Myola Milly Racehorse Profile

Myola Milly is a 7-year-old Mare, trained by Tanya Parry, based at Julia Creek. With 54 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $111,725.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Tanya Parry
Trained at
Julia Creek
Sire
Ferocity
Dam
Miss Tacama
Sire of dam
Clang
Owner
Ms T M Parry
Career
54:8-9-9
Prize money
$111,725
Last start
17 Oct 2022
Recent form
5457

Myola Milly Form Guide

Myola Milly — last 45 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
1 Oct 2022Richmond1400mBM60G3261kgDan Ballard5th of 64L1:23.60$2.601-Keep On Loving You
10 Sept 2022Mount Isa1450mBM55G3664kgDan Ballard4th of 76.7L1:31.83$2.501-Sir Eagle
27 Aug 2022Mount Isa1450mBM60G3162kgKeith Ballard2nd of 51L1:31.58$3.201-Louie The Legend
11 Aug 2022Mount Isa1450mBM55G3463kgDan Ballard1st of 81L1:31.88$3.502-All At Sea
30 July 2022Corf.1400mOpenG3656.5kgJason Babarovich4th of 67.2L1:24.37$7.001-Lubuk
23 July 2022Jul.ck1350mBM65G3458.5kgKeith Ballard4th of 63L0:00.00$4.801-Don't Despair
11 July 2022Mount Isa1450mBM65G3459.5kgKeith Ballard3rd of 77.8L1:31.74$8.501-Le Force
25 June 2022Mount Isa1450mBM65G3561kgKeith Ballard2nd of 60.2L1:31.43$2.701-Fingertips
18 June 2022Mc.kly1500mOpenG3456kgTim Brummell4th of 96.9L1:28.87$26.001-Echo Point
11 June 2022Richmond1400mBM65G3858.5kgKeith Ballard2nd of 84L1:23.40$4.401-No Inuendo
28 May 2022Cloncurry1600mBM50G3464kgDan Ballard1st of 81.8L1:36.65$6.502-Miss Flawless
21 May 2022Mount Isa1450mBM65G3159kgKeith Ballard2nd of 51.8L1:32.45$4.201-Fingertips
14 May 2022Mount Isa1450mOpenG3156kgJade Doolan6th of 69.3L1:31.86$8.001-Loud Enough
30 Apr 2022Mount Isa1450mBM55G3661.5kgKeith Ballard3rd of 63L1:32.28$4.001-Deadly Diva
23 Apr 2022Jul.ck1350mBM60G3658.5kgKeith Ballard1st of 81.3L1:19.54$3.502-Fa Fa
9 Apr 2022Maxwel1200mBM55G3558kgTim Brummell1st of 81.3L1:10.32$5.502-Miss Flawless
2 Apr 2022Mount Isa1450mBM55G3356.5kgKeith Ballard1st of 73L1:31.17$15.002-Fa Fa
19 Mar 2022Cloncurry1400mBM55G3656kgKeith Ballard2nd of 61L1:23.20$4.001-Night Attire
12 Mar 2022Mount Isa1200mBM55G3456kgKeith Ballard4th of 83.5L1:13.91$13.001-Bold Sam
26 Feb 2022Mount Isa1100mBM50G3159kgKeith Ballard5th of 66.2L1:07.66$12.001-Night Attire
27 Nov 2021Mount Isa1450mBM60G3556kgKeith Ballard3rd of 72L1:31.76$8.001-Shivkhani
20 Nov 2021Pntlnd1600mCls 4G3456kgKeith Ballard3rd of 78L1:37.71$7.001-Three Phase
13 Nov 2021Jul.ck1350mBM50G3359kgKeith Ballard2nd of 73L1:17.09$3.801-Dusky Damsel
6 Nov 2021Mount Isa1450mBM60G3156kgKeith Ballard3rd of 51.9L1:30.92$8.001-Shivkhani
2 Nov 2021Mount Isa1200mCls 3G3159kgKeith Ballard3rd of 61.6L1:14.60$6.001-Cash Bundle
16 Oct 2021Mount Isa1200mBM50G3757kgKeith Ballard1st of 74L1:14.25$12.002-Rockethead
7 Aug 2021Richmond1400mBM50G3458kgKeith Ballard5th of 810L1:23.84$8.001-Bacchur
24 July 2021Jul.ck1350mBM45G3161kgKeith Ballard5th of 81.6L1:19.62$12.001-Bacchur
17 July 2021Hugh.1400mBM50G3459kgJeffrey Felix6th of 104.4L1:25.97$8.001-Dark Archer
2 July 2021Oak Pk1400mBM50G3460kgJeffrey Felix7th of 109.7L1:24.20$7.001-Red Denaro
29 May 2021Cloncurry1600mBM50G3360.5kgJeffrey Felix6th of 98.5L1:37.31$5.001-Miss Sizz
15 May 2021Hugh.1400mBM50G3360.5kgJeffrey Felix4th of 93.9L1:26.25$12.001-Zagitova
26 Apr 2021Mount Isa1450mBM60G4256kgJeffrey Felix2nd of 60.2L1:32.14$31.001-Warrumbungle
17 Apr 2021Jul.ck1200mCls 2G3455.5kgRachel Shred9th of 1012.9L1:09.61$51.001-More Than Fortune
10 Apr 2021Maxwel1200mBM55G3659kgNor Yadi7th of 910.9L1:11.63$31.001-We'll Beat It
20 Mar 2021Cloncurry1200mBM60G457.5kgKeith Ballard6th of 632L1:10.46$17.001-World Of Pain
13 Mar 2021Mount Isa1000mRST65G3556kgJeffrey Felix7th of 711.5L1:02.05$11.001-Raptor
5 Sept 2020Toowoomba1100mCls 1G4757kgAndrew Mallyon7th of 117.5L1:06.83$15.001-Dotti Dear
6 July 2019Rockhampton1600mOpenH8155kgBen Looker11st of 1139L1:42.82$41.001-Plitvice
8 June 2019Townsville1400mOpenSo5554kgRyan Wiggins8th of 155.6L1:21.92$4.801-Dalon
7 May 2019Sunshine Coast Inner850mBtriaH95—Ryan Wiggins3rd of 66.8L0:54.37—1-No Refund
20 Feb 2019Gold Coast1400mBM65G3854.5kgAlannah Allen10th of 109.5L1:21.92$31.001-Bold Warrior
10 Jan 2019Rockhampton1300mOpenG4255.5kgRyan Wiggins3rd of 80.7L1:17.71$4.001-Chanamaro
14 Aug 2018Sunshine Coast850mBtriaG42—James Orman3rd of 64L0:52.99—1-Staying Black
17 July 2018Sunshine Coast Inner850mBtriaSo73—Paul Hamblin5th of 79.3L0:55.48—1-Hold The Line

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track183-4-517%67%
This distance132-4-415%77%
Good506-9-912%48%
Soft21-0-050%50%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
First-up51-0-020%20%
Second-up50-1-10%40%

Winning distances

1(1600), 2(1450), 1(1350), 1(1300), 3(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cloncurry1000%0%
Mount Isa31333%100%
Toowoomba31133%33%
Warwick1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brooke Richardson1000%0%
Keith Ballard2020%100%
Dan Ballard111100%100%
Justin W Stanley31233%67%
Andrew Mallyon1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
11 Aug 2022R5The Cnw (Bm55)1450mDan Ballard
24 Oct 2020R4Qld Electrical Solutions (C1)1300mJustin W Stanley