Long Service Leaf Racehorse Profile

Long Service Leaf is a 4-year-old Gelding, trained by Neville Parnham, based at Ascot. With 8 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $189,240.

Age
4
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Neville Parnham
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Long Leaf
Dam
Enshrined
Sire of dam
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)
Owner
N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham & Ms K A McNaught
Career
8:4-0-1
Prize money
$189,240
Last start
1 Aug 2026
Recent form
1613x1146

Long Service Leaf Form Guide

Long Service Leaf — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 July 2026Belmont1000mBM72+G4154kgChris Parnham6 of 82.6L0:57.911.9Pin Deep
13 June 2026Belmont1200mOpenS6259kgChris Parnham4 of 81.9L1:12.173.1Bassett Hound
30 May 2026Belmont1000mOpenS6658kgChris Parnham1 of 71.3L0:57.993.2Eternal Wine
20 May 2026Belmont1000mCls 5G4257.5kgChris Parnham1 of 70.2L0:57.831.85Under Influence
11 May 2026Ascot850mBarrier TrialG42—Chris Parnham1 of 40.2L0:50.91—Brazen Butcher
28 Apr 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS51—Chris Parnham2 of 90.4L1:01.71—Magnique
12 Nov 2025Belmont1200mRS0LYG4460kgBrad Parnham3 of 83.5L1:10.914.4Hot And High
29 Oct 2025Belmont1000mCls 3G4756kgChris Parnham1 of 70.8L0:58.433.6Call Of Duty
15 Oct 2025Ascot1200mRS0LYG4259kgChris Parnham6 of 101L1:11.841.55Testy Pharoah
24 Sept 2025Belmont1000mMdnG4657kgChris Parnham1 of 90.8L0:58.453Conchetta's Dream
15 Sept 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS51—Chris Parnham1 of 90.8L1:02.21—Spellborn
1 Sept 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialS51—Chris Parnham1 of 60.2L0:23.97—Yeah Da Hinchi
31 Mar 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG43—Chris Parnham2 of 90.8L1:02.65—Diamond Warrior
17 Mar 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG41—Chris Parnham1 of 80.5L0:24.65—Chompin At The Bit

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track74-0-157%71%
This distance54-0-080%80%
Good63-0-150%67%
Soft21-0-050%50%
First-up22-0-0100%100%
Second-up21-0-050%50%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Belmont Park31233%67%
Ascot1000%0%
Belmont52240%40%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chris Parnham83338%38%
Brad Parnham1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
30 May 2026R1Tabtouch Punters Club Now On Sale Hcp1000mChris Parnham
20 May 2026R1Kalgoorlie-Boulder Reunion Hcp (C5)1000mChris Parnham
29 Oct 2025R3MCA Polytrack Hcp (C3)1000mChris Parnham