Love Rules is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by R P Northam, based at Scone. With 28 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $85,245.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 July 2024 | Dubbo | 2220m | BM58 | H9 | 8 | 53kg | Leeshelle Small | 2nd of 8 | 6.3L | 2:25.10 | $4.40 | 1-Raiding |
| 21 June 2024 | Tamworth | 2100m | BM66 | So5 | 5 | 55kg | Chelsea Hillier | 8th of 10 | 5.7L | 2:14.67 | $12.00 | 1-Six Foot Song |
| 11 June 2024 | Scone | 1700m | BM66 | So6 | 5 | 55kg | Chelsea Hillier | 9th of 14 | 5.3L | 1:43.34 | $41.00 | 1-Rothrock |
| 1 Feb 2024 | Gosford | 2100m | BM64 | G4 | 3 | 53.5kg | Chelsea Hillier | 5th of 7 | 7.8L | 2:11.59 | $8.00 | 1-Owen County |
| 21 Jan 2024 | Scone | 2200m | BM58 | G4 | 5 | 57kg | Reece Jones | 2nd of 9 | 0.2L | 2:16.77 | $4.40 | 1-Wilshire Boulevard |
| 2 Jan 2024 | Taree | 2000m | BM58 | H8 | 4 | 55.5kg | Chelsea Hillier | 4th of 8 | 2.2L | 2:09.09 | $3.20 | 1-Jonny Be Swift |
| 17 Dec 2023 | Coonamble | 2000m | Cls 1 | G3 | 7 | 55.5kg | Chelsea Hillier | 1st of 7 | 3.5L | 2:05.21 | $1.70 | 2-World Reign |
| 4 Nov 2023 | Dubbo | 2200m | BM58 | G4 | 6 | 54.5kg | Chelsea Hillier | 2nd of 7 | 0.5L | 2:18.74 | $3.80 | 1-Our City |
| 27 Oct 2023 | Scone | 2200m | Cls 1 | So6 | 7 | 57kg | Reece Jones | 5th of 7 | 3.88L | 2:20.58 | $4.40 | 1-Warialda Warrior |
| 13 Oct 2023 | Tamworth | 1600m | Cls 1 | G4 | 5 | 55kg | Chelsea Hillier | 5th of 12 | 1.98L | 1:37.90 | $7.50 | 1-Night Patra |
| 22 Sept 2023 | Scone | 1300m | Cls 1 | G4 | 7 | 55.5kg | Reece Jones | 8th of 10 | 5.6L | 1:15.44 | $26.00 | 1-Point Basse |
| 28 May 2023 | Gunnedah | 2050m | BM58 | G4 | 11 | 56kg | Chelsea Hillier | 7th of 14 | 6.1L | 2:08.08 | $6.00 | 1-Spoke To Rajiv |
| 2 May 2023 | Gunnedah | 2050m | BM58 | So5 | 1 | 58kg | Grant Buckley | 3rd of 11 | 1.1L | 2:06.58 | $3.90 | 1-Yak |
| 17 Apr 2023 | Scone | 2200m | Cls 1 | G4 | 2 | 57kg | Grant Buckley | 4th of 12 | 3.8L | 2:16.90 | $41.00 | 1-Xtrarevz |
| 2 Apr 2023 | Mudgee | 2000m | Cls 1 | So6 | 11 | 57kg | Grant Buckley | 6th of 14 | 5.6L | 2:10.52 | $5.50 | 1-Capaldi |
| 20 Mar 2023 | Scone | 1700m | Cls 1 | G4 | 12 | 57kg | Reece Jones | 6th of 13 | 4L | 1:42.21 | $3.40 | 1-Apache Jewel |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Muswellbrook | 1500m | BM58 | G4 | 4 | 59.5kg | Aaron Bullock | 3rd of 12 | 2.2L | 1:30.28 | $6.00 | 1-Musical Affair |
| 20 Dec 2022 | Scone | 1400m | Cls 1 | G4 | 4 | 56kg | Chelsea Hillier | 6th of 10 | 2.1L | 1:23.55 | $6.00 | 1-Summer In Siam |
| 9 Dec 2022 | Scone | 1300m | Cls 1 | G3 | 9 | 55.5kg | Chelsea Hillier | 4th of 9 | 1.5L | 1:17.52 | $41.00 | 1-Sherringford |
| 2 June 2022 | Wyong | 2000m | Cls 1 | H8 | 3 | 55.5kg | Reece Jones | 4th of 7 | 2.4L | 2:07.91 | $4.60 | 1-Sorokin |
| 28 Apr 2022 | Wyong | 2000m | Mdn | H10 | 2 | 54kg | Reece Jones | 1st of 9 | 2.8L | 2:07.58 | $2.60 | 2-Bay Of Kiel |
| 9 Apr 2022 | Newcastle | 1890m | Mdn | H10 | 8 | 53.5kg | Reece Jones | 3rd of 9 | 4.7L | 2:03.60 | $12.00 | 1-Senza Dubbio |
| 28 Mar 2022 | Quirindi | 1600m | Mdn | H8 | 7 | 56.5kg | Reece Jones | 4th of 10 | 5L | 1:37.88 | $4.80 | 1-Rothrock |
| 13 Mar 2022 | Coonamble | 1600m | Cls 1 | G4 | 1 | 55kg | Reece Jones | 6th of 13 | 2.5L | 1:35.46 | $19.00 | 1-Impactful |
