Manangatang Racehorse Profile

Manangatang is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Newcastle. With 29 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $55,847.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Newcastle
Sire
Fastnet Rock
Dam
Mona Lisa (GB)
Sire of dam
Giant's Causeway (USA)
Owner
Tamaqi Park (Mgr: Ms R L Bolton) & D S Wagstaff
Career
29:3-0-4
Prize money
$55,847
Recent form
X509

Manangatang Form Guide

Manangatang — last 19 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Nov 2021Newcastle1200mBM64H8755kgDarryl Mc Lellan9th of 107L1:13.55 $611-Major Murphy
24 Oct 2021Port Macquarie1210mCls 3So6857.5kgRaymond Spokes5th of 94.3L1:13.10 $311-Par Avion
1 June 2021Scone1200mBM58G4161.5kgDarryl Mc Lellan4th of 143.2L1:11.74 $311-Unpredicted
15 Feb 2021Muswellbrook1280mBM58So5761.5kgAaron Bullock9th of 99.8L1:17.22 $181-Two Ducks Artie
1 Feb 2021Newcastle1200mBM58So5362kgSerg Lisnyy6th of 116.2L1:11.79 $1011-Ashra Jahre
18 Feb 2020Muswellbrook900mBtriaH83—Stacey Metcalfe3rd of 62.4L0:54.18 1-Luff
30 Dec 2019Dubbo1100mBM58G4162.5kgQin Yong6th of 96.1L1:03.82 $111-Starz Hero
26 Sept 2018Muswellbrook880mBtriaG34—Jake Hull1st of 42L0:52.00 2-Falerina
11 Sept 2018Tamworth1600mCls 1G4759kgJosh Adams1st of 130.1L1:37.05 $3.20F2-Revere
31 Aug 2018Wyong1600mBM64G4158kgJosh Adams5th of 93.6L1:37.80 $261-Panzerfaust
21 Aug 2018Muswellbrook1500mBM58G4560.5kgJosh Adams3rd of 140.3L1:30.01 $111-Apache Lad
11 Aug 2018Newcastle1300mBM64G3858kgLee Magorrian9th of 103.8L1:17.83 $411-Lunar Spin
6 Aug 2018Gosford1000mBtriaG45—Josh Adams5th of 88.6L1:01.83 1-Cabeza De Vaca
27 July 2018Beaumont1200mBtriaSo53—Grant Buckley2nd of 40.8L1:13.28 1-Got Unders
27 Apr 2018Benalla1606mBM64G4859kgDean Holland4th of 102.3L1:37.53 $171-Sayonaramosa
3 Apr 2018Ballarat1400mBM64G3159kgDaniel Moor5th of 95.8L1:26.78 $131-Jesta Dreama
13 Oct 2017G B - Kempton Park1609mRST80Sy956kgLuke Morris4th of 102.5L1:38.20 $131-Cool Team
5 June 2017G B - Leicester2012mRST80D1258kgAndrea Atzeni12th of 1237L2:08.87 $81-Meteor Light
15 Nov 2016G B - Lingfield1609mMdnSy1156kgMs G Malune1st of 110.1L1:38.09 $212-Cosmic Boy

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good142-0-214%29%
Soft90-0-10%11%
Heavy30-0-10%33%
Synthetic31-0-033%33%
First-up91-0-111%22%
Second-up70-0-10%14%

Winning distances

1(1609), 1(1600), 1(1200)