Miss Marietta Racehorse Profile

Miss Marietta is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by Brett Pope, based at Pinjarra. With 31 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $171,260.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Brett Pope
Trained at
Pinjarra
Sire
Galah
Dam
Point Of No Return
Sire of dam
Zedrich
Owner
F J Lange
Career
31:7-1-4
Prize money
$171,260
Last start
20 Nov 2021
Recent form
3670

Miss Marietta Form Guide

Miss Marietta — last 20 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Aug 2021Belmont Park1200mOpenG4757.5kgClint Johnston-porter12th of 145.4L1:11.54 $311-Kaptain Kaos
17 Apr 2021Ascot1800mOpenG4959.5kgClint Johnston-porter5th of 93.6L1:51.36 $71-Yadreamin'
27 Mar 2021Ascot1800mRs1MWG41058.5kgClint Johnston-porter1st of 110.2L1:51.28 $82-Beret
13 Mar 2021Ascot1600mRs1MWG4157kgClint Johnston-porter1st of 110.8L1:37.00 $3.40F2-Melarab
3 Mar 2021Pinjarra1600mCls 5So6256kgClint Johnston-porter1st of 83.3L1:38.47 $1.75F2-Lyle's Choice
20 Feb 2021Ascot1600mRs1MWG4254kgClint Johnston-porter2nd of 150.2L1:36.32 $111-What About Moses
6 Feb 2021Pinjarra1300mOpenG4755kgClint Johnston-porter5th of 161.8L1:17.79 $911-London Miss
28 Sept 2020Belmont Park1400mCls 3So6157kgHannah Fitzgerald7th of 114.1L1:26.60 $4.80F1-Caerhelan
10 Sept 2020Northam1400mCls 3G4554.5kgHannah Fitzgerald1st of 90.5L1:24.68 $3.60F2-Butterlea Lad
26 Aug 2020Belmont Park1400mCls 3G41054.5kgHannah Fitzgerald4th of 101.3L1:24.98 $9.501-Chatter Session
5 Aug 2020Belmont Park1200mCls 3So5154.5kgHannah Fitzgerald3rd of 100.7L1:13.30 $131-Regal Poyse
27 July 2020Lark Hill950mBtriaSo65—Hannah Fitzgerald5th of 83.8L0:57.95 1-Money Matters
11 Mar 2020Ascot1400mCls 3G4556.5kgTroy Turner9th of 135.7L1:23.95 $311-Truly Great
6 Feb 2020Albany1500mCls 2G4859kgR A Hill5th of 83L1:32.98 $2.70F1-Amber Highway
23 Jan 2020Pinjarra1500mCls 3G41357kgTroy Turner4th of 130.4L1:31.16 $5.501-Bossy Rose
2 Jan 2020Mt Barker1300mCls 2G4259kgR A Hill3rd of 90.9L1:18.84 $5.501-Banjo Man
1 June 2019Belmont Park1200mOpenG4554kgJade Mc Naught7th of 77.7L1:10.60 $261-Flirtini
6 Feb 2019Ascot1100mMdnG4655kgSiobhan O'donnell11th of 144.1L1:05.39 $261-I Am Spartacus
16 Jan 2019Bunbury1108mMdnG4355kgJordan Turner5th of 123.5L1:06.99 $611-Minika
31 Dec 2018Lark Hill950mBtriaG43—Jordan Turner3rd of 126.3L0:55.81 1-Indian Chant

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track123-1-025%33%
This distance62-1-033%50%
Good255-1-220%32%
Soft62-0-233%67%
First-up51-0-220%60%
Second-up51-0-220%60%

Winning distances

2(1800), 2(1600), 1(1400), 2(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot113427%36%
Belmont Park6020%33%
Pinjarra21150%50%
Northam111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Troy Turner1000%0%
Clint Johnston-porter103530%50%
Lucy F Warwick51120%20%
Hannah Fitzgerald41225%50%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
27 Mar 2021R5Kirin Megumi (Rs1mw)1800mClint Johnston-porter
13 Mar 2021R6Happy 60Th Pat Patten (Rs1mw)1600mClint Johnston-porter
3 Mar 2021R5Tabtouch Better Your Club (C5)1600mClint Johnston-porter
21 Oct 2020R6Airah Wa Hcp (C3)1800mLucy F Warwick
10 Sept 2020R6Jockey Assist Hcp (C3)1400mHannah Fitzgerald