| 27 Feb 2022 | Mudgee | 1400m | Mdn | So5 | 5 | 55.5kg | Reece Jones | 4th of 11 | 3.9L | 1:24.64 | $7.50 | 1-Miss Santorini |
| 14 Feb 2022 | Scone | 1300m | Mdn | G4 | 3 | 57.5kg | Reece Jones | 3rd of 10 | 2.8L | 1:16.56 | $9.50 | 1-Alenia |
| 2 Feb 2022 | Scone | 900m | Btria | So6 | 2 | — | Reece Jones | 2nd of 5 | 0.1L | 0:53.94 | — | 1-She Hulk |
| 22 Sept 2021 | Muswellbrook | 800m | Btria | G4 | 4 | — | Daniel A Northey | 4th of 6 | 3.1L | 0:47.37 | — | 1-Shalstar |
| 15 Sept 2021 | Scone | 1000m | Btria | So7 | 5 | — | Lee Magorrian | 5th of 6 | 6.1L | 1:03.24 | — | 1-Mullamaart |
| 19 Apr 2021 | Newcastle | 800m | Btria | G4 | 4 | — | Reece Jones | 4th of 6 | 3.2L | 0:50.18 | — | 1-Boss Shelby |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2024 | Scone | R3 — The Gable Inn (Bm58) | 2200m | — | Leeshelle Small | 5 | Heavy8 |
| 15 July 2024 | Dubbo | R2 — Hahn Superdry 3.5 (Bm58) | 2220m | — | Leeshelle Small | 10 | Heavy9 |
| 5 July 2024 | Tamworth | R1 — Brycon Civil (Bm58) | 2100m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 8 | Soft6 |
| 21 June 2024 | Tamworth | R1 — Clubs Nsw (Bm66) | 2100m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 5 | Soft5 |
| 11 June 2024 | Scone | R7 — Hitotsu At Arrowfield (Bm66) | 1700m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 6 | Soft6 |
| 1 Feb 2024 | Gosford | R1 — Nova Coast Services (Bm64) | 2100m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 3 | Good4 |
| 21 Jan 2024 | Scone | R5 — Muswellbrook Ford F150 (Bm58) | 2200m | — | Reece Jones | 5 | Good4 |
| 2 Jan 2024 | Taree | R1 — Lj Hooker Harrington (Bm58) | 2000m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 4 | Heavy8 |
| 17 Dec 2023 | Coonamble | R3 — Moe Jacobs Plumbing Plate (C1) | 2000m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 9 | Good3 |
| 4 Nov 2023 | Dubbo | R1 — Redimix & Maas Western Eagle (Bm58) | 2200m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 7 | Good4 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | Scone | R1 — Pryde''s Easifeed Performance Plate (C1) | 2200m | — | Reece Jones | 9 | Soft6 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | Tamworth | R6 — Clearview It Plate (C1) | 1600m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 6 | Good4 |
| 22 Sept 2023 | Scone | R4 — Kia Ora Hcp (C1) | 1300m | — | Reece Jones | 7 | Good4 |
| 28 May 2023 | Gunnedah | R4 — Xxxx Gold (Bm58) | 2050m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 13 | Good4 |
| 2 May 2023 | Gunnedah | R4 — Ultrafleet (Bm58) | 2050m | — | Grant Buckley | 1 | Soft5 |
| 17 Apr 2023 | Scone | R3 — Sue Lewis Plate (C1) | 2200m | — | Grant Buckley | 2 | Good4 |
| 2 Apr 2023 | Mudgee | R1 — Brookvale Union Cockatoo (C1) | 2000m | — | Grant Buckley | 16 | Soft6 |
| 20 Mar 2023 | Scone | R2 — Scone Equine Hospital Plate-C1 | 1700m | — | Reece Jones | 19 | Good4 |
| 19 Mar 2023 | Scone | R2 — Scone Equine Hospital Plate-C1 | 1700m | — | Reece Jones | 19 | Abandoned |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Muswellbrook | R4 — Coolmore (Bm58) | 1500m | — | Aaron Bullock | 4 | Good4 |
| 3 Jan 2023 | Taree | R3 — Professionals Harrington (C1) | 2000m | — | Luke Rolls | 13 | Good4 |
