Molly Twohundred Racehorse Profile

Molly Twohundred is a 7-year-old Mare, based at Albany. With 25 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $62,870.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Albany
Sire
Heritage
Dam
Olgavich (NZ)
Sire of dam
Maroof (USA)
Owner
Ms S J Faithfull, R K Drage
Career
25:5-2-3
Prize money
$62,870
Recent form
2472

Molly Twohundred Form Guide

Molly Twohundred — last 24 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
6 Feb 2020Albany1240mOpenG4857.5kgNatasha Faithfull4th of 91.4L1:15.03 $61-Time To Hunt
12 Jan 2020Albany1100mOpenG41556kgNatasha Faithfull2nd of 150.2L1:05.16 $311-My Laina
22 Nov 2019Narrogin1100mOpenG3659kgNatasha Faithfull6th of 63L1:06.37 $81-Dynabelle
3 Nov 2019Mt Barker1100mOpenG3154.5kgNatasha Faithfull1st of 100.5L1:06.45 $152-Arrum Boy
22 Feb 2019Mt Barker1100mOpenG4455.5kgShelby Colgate6th of 122.5L1:05.97 $91-Tranquilla Sunrise
14 Dec 2018Albany1234mOpenG4354kgNatasha Faithfull1st of 90.8L1:14.66 $132-Count Kala
23 Nov 2018Narrogin930mCls 5G4654kgNatasha Faithfull5th of 82.3L0:54.31 $611-Transgressor
23 Sept 2018Toodyay1100mCls 3G3756kgNatasha Faithfull6th of 84.3L1:06.76 $8.501-Law Major
12 Sept 2018Belmont Park1000mRS0LYG4354kgNatasha Faithfull7th of 711L0:58.92 $311-Mantime
3 Sept 2018Belmont Park1000mBtriaSo51—Natasha Faithfull1st of 80.8L1:01.46 2-Mr Undercover
4 June 2017Pinjarra1000mCls 3G4656.5kgNatasha Faithfull12th of 148L0:58.01 $131-Stirling Estate
18 May 2017Northam1100mCls 3G31156kgNatasha Faithfull4th of 141.6L1:03.09 $611-Vandemonian
10 May 2017Ascot1000mCls 3G4156.5kgJerry Noske5th of 73.5L0:59.44 $261-Bregenz
25 Apr 2017Kalgoorlie1100mCls 5G41055.5kgNatasha Faithfull11th of 118.5L1:04.68 $3.501-Chantego Star
2 Feb 2017Albany1100mCls 2G3157kgNatasha Faithfull1st of 120.5L1:04.23 $82-Joukaku
19 Jan 2017Bunbury1100mCls 3G4555.5kgNatasha Faithfull6th of 74.5L1:04.90 $191-Glimmer Girl
24 Nov 2016Mt Barker1100mCls 2G31157.5kgNatasha Faithfull3rd of 113.1L1:04.87 $2.601-Miss Lawrance
6 Nov 2016Yorka1100mCls 2G3856kgNatasha Faithfull1st of 81.3L1:03.84 $42-Aperchoix
26 Oct 2016Ascot1000mCls 1G4856kgNatasha Faithfull3rd of 82.1L0:58.73 $8.501-Vain Stryker
23 Apr 2016Albany1050mCls 2G4255.5kgNatasha Faithfull8th of 123.8L1:02.43 $51-Secret Minx
9 Apr 2016Albany1050mCls 2G4656kgNatasha Faithfull3rd of 120.5L1:02.23 $4.401-Fyren
20 Mar 2016Mt Barker1100mMdnG31055kgNatasha Faithfull1st of 120.2L1:06.01 $172-Cosmah Domination
3 Mar 2016Albany1000mBtriaG34—Natasha Faithfull4th of 91.3L1:02.41 1-Captivated Point
13 Feb 2016Albany1000mBtriaG32—Natasha Faithfull2nd of 101.3L1:02.11 1-Run Liam Run

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track102-2-120%50%
This distance144-2-129%50%
Good245-1-321%38%
Soft10-1-00%100%
First-up42-0-150%75%
Second-up41-0-125%50%

Winning distances

1(1234), 4(1100)