Miss Labelle Racehorse Profile

Miss Labelle is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Morphettville. With 26 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $132,175.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Morphettville
Sire
Dream Ahead (USA)
Dam
Elle Labelle
Sire of dam
Elvstroem
Owner
Ms K Harrison & Ms S Cahill
Career
26:5-6-3
Prize money
$132,175
Recent form
5X57

Miss Labelle Form Guide

Miss Labelle — last 19 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
26 Dec 2019Morphettville1050mBM75G4557.5kgTeagan Voorham5th of 53.4L1:00.20 $5.501-Tiara Star
7 Dec 2019Morphettville Parks1000mRS2LYG4254kgTeagan Voorham4th of 60.8L0:58.45 $3.301-I Am Incredible
9 Nov 2019Morphettville Parks1000mRS2LYG4454kgGary Lo1st of 80.8L0:57.68 $62-Brimarvi Vehero
19 Oct 2019Morphettville1050mBM70G4957kgTeagan Voorham2nd of 103.5L1:01.67 $51-Octane
28 Sept 2019Morphettville Parks1000mBM70G4355kgTeagan Voorham1st of 103L0:58.64 $8.502-Brimarvi Vehero
14 Sept 2019Morphettville1050mBM70G41155kgTeagan Voorham2nd of 111.5L1:01.07 $71-Brimarvi Vehero
17 Aug 2019Morphettville1050mBM70So5655.5kgTeagan Voorham5th of 62.9L1:01.91 $101-Experimentation
3 Aug 2019Morphettville1050mBM64So6559kgTeagan Voorham5th of 111L1:02.80 $261-Akkacan
2 Mar 2019Morphettville1050mBM70G4656.5kgLucinda Doodt6th of 63.5L1:01.26 $3.501-Chevaux
1 Dec 2018Morphettville Parks1000mBM70G4457.5kgJason Holder4th of 51.2L0:58.64 $7.501-Musical Query
2 Nov 2018Moonee Valley955mBM70G3457kgLachlan King5th of 102.2L0:55.83 $111-Our Luca
20 Oct 2018Morphettville1050mBM70G4355.5kgJason Holder2nd of 100.8L1:00.55 $141-Zalmona
29 Sept 2018Morphettville Parks1000mBM70G4155kgJason Holder2nd of 92.3L0:57.99 $4.801-Just A Bigger Dash
7 Apr 2018Morphettville1050mOpenG4454kgJason Holder10th of 1013L1:00.46 $211-Fancy Rumble
10 Mar 2018Morphettville Parks1000mBM64G3357kgMitchell Aitken3rd of 90.4L0:58.13 $3.501-Moon Spinner
14 Feb 2018Morphettville Parks1000mMdnG4856.5kgJason Holder1st of 82.8L0:58.50 $1.85F2-Tuckers Daughter
27 Jan 2018Morphettville Parks1000mMdnG4655.5kgJason Holder2nd of 80.8L0:57.76 $6.501-Institution
24 Sept 2017M.brge1006mMdnG3354kgJason Holder2nd of 110.2L1:00.83 $7.501-Street Life
30 Aug 2017M.brge904mMdnG4454kgJeffrey Maund3rd of 102.4L0:52.22 $161-Brimarvi Gold

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track103-2-130%60%
This distance123-3-125%58%
Good214-6-219%57%
Soft51-0-120%40%
First-up50-2-10%60%
Second-up51-1-120%60%

Winning distances

2(1050), 3(1000)