| 20 Dec 2022 | Scone | R7 — Kurrinda Bloodstock Hcp (C1) | 1400m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 5 | Good4 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | Scone | R7 — Bhima Thoroughbreds Hcp (C1) | 1300m | — | Chelsea Hillier | 15 | Good3 |
| 2 June 2022 | Wyong | R5 — The Stacker Burger Plate (C1) | 2000m | — | Reece Jones | 3 | Heavy9 |
| 26 May 2022 | Gosford | R7 — Kelly Partners Money Choice-C1 | 2100m | — | Reece Jones | 10 | Heavy10 |
| 21 May 2022 | Rosehill | R5 — Canadian Club (Bm72) | 2000m | — | Reece Jones | 17 | Heavy9 |
| 28 Apr 2022 | Wyong | R3 — Hma Power Generation Mdn Plate | 2000m | — | Reece Jones | 2 | Heavy10 |
| 11 Apr 2022 | Tamworth | R2 — Dynamic Fire Mdn Plate | 1600m | — | Reece Jones | 4 | Good4 |
| 9 Apr 2022 | Newcastle | R2 — Shed Boss Hunter Mdn Hcp | 1890m | — | Reece Jones | 12 | Heavy10 |
| 28 Mar 2022 | Quirindi | R1 — Federal Hotel Mdn Plate | 1600m | — | Reece Jones | 7 | Heavy8 |
| 13 Mar 2022 | Coonamble | R5 — Swanny''s Foods Plate (C1) | 1600m | — | Reece Jones | 1 | Good4 |
| 27 Feb 2022 | Mudgee | R1 — Vale Marina Morel Showcase Mdn | 1400m | — | Reece Jones | 6 | Good4 |
| 14 Feb 2022 | Scone | R2 — Kia Ora Mdn Hcp | 1300m | — | Reece Jones | 3 | Good4 |
| 10 Oct 2021 | Coonamble | R2 — Qube Agri Mdn Plate | 1100m | — | Unknown | 15 | Good3 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | Port Macquarie | R1 — Jr Richards & Sons Mdn | 1200m | — | Winona Costin | 4 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 9 | 0-1-1 | 0% | 22% |
| This distance | 5 | 0-3-0 | 0% | 60% |
| Good | 16 | 1-2-2 | 6% | 31% |
| Soft | 6 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 17% |
| Heavy | 6 | 1-1-1 | 17% | 50% |
| First-up | 5 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 20% |
| Second-up | 4 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
2(2000)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scone | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 18% |
| Tamworth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Dubbo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 100% |
| Gosford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Taree | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Coonamble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 33% |
| Gunnedah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Mudgee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Muswellbrook | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Wyong | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Rosehill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Quirindi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Port Macquarie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeshelle Small | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Chelsea Hillier | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9% | 18% |
| Reece Jones | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7% | 27% |
| Grant Buckley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Aaron Bullock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Luke Rolls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Winona Costin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Unknown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2023 | R3 | Moe Jacobs Plumbing Plate (C1) | 2000m | Chelsea Hillier |
| 28 Apr 2022 | R3 | Hma Power Generation Mdn Plate | 2000m | Reece Jones |