.6L0:57.2526Close My Eyes
27 Nov 2024Tamworth950mBarrier TrialG35—Cobi Vitler1 of 70.1L0:56.80—Solar Arc

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance10-0-10%100%
Good52-0-240%80%
Soft72-1-229%71%
First-up30-1-20%100%
Second-up32-0-067%67%

Winning distances

1(950), 1(1000), 1(1100), 1(1250)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gunnedah41325%75%
Tamworth61317%50%
Moree31233%67%
Dubbo21150%50%
Muswellbrook1000%0%
Scone1000%0%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Michael Heagney21250%100%
Kody Nestor93433%44%
—1000%0%
Andrew Gibbons1010%100%
Leanne Boyd2010%50%
N.r1000%0%
Izzy Neale1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
14 Aug 2026R7Suntory Oceania Country Boosted Hcp (C3)1250mKody Nestor
28 Sept 2025R6Martin Collins Australia Country Magic Showcase Plate (C2)1100mKody Nestor
22 July 2025R5Nufarm Australia Hcp (C1)950mKody Nestor
6 Jan 2025R2Tamworth City Toyota Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1000mMichael Heagney