Naval Warfare Racehorse Profile

Naval Warfare is a 10-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 72 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $651,600.

Age
10
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Born To Sea (IRE)
Dam
Three Days In May (GB)
Sire of dam
Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
Owner
Mrs G D Leemon, Ms V Elton, Mrs B J Houlford, J L Houlford & A Cook
Career
72:7-10-7
Prize money
$651,600
Recent form
8393

Naval Warfare Form Guide

Naval Warfare — last 44 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
12 Oct 2022Warwick Farm2400mBM72H8955kgTyler Schiller6th of 99.8L2:35.36$15.001-Essential Sky
29 June 2022Randwick-kensington1800mBM72So6854.5kgEllen Hennessy10th of 1111.5L1:52.46$101.001-The Milkybar Kid
15 June 2022Randwick-kensington1800mBM72G4556.5kgTyler Schiller7th of 75.1L1:52.06$14.001-Brown Thomas
1 June 2022Warwick Farm1600mBM72H91157kgTyler Schiller5th of 125.1L1:45.60$61.001-Segrill
18 May 2022Randwick-kensington1300mBM72So71057kgTyler Schiller4th of 106.6L1:19.87$201.001-Savvy Legend
26 Jan 2022Warwick Farm1400mBM72G4258.5kgJenny Duggan8th of 105.4L1:24.02$101.001-Marnix
12 Jan 2022Warwick Farm1400mBM72So6658.5kgJenny Duggan8th of 107.4L1:24.88$101.001-Marnix
16 Dec 2021Warwick Farm1205mBtriaSo55—Andrew Banks5th of 65.7L1:12.60—1-Badoosh
16 Nov 2021Warwick Farm793mBtriaSo57—Andrew Banks7th of 107.3L0:46.16—1-Kobe Rocks
4 May 2021Warrnambool2350mBM78H9959kgDamien Oliver12th of 1313.3L2:32.49$21.001-Sign Seal Deliver
18 Apr 2021Terang2150mOpenSo5754kgBeau Mertens10th of 127.4L2:14.64$31.001-Wentwood
27 Mar 2021Bendigo2400mBM84So5758kgDeclan Bates7th of 1110.9L2:29.68$31.001-Fanciful Toff
6 Mar 2021Edenhope2000mOpenG4459kgHarry Coffey7th of 94.6L2:04.20$5.501-Farooq
14 Feb 2021Colac2000mOpenSo5857kgEthan Brown6th of 104.1L2:04.14$7.501-Hard 'N' Tough
3 Nov 2020Flemington2800mBM96G4358.5kgBen Melham2nd of 122.5L2:54.93$14.001-Sin To Win
24 Oct 2020Randwick2400mOpenSo6454kgBrenton Avdulla6th of 95.7L2:31.96$10.001-Knights Order
27 Sept 2020Mornington2415mOpenH81059.5kgBen Melham4th of 106L2:32.94$9.001-High Emocean
5 Sept 2020Moonee Valley2040mOpenG3556kgBen Melham4th of 102L2:06.07$15.001-Creedence
15 Aug 2020Caulfield1600mOpenSo6656kgDamian Lane6th of 85.7L1:38.81$10.001-Think We're Due
9 Mar 2020Morphettville3200mOpenG4753kgDwayne Dunn10th of 1410.4L3:24.76$10.001-King Of Leogrance
27 Jan 2020Warwick Farm2400mOpenG4253.5kgGlyn Schofield2nd of 91.3L2:29.87$7.501-Taikomochi
14 Dec 2019Randwick2400mOpenG4253kgJay Ford5th of 83.6L2:28.56$9.501-Morton's Fork
30 Nov 2019Rosehill2000mOpenG4854kgGlyn Schofield7th of 133.1L2:03.44$21.001-Alward
19 Nov 2019Warwick Farm1200mBtriaG41—Tommy Berry1st of 80.2L1:13.67—2-Ahmad
26 Oct 2019Randwick2400mOpenG3956.5kgJay Ford4th of 108.1L2:29.54$20.001-Master Of Wine
17 Nov 2018Rosehill1900mOpenG4352kgJay Ford3rd of 60.5L1:56.98$6.501-Our Century
22 Sept 2018Rosehill2000mBM88G4360.5kgTye Angland10th of 134L2:04.31$17.001-The Mayor
1 Sept 2018Randwick1600mBM88G4958.5kgJean Van Overmeire6th of 102.9L1:35.74$17.001-Goodfella
24 Aug 2018Warwick Farm1200mBtriaG43—J Bowman3rd of 70.3L1:14.14—1-Paris Sizzler
14 Aug 2018Sunshine Coast850mBtriaG44—Matthew Cahill5th of 63.6L0:53.20—1-Valfierno
9 June 2018Doomben2200mOpenH8553kgKerrin Mc Evoy8th of 814L2:18.39$5.001-Sedanzer
19 May 2018Rosehill2000mBM85G4358.5kgLee Magorrian2nd of 110.1L2:03.68$15.001-The Getaway
28 Apr 2018Hawkesbury2100mBM84G4359kgLee Magorrian4th of 103.7L2:07.85$13.001-Roman Son
31 Mar 2018Caulfield1800mBM84G3857kgBrad Rawiller9th of 134.8L1:49.21$26.001-No Commitment
17 Mar 2018Flemington1600mBM80G3661kgDamien Oliver8th of 104L1:38.04$11.001-Soho Ruby
30 Sept 2017G B - Newmarket1810mCls 2Dead354kgOisin Murphy14th of 347L1:51.24$19.001-Dolphin Vista
20 Sept 2017G B - Sandown Park1609mCls 1G457kgOisin Murphy4th of 101.3L1:43.65$10.001-Khafoo Shememi
12 Aug 2017G B - Newmarket1609mRS100Dead660kgOisin Murphy1st of 62.5L1:39.33$6.002-Night Circus
29 July 2017G B - Ascot1609mCls 2O856kgOisin Murphy10th of 1210.5L1:41.88$15.001-D'bai
8 July 2017G B - Sandown Park1609mCls 2G1353.5kgOisin Murphy13th of 1322L1:39.21$9.001-El Hayem
9 May 2017G B - Leicester1658mRST85G157.5kgDavid Probert1st of 51.3L1:45.76$2.852-Sabador
16 Sept 2016G B - Ayr1454mMdnDead1058kgRob Hornby1st of 110.8L1:35.06$3.002-Saint Equiano
19 July 2016Great Britain1481mMdnG759.5kgOisin Murphy2nd of 70.5L1:33.21$3.751-Kungfumaster Panda
1 July 2016G B - Sandown Park1422mMdnO659.5kgWilliam Buick4th of 125.5L1:33.25$4.501-Larchmont Lad

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-0-10%50%
This distance90-1-10%22%
Good433-8-67%40%
Soft202-1-010%15%
Heavy92-1-122%44%
First-up101-0-010%10%
Second-up100-1-00%10%

Winning distances

1(2400), 1(2200), 1(2110), 1(2100), 1(1658), 1(1609), 1(1454)