Longchamp Lass Racehorse Profile

Longchamp Lass is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by D I Atkins, based at Newcastle. With 36 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $99,945.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
D I Atkins
Trained at
Newcastle
Sire
Dream Ahead (USA)
Dam
Wejdaan
Sire of dam
Dubawi (IRE)
Owner
G N Penrose, I L Northam & Mrs S Atkins
Career
36:2-7-8
Prize money
$99,945
Last start
4 July 2020
Recent form
X822

Longchamp Lass Form Guide

Longchamp Lass — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
20 June 2020Quirindi1600mBM50So5258.5kgLuke Cumberland3rd of 144.3L1:41.57 $111-Bulletson
6 July 2019Newcastle1300mCls 2So5154kgRobert Thompson7th of 117.2L1:18.62 $101-Singing Sand
29 June 2019Newcastle1400mCls 2So5154kgLuke Cumberland8th of 114.1L1:24.76 $261-Mandalong Tapit
3 May 2019Muswellbrook1450mCls 2So5156.5kgDarryl Mc Lellan5th of 92.7L1:27.97 $71-Priestess
18 Apr 2019Newcastle1400mBM64G4455.5kgChad Lever7th of 91.7L1:23.68 $101-Mystic Hill
29 Mar 2019Muswellbrook1450mCls 2So5756.5kgDarryl Mc Lellan7th of 102.8L1:27.87 $261-Bid'n'bare
29 Jan 2019Muswellbrook1450mBM66G4156kgGrant Buckley2nd of 81L1:27.14 $4.601-Vega De Lago
5 Jan 2019Wyong1350mBM64So5657.5kgChad Lever4th of 72.2L1:20.48 $101-Zavance
22 Dec 2018Newcastle1200mBM64G4956kgChad Lever6th of 91.7L1:11.30 $121-Happy Lifeline
22 Nov 2018Newcastle800mBtriaG44—Chad Lever4th of 61.7L0:48.54 1-Difficult To Get
19 May 2018Newcastle1500mBM60G4259kgChris Williams6th of 111.9L1:31.44 $61-Chalmers
28 Apr 2018Newcastle1400mBM72So5554.5kgAndrew Gibbons2nd of 121L1:24.46 $201-Organza
10 Mar 2016Wyong845mBtriaG33—Serg Lisnyy3rd of 81.3L0:53.47 1-Tawfiq Boy

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-1-00%100%
This distance30-1-00%33%
Good211-4-45%43%
Soft141-3-37%50%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
First-up51-0-120%40%
Second-up50-2-00%40%

Winning distances

1(1400), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Quirindi1010%100%
Port Macquarie1000%0%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Luke Cumberland1010%100%
Amelia Denby1000%0%