Miss Amelia Racehorse Profile

Miss Amelia is a 3-year-old Filly, trained by T P Donnelly, based at Wagga Wagga. With 5 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $40,988.

Age
3
Sex
Filly
Trainer
T P Donnelly
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Sire
More Than Ready (USA)
Dam
Amelia's Dream
Sire of dam
Redoute's Choice
Owner
R A Pegum, M P Talty, B N Howard & Dr C G Lawler
Career
5:3-0-0
Prize money
$40,988
Last start
19 July 2020
Recent form
X111

Miss Amelia Form Guide

Miss Amelia — last 5 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 June 2020Albury1000mBM58H8461.5kgHeni Ede1st of 110.8L1:01.46 $42-Chap's Dream
13 June 2020Narrandera1000mCls 1G41060kgHeni Ede1st of 112.3L0:58.69 $4.402-Big Day Out
16 May 2020Warracknabeal1000mMdnG4857.5kgJake Duffy1st of 120.3L0:58.57 $3.50E2-Hunka Hunka Harry
31 Mar 2019Nowra1000mMdnH8754kgRichard Bensley8th of 129.2L1:00.29 $1.45F1-Noble Belle
9 Nov 2018Warwick Farm800mBtriaSo61—Jean Van Overmeire1st of 51L0:47.76 2-Judge's Daughter

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance53-0-060%60%
Good32-0-067%67%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
First-up31-0-033%33%
Second-up11-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

3(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Narrandera21150%50%
Albury111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Heni Ede32267%67%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
29 June 2020R4Timber Cafe (Bm58)1000mHeni Ede
13 June 2020R6Narrandera Ex-Servicemen (C1)1000mHeni Ede