Monbaher Racehorse Profile

Monbaher is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Ballarat. With 17 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $303,759.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Muhaarar
Dam
Seagull
Sire of dam
Sea The Stars (IRE)
Owner
M S S Cumani
Career
17:5-2-2
Prize money
$303,759
Recent form
3115x7x1231x521x60x9

Monbaher Form Guide

Monbaher — last 15 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
12 Apr 2026Terang2150mOpenH10161kgJohn Allen9 of 1218.6L2:20.7331Alder
13 Dec 2025Pakenham2500mOpenG4656.5kgCian Macredmond14 of 169.4L2:35.83101Taramansour
29 Nov 2025Caulfield1800mOpenS6256kgMichael Dee6 of 612.4L1:53.5519Casino Seventeen
23 Feb 2024Moonee Valley2500mOpenG31354.5kgCraig Newitt1 of 140.2L2:37.857Mystery Island
3 Feb 2024Caulfield2400mBM100G3454.5kgCraig Newitt2 of 70.4L2:29.505.5Herman Hesse
30 Dec 2023Moonee Valley2040mBM100G4754.5kgCraig Newitt5 of 72.05L2:08.4011Dunkel
2 July 2022Flemington2600mOpenS6554.5kgBrett Prebble1 of 100.1L2:46.445Mimi's Award
8 May 2022Ballarat2000mBM78H81056.5kgJohn Allen1 of 122.8L2:08.169Barmah Al
13 Oct 2021Bath2816mRST85G0961kgDane O'neill7 of 98.8L3:06.124Amir Kabir
10 July 2021G B - Chester2916mRST90S0458.5kgDane O'neill5 of 55L3:07.533Oman
25 June 2021G B - Doncaster2916mRST85S0360.5kgDane O'neill1 of 50.8L3:11.512.5Fleurman
4 June 2021G B - Doncaster2414mRST75G0160kgDane O'neill1 of 55.5L2:32.198.5Fairmac
20 May 2021G B - Sandown Park2012mNovS0457kgJim Crowley3 of 815L2:18.9726Ensured
7 May 2021G B - Nottingham2012mNovS0558kgDane O'neill6 of 87.8L2:12.5329Nagano
22 Nov 2020G B - Wolverhampton1709mMdnSY0959.5kgJim Crowley9 of 1022L1:49.546Al Waqidi

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
Good72-2-029%57%
Soft62-0-133%50%
Heavy31-0-133%67%
Synthetic10-0-00%0%
First-up71-0-014%14%
Second-up40-2-10%75%

Winning distances

1(2000), 1(2414), 1(2500), 1(2600), 1(2916)